CLOSE
( E-Mail, User ID, or Auctioneer ID )
(Uncheck if using a shared computer)

AuctionZip Train Auctions

Search for auctions within miles of zip code:

With the following keyword(s):

In category:


 AuctionZip's Most Viewed Train Auctions
 
Great Train Sale
Good Old Boy Country Auction
1 Center Street, Mt. Wolf Train Station
Mt. Wolf, PA -- Mon May 28 - 09:00AM


 
Guns, Swords, Trains, Toys, Bottles, MUCH MORE
Houser Auctioneers
4550 Old Packhouse Rd
Schnecksville, PA -- Sat Jun 9 - 09:00AM


 
Toy & Model Train Spring Auction
Robert A. Wilson - Auctioneer & REALTOR
Myersville Municipal Building, 301 Main St.
Myersville, MD -- Fri May 25 - 04:00PM


 
Cater equip. lg. signs;trucks, trailers, trains
Tasto Auction
1535 Bowersox Rd.
New Windsor, Md -- Sat May 26 - 08:30AM


 
Toy Trains & HO Model Trains
Maurer's Auctions
Ridge Fire Company, 480 Ridge Road
Spring City, PA -- Sat Jun 2 - 10:00AM


 
Lionel Trains - Thomas The Tank - Old Toys
Kiko Auctioneers, Real Estate Broker Kiko
3201 Parkway St. NW
Canton, OH -- Wed May 23 - 03:00PM


 
Wood & Metal Power Tools, Tractors, Trains, Coins
Miller & Siegrist Auctioneers LLC
1016 Stehman Road
Millersville, PA -- Sat Jun 9 - 08:30AM


Learn more about antique Lionel Trains
Research the values and history of your antique Lionel Train Sets
Train Auctions Featured Items

 Upcoming Train Auctions                                           

 Tuesday May 22 at 9:00 A.M.
View Photo Gallery  
 Norm's Auction Service
  HANOVER, PA Tue May 22 - 09:00AM
 
Nice queen size bed, boxspring & mattress, child’s chifferobe, knee hole desk, striped sofa, navy leather couch, Singer treadle sewing machine, wood quilt rack, Sharp microwave, nice table with 4 chairs, white wicker rocker, 2 office chairs, single boxspring & mattress on frame, metal day bed, cuckoo clock, child’s wood rocker, small kitchen appliances, set of flatware,   [ View Full Listing ]

 Weekly Estates Auction
View Photo Gallery  
 Weston's Auction Gallery
  Coventry, Ct Tue May 22 - 10:00AM
 
UConn Professor's Estate- All Modern!! Fresh, unreserved Great Stuff!! Paul McCobb, Calvin DR Set- Server, Table w/ Chairs; Pair, Robsjohn Gibbings, Widdicomb Chests; Falster Rosewood BR Set; Georg Jensen Serving pcs; Handel Table Lamp; 1690 Carver Chair; St of 6 1840 Turned Chairs; Ramirez Sterling Serving Pcs; 6 Foot Stained Glass Window;  Pearsall Lounge Chairs; 19th c. Masonic Tall Case   [ View Full Listing ]

 Antique Estate Auction
View Photo Gallery  
 Big Bear Auctions, LLC * Jerry Glassman
  South Bend , IN Tue May 22 - 10:00AM
 
Estate AuctionTuesday, May 22nd at 10 amLocated:  50774 Hollyhock Road, South Bend, IN  Glassware: Limoge* Custard Cup Collection* Harlow Royal Doulton Coffee Set* Salt Nips* Honey Comb Glass* Spode Dish Set* Crystal 3 Faces* Baccarat Crystal* Prussia* R&S Germany* Royal Stafford China* Mason Pitcher & Dishes* Spongeware* Buchan Stone Ware* Firenzeware* Vincennes Plates*   [ View Full Listing ]

 Decorative Arts, Jewelry with books - Local Estate
View Photo Gallery  
 Uniques & Antiques Auction Sales Inc
  Aston, PA Tue May 22 - 10:00AM
 
2500 Market Street, Aston PA Tuesday, May 22, 10AM  www.AuctionUp.com 10 AM - Uncatalogued Smalls 11 AM - Uncatalogued Furniture 2 PM - Catalog  Decorative Arts Plus Local Estates10 AM - Uncatalogued smalls and Artwork, table lots,  Furniture 11 AM -  2PM Catalog - General order of Sale: Furniture, Artwork, Carpets,   [ View Full Listing ]

 Studio Decorative Art
 John Moran Auctioneers
  Monrovia, CA Tue May 22 - 12:00PM
 
Lot: 2001 - 10816 5 10816 4 Loet Loet Vanderveen (1921 - 2015 Dutch/American) Horse Polished and patinated bronze Signed and numbered with copyright symbol: Loet A.P. 3/20 37.5" H x 14.5" W x 38" D Lot: 2002 - Loet Vanderveen, (1921 - 2015, Dutch/American), A Loet Vanderveen (1921 - 2015, Dutch/American) A penguin figural group Bronze Signed and   [ View Full Listing ]

 CONTEMPORARY ART
 Swann Auction Galleries
  New York, NY Tue May 22 - 01:30PM
 
Lot: 1 - ADOLPH GOTTLIEB Pink High. ADOLPH GOTTLIEB Pink High. Color screenprint, 1969. 600x473 mm; 23 1/2x18 1/2 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 57/95 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Marlborough Graphics, Inc., New York. A very good impression Lot: 2 - ADOLPH GOTTLIEB Red Ground. ADOLPH GOTTLIEB Red Ground. Color screenprint, 1967. 770x565   [ View Full Listing ]

 ALICE GOOLDIN ESTATE AUCTION
View Photo Gallery  
 Behm's Auction & Real Estate Service
  Moundsville, WV Tue May 22 - 03:00PM
 
Alice Gooldin'sESTATE AUCTION Tuesday ** May 22 ** 3:00 pm Marshall County FairgroundsMoundsville, WVTake WV Rt. 2 south from Wheeling to 12th St. Extension. Turn left and go 1¼ miles to the Marshall County Fairgrounds.We will offer the following items from the home of the late Alice Gooldin of Paden City, WV with additional items from a St. Clairsville estate. A good selection of   [ View Full Listing ]

 May 22nd Firearms & Militaria Auction - CVA
View Photo Gallery  
 Quinn's Auction Galleries - Central Virginia
  Louisa, Va Tue May 22 - 03:00PM
 
lotnum lead description1         1 Repro Knights Cross with Oak Leaves & Swords Also to include Medical Defense USSR Badge.         2 Knight Iron Cross on Ribbon Knight Iron Cross on Ribbon.  Has wear from age.         3 NSDAP Party Arm Band & Merit Crosses with Ribbon Also to include Knight Cross to the Iron   [ View Full Listing ]

 AUCTION
View Photo Gallery  
 Mapes Auctioneers & Appraisers
  Vestal, NY Tue May 22 - 03:00PM
 
TUESDAY     MAY 22    3:00 PM Selling Primarily a Large Interesting Estate From Endicott.  No Antiques but tons of interesting items in Several Categories TENT ITEMS AT 3:00:  Several Patio Sets Including White Resin Wicker, Large Gray Finish Aluminum; Pr. White Concrete Cherubs, Large Concrete Seated Lion; 4 Nice White-Painted Cast   [ View Full Listing ]

 TOOLS - GUNS - ANTIQUES - FURNITURE - BOOKS
View Photo Gallery  
 Chupp Auctions & Real Estate LLC
  Middlebury, IN Tue May 22 - 03:30PM
 
PUBLIC AUCTION LOCATED: 2½ miles south of Middlebury, IN on SR 13 to CR 20, west 1½ miles to CR 35, south ½ mile ADDRESS: 59489 CR 35, Middlebury, IN 46540 TUESDAY, MAY 22, 2018 • 3:30 pm PICTURED: 20-volume Uncle Arthur Bedtime Stories PICTURED: Fidler front-end unload truck & more local toy trucks PICTURED: Poplar blanket chest in old red paint with black trim,   [ View Full Listing ]

 Antique and Consignment Auction
View Photo Gallery  
 Mark Van Hook Auctioneer
  Columbus, OH Tue May 22 - 04:00PM
 
Antique and Consignment Auction  Tuesday, May 22, 2018, 4 PM at the Haimerl Center, 1421 Morse Road. From I-71, Take Morse Road East approximately 1 mile east to auction. Signs posted.Click here for driving directions.Last minute finds and additions including 1994 Dodge Ram handicapped accessible van in running   [ View Full Listing ]

 Keffer Auctions.com
View Photo Gallery  
 Rick Keffer auctions
  Dover, Oh Tue May 22 - 04:00PM
 
Row items/box lots @ 4:00, Collectibles & Furniture @ 5:00 Sap (syrup) Buckets w/lid, spout, tap)m, Flat wall cupboard, metal kitchen cupboard, curio cupboard, drop leaf table w/chairs, vintage sewing table, singer pedal machine, trunks, crock bench, chest of drawers made w/ammo boxes, Singer in cabinet, Singer attachments, wood doors, used metal roof sheets, Tricycle, Print dryer, stools,   [ View Full Listing ]

 Studio Fine Art
 John Moran Auctioneers
  Monrovia, CA Tue May 22 - 04:00PM
 
Lot: 3001 - Constantine Cherkas, (1919 - 2011 Santa Monica, Constantine Cherkas (1919 - 2011 Santa Monica, CA) "Sunrise at Angel's Flight", Los Angeles Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Cherkas, titled on the stretcher 18" H x 24" W Lot: 3002 - Ben Abril, (1923 - 1995 Los Angeles, CA), "Mission Ben Abril (1923 - 1995 Los Angeles, CA) "Mission Switching Tower - Los Angeles"    [ View Full Listing ]

 Antique and Collectibles Vintage Christmas Auction
View Photo Gallery  
 Stephen J Solic III
  North Lima, Oh Tue May 22 - 05:00PM
 
DIRECTIONS: Located 2 mile S of OH Turnpike Exit 232 (between Cleveland & Pittsburgh). From I-680, go W on Western Reserve Rd to Market St. (Rt. 7), then south approx 5 miles to site. Turn right on South Ave Ext. Watch for Auction Signs.  May 22, 2018 Weekly auction starts at 5:00pm preview will be 4:00pm "The Old School Marketplace" 11836 South Ave North Lima (Old South Range High   [ View Full Listing ]

 Sterling Silver, Antiques & Collectibles
View Photo Gallery  
 Reynolds Auction Company
  Palmyra, NY Tue May 22 - 05:00PM
 
STERLING SILVER ANTIQUES - COLLECTIBLES & MORE Tuesday, May 22, 2018 at 5:00 PM Reynolds Auction Co., Inc. 3569 Palmyra-Newark Road, Palmyra, NY 14522 STERLING SILVER: Westmorland sterling flatware service for 12, sterling ice cream forks, Gorham, Reed & Barton, Towle, Lunt & Wallace sterling ornaments, weighted candle sticks, 1968 Kennedy half dollar,   [ View Full Listing ]

 JP'S Estate/Farm Liquidation consignment auction
View Photo Gallery  
 JP's Estate Liquidation
  Harivell, MO Tue May 22 - 05:00PM
 
JP'S will be having their 4th Tuesday consignment auction starting at 5PM! This will be a large sale with a wide range of items to sell. For future consignment info or any questions please call 573-778-6169. I will be adding a listing and pictures as items are coming in please check back regularly . New dealers please bring your tax number. ( Auction is   [ View Full Listing ]

 Guns - Currency - Coins - Collectibles
View Photo Gallery  
 Howard N. Rainey Auctioneer
  Salladasburg, PA Tue May 22 - 05:30PM
 
Coins - Gun - Jewelry Knives - Collectibles  Nice Lot of Coins, 1877 Indian Head Penny "Rare", 1900 $5 Gold PC, 1912 $5 Gold PC, 1912 $2 1/2 Dollar Gold Indian PC, 1801, 1838, 1839 and 1841 Large Cents, 1864 2c PC, 1866 3 cent PC, 1882, 1884, 1887, 1898, 1900o, 1901o, 1902 and 1921 Most UC Morgan Dollars, 1935 Peace Dollar, Uncirculated   [ View Full Listing ]

 AMAZING ESTATE OF ROBERT DALE VEST- ENDS TODAY!!
View Photo Gallery  
 Farmer Auctions
  Floyd, VA Tue May 22 - 06:00PM
 
FARMER AUCTIONS PROUDLY PRESENTS THE AMAZING ESTATE OF ROBERT DALE VEST 1263 RIVER RIDGE ROADFLOYD,VA INTERNET BIDDING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE OVER 750 LOTS! PLEASE CLICK HERE TO BID NOW! Featuring:COLLECTOR CARS: 1953 FORD F100 TRUCK, 1963 1/2 FORD GALAXIE 500 XL 2 DOOR HARDTOP FASTBACK,1972 FORD F100 CUSTOM RACING BUILT 351 WINDSOR MOTOR, ANTIQUE HORSE DRAWN   [ View Full Listing ]

 ANTIQUE AUCTION
View Photo Gallery  
 Rothrock Auction Service LLC
  PARKERSBURG, IL Tue May 22 - 06:00PM
 
ANTIQUE AUCTION ONLINE ONLY AUCTION – 175+ LOTS DATE: BIDDING OPENS MAY 22ND @ 6 PM AND CLOSES MAY 29TH @ 6 PM  SELLER: MARY TRAVOUS SHOWING OF ITEMS ON MAY 24TH FROM 5:30 TO 7 PM AT THE PARKERSBURG COMMUNITY BUILDING.    [ View Full Listing ]

 Pine Brook Area Online Estate Part 2
View Photo Gallery  
 Martindale Auction Services
  Houston, TX Tue May 22 - 06:00PM
 
Pine Brook Area Online Estate SalePART 2Bidding now in progress! Visit our website to view catalog and bid NOW!www.MartindaleAuction.com Preview by appointment on Monday, May 21 starting at 1:00 PMBidding ends on Tuesday, May 22 starting at 6:00 PM CSTPick up by appointment on Wednesday or Thursday May 23 or 24 ONLYPlease TEXT or call 832-221-6556 to schedule an appointment. Large   [ View Full Listing ]

 Peddler's Auction
View Photo Gallery  
 Keystone Associates Auctions
  Seymour, CT Tue May 22 - 06:30PM
 
Always Open to the Public ~ Over 300 Lots EVERY Tuesday Night at 127 Main St.(rear) Seymour, CT. Preview starts at 1:00 pm & Auction at 6:30 pm 1882 Carson City Morgan Dollar, Atmos Clock, Vintage Victorian Ornate Horse Tricycle, Roseville, Civil War Relics, Slot Cars, Confederate Currency, 27"high "NYCOOL" Lighted Letters,  Cow hide, Gold-Filled Pocket Watch, Vintage   [ View Full Listing ]

 Multiple Consignor Online Only Auction - Green Gal
View Photo Gallery  
 The K and B Auction Company
  Mountain City, GA Tue May 22 - 07:00PM
 
We has some fantastic furniture, fishing rods and reels, Pyrex, primitives and so much more. ONLINE BIDDING AVAILABLE - Click here for the full searchable catalog with images CATALOG TEXT BELOW: 1 - Mission Style 5 Shelf Bookshelf 62 1/4" x 27 1/4" x 11" All items sold as is. All sales are final. Need this item shipped or delivered? For a shipping quote on items that   [ View Full Listing ]

 Comics, Toys, Games, Sports Figures, Star Wars,
View Photo Gallery  
 Auction Ohio
  Grove City, OH Tue May 22 - 07:30PM
 
ONLINE ONLY AUCTION #115163 Grove City, OH 43123 Bidding Will Begin to End: Tuesday, May 22, at 7:30 PM Pick Up: Wednesday, May 23, from 4:00-6:00 By: Nu2U,  nu2u@auctionohio.com (937) 479-7131 CLICK HERE TO VIEW ITEMS AND BID   Toys: Trans Formers, Star Wars, Hot Wheels, Action Figures, Barbie, Mickey Mouse, Sega Genesis, Atari games, Sports Figures, Show   [ View Full Listing ]

 #6442J Computer/Electronics, AUtomotive/Marine
View Photo Gallery  
 Capital City Online Auctions
  Columbus, Oh Tue May 22 - 07:30PM
 
1.Acer 28" UHD 4K LED Monitor. *FACTORY SEALED*. 28" diagonal widescreen LED monitor delivers incredibly lifelike ultra-high definition 4K (3840 x 2160) resolution 4K has twice as many vertical and horizontal lines as a Full HD TV, resulting in a picture 4x the total resolution of 1080p Non-touch screen 170° viewing angles 100,000,000:1 dynamic contrast ratio 60Hz refresh rate 2ms   [ View Full Listing ]

 Estate - Woodshop Tools, Furniture, Glassware, O
View Photo Gallery  
 Northern Kentucky Auction LLC
  Independence, KY Tue May 22 - 08:00PM
 
ONLINE BIDDING ONLY. Estate Auction in Independence, KY. Entire household MUST be sold. 2 car garage of woodshop and woodworking tools. Kitchen, Furniture, Collectibles. Some good quality furnishings from a smoke free home. ONLINE BIDDING AVAILABLE - Click here for the full searchable catalog with images CATALOG TEXT BELOW: 1 - ONE DAY ONLY PICK UP Wednesday May 23,   [ View Full Listing ]


More