Lot 451: SMALL TABLE PENDULUM IN ORMOLU, 19TH CENTURY

Sold: €200

Casa d'Aste Babuino

July 11, 2019 3:30 PM CET
Rome, Italy

Description: SMALL TABLE PENDULUM IN ORMOLU, 19TH CENTURY
with figure of young Arab above the dial. Rectangular base. Dial in white enamel signed 'Bourdin H.ger du Roi, Rue de la Paix 24, Paris'.
Measures cm. 35 x 28 x 10.

PICCOLA PENDOLA DA TAVOLO IN BRONZO DORATO, XIX SECOLO
con figura di giovane arabo sopra il quadrante. Base rettangolare. Quadrante a smalto bianco firmato 'Bourdin H.ger du Roi, Rue de la Paix 24, Paris'.
Misure cm. 35 x 28 x 10.

Accepted forms of payment: Paypal, Wire Transfer

Shipping: for shipping terms please contact shipping@astebabuino.it

20th Century Art and Furniture, Silver and Jewelry

By Casa d'Aste Babuino

July 11, 2019, 3:30 PM CET

Rome, Italy

€0€99€10
€100€399€20
€400€999€50
€1,000€2,999€100
€3,000€5,999€200
€6,000€14,999€500
€15,000+€1,000

Payment: no credit cards accepted, paypal, cash or wire transfer only

Shipping Terms: for shipping terms please contact shipping@astebabuino.it