Lot 396: PAINTER LATE 19TH CENTURY

Sold: €160

Casa d'Aste Babuino

July 11, 2019 3:30 PM CET
Rome, Italy

Description: PAINTER LATE 19TH CENTURY

Temple of Cecilia Metella
Oil on canvas, cm. 37 x 59
Title bottom right
Illegible signature bottom left

Provenance
Collection of illustrious family, Livorno

PITTORE FINE XIX SECOLO

Tempio di Cecilia Metella
Olio su tela, cm. 37 x 59
Titolo in basso a destra
Firma di difficile lettura in basso a sinistra

Provenienza
Collezione di illustre famiglia, Livorno

Accepted forms of payment: Paypal, Wire Transfer

Shipping: for shipping terms please contact shipping@astebabuino.it

20th Century Art and Furniture, Silver and Jewelry

By Casa d'Aste Babuino

July 11, 2019, 3:30 PM CET

Rome, Italy

€0€99€10
€100€399€20
€400€999€50
€1,000€2,999€100
€3,000€5,999€200
€6,000€14,999€500
€15,000+€1,000

Payment: no credit cards accepted, paypal, cash or wire transfer only

Shipping Terms: for shipping terms please contact shipping@astebabuino.it