Lot 419: GIOACCHINO TOMA

Lot 419: GIOACCHINO TOMA

Est: €1,500 - €2,000
Sold: €1,500

Casa d'Aste Babuino

July 11, 2019 3:30 PM CET
Rome, Italy

Description: GIOACCHINO TOMA
(Galatina 1836 - Naples 1891)

The weeping of the garibaldino
Oil on cardboard cm. 58 x 36
Signed on the step to the right of the garibaldino
Gilded frame

Provenance
Roman collector

GIOACCHINO TOMA
(Galatina 1836 - Napoli 1891)

Il pianto del garibaldino
Olio su cartone cm. 58 x 36
Firmato sul gradino a destra del garibaldino
Cornice dorata

Provenienza
Collezionista romano

Accepted forms of payment: Paypal, Wire Transfer

Shipping: for shipping terms please contact shipping@astebabuino.it

20th Century Art and Furniture, Silver and Jewelry

By Casa d'Aste Babuino

July 11, 2019, 3:30 PM CET

Rome, Italy

€0€99€10
€100€399€20
€400€999€50
€1,000€2,999€100
€3,000€5,999€200
€6,000€14,999€500
€15,000+€1,000

Payment: no credit cards accepted, paypal, cash or wire transfer only

Shipping Terms: for shipping terms please contact shipping@astebabuino.it