Lot 199

Previous image preload Next image preload

5 vol. in-12°, orné d'un portrait gravé par Duflos. Pages de titre en rouge et noir. Jolies reliures en plein maroquin rouge, triple filet doré autour des plats, dos à 5 nerfs richement dorés, armoiries dorées sur tous les plats à la devise : 'frangas non flectes' de Francis Egerton (1800-1857). Gardes marbrées, dentelle intérieure, tranches dorées

    Notes:
  • Paris David père 1748

Accepted Forms of Payment:

MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer

Shipping

Shipment costs and insurance for sending lots will also be charged where applicable

by Auctions Van de Wiele
March 15, 2019 2:00 PM CET
Groeninge 34
Brugge, Belgium 8000

Auctions Van de Wiele

You agree to pay a buyer's premium of up to 30% and any applicable taxes and shipping.

View full terms and conditions

Bid Increments
From: To: Increments:
€0 €119 €10
€120 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €3,999 €200
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €99,999 €2,000
€100,000 + €5,000