Lot 464: ANTONIO MILONE

Lot 464: ANTONIO MILONE

Est: €500 - €700
Sold: €650

Casa d'Aste Babuino

July 11, 2019 3:30 PM CET
Rome, Italy

Description: ANTONIO MILONE
(Naples 1834 - 1919)

Walking with the donkey
Oil on canvas, cm. 48 x 39
Signed bottom right
Gilded frame

Publications
Arte Catalogo dell'Ottocento. Vesuvio dei Pittori Napoletani. A cura di Don Riccardo. Ed. Belle Arti Editorialtipo, Roma

ANTONIO MILONE
(Napoli 1834 - 1919)

A passeggio con l'asinello
Olio su tela, cm. 48 x 39
Firmato in basso a destra
Cornice dorata

Pubblicazioni

Accepted forms of payment: Paypal, Wire Transfer

Shipping: for shipping terms please contact shipping@astebabuino.it

20th Century Art and Furniture, Silver and Jewelry

By Casa d'Aste Babuino

July 11, 2019, 3:30 PM CET

Rome, Italy

€0€99€10
€100€399€20
€400€999€50
€1,000€2,999€100
€3,000€5,999€200
€6,000€14,999€500
€15,000+€1,000

Payment: no credit cards accepted, paypal, cash or wire transfer only

Shipping Terms: for shipping terms please contact shipping@astebabuino.it