Auction Information
Auctioneer PosterConnection Inc. 925.673.3343
Auction Date Jun 28 Auction
Location
See Catalog
Clayton, CA
Time 11:00AM
Auctioneer's Other ListingsE-mail AuctioneerAuctioneer's Web Site
Auction Listing
AuctionZip Auctioneer ID# 20906

Online Bidding for this auction is available through AuctionZip!

Lot: 1 - Rare Original Vintage 1890s French Poster Abadie

Artist: Anonymous - France. Abadie. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1890. Size: 49.6 x 36.6 in. (126 x 93 cm). Printer: Lemercier, Paris. Condition Details: (B-) on linen, long tears at the edges and in image area, center vertical tear extending through

Lot: 2 - Original Vintage 1890s French Liquor Poster

Artist: Anonymous - France. Louis Denoix - Grande Fabrique de Liqueurs. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1890. Size: 46.8 x 62.2 in. (119 x 158 cm). Printer: Wetterwald, Bordeaux. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, small tears and tiny losses

Lot: 3 - Old Original 1890s French Bicycle Poster Phebus

Artist: Anonymous - France. Cycles Phebus (Eagle). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1895. Size: 31.4 x 46.8 in. (80 x 119 cm). Printer: Didot, Paris. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges. Estimate:

Lot: 4 - Original Vintage 1890s/1900s Gladiator Bicycle

Artist: Henri, Paolo. Cycles Gladiator. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1900. Size: 14.1 x 25.9 in. (36 x 66 cm). Printer: Kossuth, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen (old), tiny tears and minimal staining at the edges, one tiny margin loss. Estimate:

Lot: 5 - Rare Original 1900s French Tire Poster Ice-Skating

Artist: Monogr. B. Pneumatiques La Neva. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1900. Size: 24.8 x 18.8 in. (63 x 48 cm). Printer: Klein & Cie., Epinal. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor foxing at the edges. Estimate: $600. Reserve /

Lot: 6 - Original 1900s German Poster

Artist: Thiele, Arthur 1841 - 1919. Mit Schneid und Chic .... Technique: Lithograph 1903. Size: 26.3 x 18.5 in. (67 x 47 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) oJ, minimal creasing and staining in the margins. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 7 - RARE 1890s/1900s MUCHA Lefevre-Utile Biscuit

Artist: Mucha, Alfons Maria 1860 - 1939. Lefevre-Utile - Biscuits. Technique: Letterpreess Print ca. 1898. Size: 07 x 7.8 in. (18 x 20 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) one biscuit label cut up into two images and one extra image

Lot: 8 - Original Vintage French 1900s SUPREME PERNOT

Artist: Gex, E.. Supreme Pernot. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1905. Size: 48 x 32.2 in. (122 x 82 cm). Printer: G. Gerin, Dijon-Paris. Condition Details: (B) was folded, on linen, long horiz. tear and one small prof. restored loss along and under upper

Lot: 9 - Original Vintage 1900s Suchard Chocolate Poster +

Artist: Anonymous. Velma Suchard (+ 1 Poster). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1905. Size: 31.4 x 18.5 in. (80 x 47 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) small tears and minor staining in the margins (A-), added: -L'Europeenne - Japy Fres-

Lot: 10 - Original Vintage 1900s French Advertising Poster

Artist: Tichon, Charles. Bouillie G. Maroues. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1905. Size: 47.2 x 31.1 in. (120 x 79 cm). Printer: Moullot, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, tiny losses and minor minimal staining in the margins. Estimate: $900.

Lot: 11 - HUGE Original Vintage 1900s French Watch Poster

Artist: Préjelan, René 1877 - 1968. Ponctua - La Meilleure Montre. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1908. Size: 61.4 x 45.6 in. (156 x 116 cm). Printer: Wall, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minimal margin staining and minor creases,

Lot: 12 - Original Vintage 1910s French Poster ROGIER Art

Artist: Rogier, Georges 1884 -. Fete du Lendit. Technique: Lithograph 1911. Size: 40.9 x 29.1 in. (104 x 74 cm). Printer: Daude Freres, Paris. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, on linen, small retouched tears and tiny losses at the edges and

Lot: 13 - RARE Original 1920s German Newspaper Advertising

Artist: Winkelmann, Fr.. Was will Anuna?. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1920. Size: 27.9 x 37.7 in. (71 x 96 cm). Printer: Jean Hopp, Charlottenburg. Condition Details: (B+) oJ, small tear and minor staining at center top (second -A- and hands), tiny

Lot: 14 - Original 1920s Spanish Garden Water Pump Travel

Artist: Monogr. P. Sch.. Bomba Bloch. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1925. Size: 42.5 x 29.5 in. (108 x 75 cm). Printer: Ortega, Valencia. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, minor tears at the top, minor retouching at the folds. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 15 - Original Vintage 1920s Small French Dubonnet

Artist: Anonymous - France. Un Dubonnet. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1925. Size: 14.5 x 10.2 in. (37 x 26 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small repaired margin losses, minor staining. Estimate: $350. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 16 - Original Vintage 1920s French Liquor Poster Cat

Artist: Anonymous - France. Cognac Quevedo. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1926. Size: 31.4 x 23.6 in. (80 x 60 cm). Printer: Pichot, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny tears and minimal staining in the margins. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 17 - Original Vintage 1929 World´s Fair Travel

Artist: Massonet, Armand 1892 - 1979. Bruxelles - Foire Commerciale. Technique: Offset 1929. Size: 39.3 x 25.1 in. (100 x 64 cm). Printer: Marci, Bruxelles. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges.

Lot: 18 - Original 1930s Munich Newspaper Propaganda Poster

Artist: Wünsch, F.. Die eiserne Wehr der Republik - Münchener Post. Technique: Offset ca. 1930. Size: 44 x 31.8 in. (112 x 81 cm). Printer: R. Schumann, München. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, minimal tears and minor staining

Lot: 19 - Original 1930s French Furniture Poster GRAND

Artist: Villot, C.. Au Grand Pasteur. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 62.9 x 47.2 in. (160 x 120 cm). Printer: Imp. Generale, Grenoble. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minimal staining at the edges, slight horiz. crease in

Lot: 20 - Original 1930s Art Deco Tire Poster Metzeler HENEL

Artist: Henel, Edwin Hermann Richard 1883 - 1953. Metzeler. Technique: Offset ca. 1930. Size: 46.8 x 33 in. (119 x 84 cm). Printer: Herm. Sonntag, München. Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor creases at the edges, small paper loss in

Lot: 21 - Original 1920s/30s French Wine Playing Cards

Artist: Anonymous - France. La Bouillie Soleil. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 31.1 x 23.2 in. (79 x 59 cm). Printer: Joseph-Charles, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal surface scratches. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 22 - Original Vintage 1930s California Expo Poster Los

Artist: Anonymous - USA. California's Pageant of Progress and Industrial Exposition. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 20.8 x 13.7 in. (53 x 35 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears and two tiny

Lot: 23 - Original Vintage 1930s French Newspaper Montage

Artist: Falcucci, Robert 1900 - 1989. La Montagne - ecrit pour tous, lu par tous. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1935. Size: 45.6 x 30.3 in. (116 x 77 cm). Printer: Vasselais. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal edge tears. Estimate: $1000. Reserve /

Lot: 24 - Original 1930s British Advert Travel Poster

Artist: Coffin, Ernest. Jubilee Decorations - Selfridge. Technique: Letterpreess Print 1935. Size: 22 x 32.6 in. (56 x 83 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minor staining / browning in the margins. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 25 - ORIG 1930s American Advertising Poster MAZOLA

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Mazola - The Perfect Oil for Salads. Technique: Offset ca. 1935. Size: 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) small margin tears, slight creases. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 26 - ORIG 1930s American Advertising Poster MAZOLA Cake

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Mazola - Perfect for Shortening. Technique: Offset ca. 1935. Size: 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded horiz., minor margin tears. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 27 - ORIG 1930s American Advertising Poster MAZOLA

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Mazola - The Perfect Shortening. Technique: Offset ca. 1935. Size: 40.9 x 27.5 in. (104 x 70 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) small edge tears, slight horiz. crease at the bottom. Estimate: $400.

Lot: 28 - Original 1930s German Food Poster Resi Nuremberg

Artist: Recktenwald. Resi - Kernmargarine. Technique: Offset ca. 1936. Size: 37.4 x 28.3 in. (95 x 72 cm). Printer: Kunst im Druck, München. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears and foxing at the edges. Estimate: $400. Reserve /

Lot: 29 - Old Original Austrian 1930s Tire Advertising

Artist: Anonymous - Austria. Graninger u. Mayr - Reifen aller Art. Technique: Offset ca. 1936. Size: 24 x 33.8 in. (61 x 86 cm). Printer: F. Adametz, Wien. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, tiny tears and minimal staining in the margins. Estimate:

Lot: 30 - 2 Original 1930s/40s Spanish Deco Advertising

Artist: Anonymous - Spain. Pates Alimentaires (2 Posters). Technique: Letterpreess Print ca. 1938. Size: 10.2 x 14.5 in. (26 x 37 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minimal edge tears, two tiny retouched margin losses

Lot: 31 - 2 Original Vintage 1940s General Electric Posters

Artist: Greene, Walter L. 1870 - 1956. General Electric (2 Posters). Technique: Letterpreess Print ca. 1940. Size: 20.4 x 16.1 in. (52 x 41 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) incl. -A Towering Giant-, on linen, small margin tears,

Lot: 32 - Original Vintage 1940s Swiss Fashion Design Poster

Artist: Gusset, Paul 1909 - 1976. Riri. Technique: Lithograph 1945. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: J.C. Müller, Zürich. Condition Details: (A-) small tears and minimal creasing and staining at the edges, very slight horiz.

Lot: 33 - ORIGINAL 1940s German Clothing Poster EHLERS

Artist: Ehlers, Henry 1897 - 1988. Hansen Mäntel. Technique: Offset 1949. Size: 47.2 x 33 in. (120 x 84 cm). Printer: Carl Gerber, München. Condition Details: (A) minor edge creasing. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 34 - Original Vintage 1950s Italian Chocolate Poster

Artist: Lullo, di. Cioccolato Torrone. Technique: Offset 1950. Size: 38.9 x 27.5 in. (99 x 70 cm). Printer: S.A.I.L.E.A., Milano. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal edge creasing. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 35 - LARGE Original 1950 French Arts Menagers Poster

Artist: Bernard, Francis 1909 - 1979. Arts Menagers. Technique: Lithograph 1950. Size: 60.6 x 45.2 in. (154 x 115 cm). Printer: Bedos, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears and tiny losses at the edges, small loss in the top right

Lot: 36 - Original Vintage 1950s Swiss Telephone Service

Artist: Gilsi, René 1905 -. 162 - Wetterberichte. Technique: Lithograph 1950. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: J.C. Müller, Zürich. Condition Details: (A-) tiny edge tears, tiny loss in the top left corner, top edge

Lot: 37 - Original Vintage 1950s French Rum Poster FALCUCCI

Artist: Falcucci, Robert 1900 - 1989. Rhum Mangooustan's. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 45.6 x 30.3 in. (116 x 77 cm). Printer: Vasselais, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minor horiz. creases at the top and bottom edges. Estimate: $600.

Lot: 38 - Original 1950s Italian Autogas Advertising Poster

Artist: Corbella, Tito 1885 - 1966. Autogas. Technique: Offset 1951. Size: 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm). Printer: N. Moneta, Milano. Condition Details: (A) minimal tears and staining at the edges. Estimate: $350. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 39 - GREAT Original 1950s Swiss Persil Laundry Clown

Artist: Berger, E.. Persil (Clown). Technique: Lithograph 1951. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: J.C. Müller AG, Zurich. Condition Details: (B) small edge tears (up to 4 in./10 cm), tiny loss in the top left corner, water staining

Lot: 40 - ORIG 1950s HERBERT LEUPIN DESIGN Bata Shoe Poster

Artist: Leupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999. Bata. Technique: Offset ca. 1952. Size: 23.2 x 16.5 in. (59 x 42 cm). Printer: Wolfsberg-Druck, Zürich. Condition Details: (A-) slight creases at the edges. Estimate: $350. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 41 - Original 1950s HERBET LEUPIN Swiss Bata Shoe

Artist: Leupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999. Bata - Geh auf Bata. Technique: Offset 1952. Size: 23.6 x 16.5 in. (60 x 42 cm). Printer: Wolfsberg-Druck, Zürich. Condition Details: (A-) slight creases at the top and bottom edges. Estimate: $350. Reserve /

Lot: 42 - ORIGINAL VINTAGE 1950s Herbert Leupin Vermouth

Artist: Leupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999. Perilli - Vermouth. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1952. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: R. Marsens, Lausanne. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, small edge tears. Estimate: $450. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 43 - Original Vintage 1950s German Automobile Expo

Artist: Schmidt, J. K.. Internationale Automobil Ausstellung. Technique: Offset 1953. Size: 46.8 x 33 in. (119 x 84 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 44 - Original Vintage 1950s Small Sinalco Cola Ad

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. Sinalco. Technique: Offset 1953. Size: 11.4 x 8.2 in. (29 x 21 cm). Printer: Gustav Bentrup, Bielefeld. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny margin stain. Estimate: $350. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 45 - 2 Original Vintage 1950s German Advertising

Artist: Glombig (Gig), Kurt 1906 - 1994. Acetat - Zur Cocktailstunde (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1954. Size: 27.5 x 15.7 in. (70 x 40 cm). Printer: Gerstung KG. Condition Details: (A-) very light horiz. fold crease in lower half, added:

Lot: 46 - Rare Original 1950s PAUL COLIN French Advertising

Artist: Colin, Paul 1892 - 1986. Bosch - La Palme du Record. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1955. Size: 61.4 x 44.8 in. (156 x 114 cm). Printer: Lalande, Gentilly. Condition Details: (B) was folded, on linen (old), small tears, minor wear minor staining,

Lot: 47 - Original 1950s French Beer Poster Colmar Pils

Artist: Auriac, Jacques 1922 - 2003. Colmar Pils. Technique: Offset ca. 1955. Size: 61.8 x 44.8 in. (157 x 114 cm). Printer: De la Vasselais, Paris. Condition Details: (B/B+) on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the edges, long vertical 30

Lot: 48 - 3 Original Vintage 1950s/60s Moped + Auto Posters

Artist: Pfeil, Hartmuth 1893 - 1962. Sachs - a chacun son Moped (3 Posters). Technique: Offset 1955. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: Carl Gerber, München. Condition Details: (B+) small edge tears, paper losses in the corners and at

Lot: 49 - 3 Original Vintage 1950s/60s Posters Swiss Design

Artist: Rotter, Ilse. Nectar - Ein Göttertrank (3 Posters). Technique: Offset 1955. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) added: -Ovomaltine-, 1965, and -Cassita- by Koelly, 1966,

Lot: 50 - Original Vintage 1950s Italian Chocolate Poster

Artist: Prandoni, Carlo 1919 -. Arione - specialita cuneesi al rhum. Technique: Offset ca. 1955. Size: 38.9 x 27.5 in. (99 x 70 cm). Printer: Istituto Grafico Bertello. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minor creasing at the edges. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 51 - Original Vintage 1950s Children Christmas Noel

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Noel. Technique: Offset 1957. Size: 58.2 x 20.4 in. (148 x 52 cm). Printer: Edwards & Deutsch Litho Co.. Condition Details: (A-) small tears at the upper left edge. Estimate: $350. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 52 - 4 Original Vintage 1950s/60s French Belgian

Artist: Signature illegible. Croix Rouge (4 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1958. Size: 23.6 x 15.7 in. (60 x 40 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) incl 4 posters, small tears and/or minor staining at the edges. Estimate: $400.

Lot: 53 - 3 Original 1950s/80s Swiss Design Posters

Artist: Fischer-Corso, Heini 1921 - 1990. Helft Brände verhüten (3 Posters). Technique: Offset 1957. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Wolfsberg, Zürich. Condition Details: small tears and minimal creasing at the edges

Lot: 54 - Original Vintage 1957 GITANES Cigarette Poster

Artist: Villemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989. Gitanes - avec ou sans filtre. Technique: Lithograph 1957. Size: 58.6 x 38.5 in. (149 x 98 cm). Printer: Gaillard, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, 3 in./8 cm tear at the upper right edge, slight horiz.

Lot: 55 - Original Vintage 1950s Riri Zipper Swiss Design

Artist: Widmer, Hansruedi 1930 -. Riri. Technique: Offset 1958. Size: 45.6 x 34.2 in. (116 x 87 cm). Printer: Paul Bender, Zollikon (not shown). Condition Details: (B-) ol, trimmed at the edges, retouched vertical tears and printer's creases at the

Lot: 56 - Original 1950s/60s French Design Poster School

Artist: Anonymous - France. Rentreé des classes. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1958. Size: 62.2 x 46.4 in. (158 x 118 cm). Printer: Giraudy, Paris. Condition Details: on linen, minimal edge tears, small tears at the upper right edge (A/A-).

Lot: 57 - 2 Original Vintage 1950s Swiss Cigarette Design

Artist: Triplex (Studio). Maryland Brunette (2 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset 1959. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) added: -Muratti Ambassador- by Triplex. Estimate: $400.

Lot: 58 - 2 Original Vintage 1950s Chewing Gum Design

Artist: Conzelmann. Beech-Nut Kaugummi (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1959. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) added: second Beech-Nut poster from 1959. Estimate: $400. Reserve

Lot: 59 - Original Vintage 1960s French Peugeot Motorcycle

Artist: Couronne, Pierre. BB Peugeot - A vous aussi. Technique: Offset ca. 1960. Size: 31.4 x 42.1 in. (80 x 107 cm). Printer: J. Bazaine, Neuilly sur Seine. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small edge tears, minor overpainting in the

Lot: 60 - 2 Original Vintage 1960s Swiss Champagne Posters

Artist: Dalang, Max (Atelier). Mauler - Oh! la la ... (2 Champagne Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1960. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) small tear at the bottom edge, added:

Lot: 61 - Original 1950/60s GUY GEORGET French Advertising

Artist: Georget, Guy 1911 - 1992. Laden - Machines a Laver. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1960. Size: 61.8 x 45.6 in. (157 x 116 cm). Printer: A. Karcher, Paris.. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears, tiny retouched losses and minor

Lot: 62 - Original Vintage 1960s Swiss Design Cigar Poster

Artist: Hugentobler, Iwan Edwin 1886 - 1972. Rössli. Technique: Offset ca. 1960. Size: 49.9 x 35.4 in. (127 x 90 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) small tears at the top edge. Estimate: $350. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 63 - 2 Original Vintage 1960 Amsterdam Tobacco Posters

Artist: Anonymous - Switzerland. Amsterdamer Tabac (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1965. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) added: second Tabac poster by Darnel, 1967, tiny edge tears. Estimate:

Lot: 64 - Funny Original Vintage 1960s Swiss RUTZ Shoe

Artist: Eidenbenz (Atelier). Schuh-Rutz - Buchs. Technique: Offset ca. 1962. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $350. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 65 - 2 Original Vintage 1960s Swiss Watch Jewelry

Artist: Küng, Edgar 1926 -. Gübelin (2 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1963. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) incl. 2 posters for Gübelin, small edge tears.

Lot: 66 - 3 Original Vintage 1960s Swiss Fashion Fair

Artist: Bernath, Ernst. Züspa - Zürich Herbstschau (3 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset 1965. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) added: -Züspa 1969- and- Importmesse

Lot: 67 - ORIGINAL 1960s Clothing Poster Gruau-Style

Artist: Fischach, Hans. Erfolgreich durch Masskleidung (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1965. Size: 46.8 x 33 in. (119 x 84 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: small tears and minimal staining at the edges (A-), added: -1200 Jahrfeier

Lot: 68 - Original Vintage 1960s French Steel Design Poster

Artist: Séneque. Emprunt Acier. Technique: Offset 1962. Size: 43.3 x 30.7 in. (110 x 78 cm). Printer: R.L. Dupuy, Paris. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds, minimal staining. Estimate: $400.

Lot: 69 - Beautiful Original French Gitanes Cigarette Poster

Artist: Auriac, Jacques 1922 - 2003. Gitanes - avec ou sans filtre. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1962. Size: 61.4 x 45.6 in. (156 x 116 cm). Printer: Chabrillac, Toulouse - Paris. Condition Details: (A-/B+) horiz. fold creases, small tears at the edges.

Lot: 70 - Old Original 1960 California Wine Country Travel

Artist: Gonzales, Amado 1913 - 2007. California - Wine Land of America (Map). Technique: Offset 1965. Size: 40.1 x 28.3 in. (102 x 72 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: (A) minor creasing at the left edge. Estimate: $400. Reserve /

Lot: 71 - 2 Original Vintage 1960s Henke Ski Boots Posters

Artist: Biland, A. (Studio). Henke - Skischuhe (2 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset 1965. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) tiny edge tears, added: -Brunex- by Küng. Estimate:

Lot: 72 - 3 Original Vintage 1960s Swiss Beverage Posters

Artist: Various Artists. Vermouth Gancia (3 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1965. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) added: -Underberg- by Feierabend, 1957, and -Passi- by

Lot: 73 - 2 Original Vintage 1960s Swiss Juice Design

Artist: Anonymous - Switzerland. Soleil d'Italie (2 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1965. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) slight surface scratch, added: another -Soleil-

Lot: 74 - 2 Original Vintage 1960s Swiss Advertising Posters

Artist: Anonymous - Switzerland. Superba - das Bett der Betten (2 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset 1966. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) added: -Persil- by Annymous, 1958, tiny

Lot: 75 - 2 Original 1960s Swiss Design Traffic Auto Posters

Artist: Anonymous - Switzerland. Handzeichen schaffen Klarheit (2 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1966. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) added: -Simca 1000-, 1963. Estimate:

Lot: 76 - Great Original Vintage 1960s PEN Poster Swiss

Artist: Ed. Annen (Studio). Schneider - so gut so billig. Technique: Photo/Offset 1966. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) small tear at the lower left edge. Estimate: $350. Reserve

Lot: 77 - 2 Original Vintage 1960s Swiss Brunex Ski Pants

Artist: Küng, Edgar 1926 -. Brunex - Le Panatalon de Ski (2 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset 1968. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) added: -Brunex- by Küng, ca. 1965,

Lot: 78 - 2 Original Vintage 1960s Mars Candy Poster +

Artist: Masius (Studio). Mars + Schweppes (2 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset 1969. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) tiny edge tears, added: -Schweppes- 1963. Estimate: $400.

Lot: 79 - 2 Original Vintage 1960s RV Camping Exhibit

Artist: Stickel, Rolf (Studio). Caravan Salon (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1969. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) added: Caravan Salon 1967 by Staub, tiny edge tears. Estimate:

Lot: 80 - Original 1970s Modern Paris Bistro Restaurant

Artist: Fonteneau, J.M.. Le Bistrot de Paris. Technique: Offset ca. 1970. Size: 26.3 x 17.3 in. (67 x 44 cm). Printer: Mourlot. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal staining in the margins. Estimate: $350. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 81 - 2 Original Vintage 1970 Swiss DESIGN Posters

Artist: Bajsa, Valentin B.. Su-matic (2 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset 1970. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: small tears, minor browning and tiny losses at the bottom edge (A-),

Lot: 82 - Original 1970s Bridgestone Tire Poster

Artist: Müller-Brockmann & Co. (Studio). Bridgestone. Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1970. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $300. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 83 - GREAT Original 1970s French Electricity Poster

Artist: Villemot / Tauzin. Electricite de France - Emprunt 1971. Technique: Offset 1971. Size: 30.3 x 23.2 in. (77 x 59 cm). Printer: Sodel, Paris. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, tiny prof. tears at the edges and folds. Estimate:

Lot: 84 - Original Vintage 1970s Swiss Design Perrier Poster

Artist: Brun, Donald 1909 - 1999. Perrier. Technique: Offset 1978. Size: 49.6 x 37 in. (126 x 94 cm). Printer: Atar, Geneve. Condition Details: (A-) on linen. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 85 - Original 1980s French Bally Shoe Poster

Artist: Fix-Masseau, Pierre 1905 - 1994. Bally. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1980. Size: 69.2 x 47.2 in. (176 x 120 cm). Printer: ipa, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the edges. Estimate: $600. Reserve /

Lot: 86 - Great Original 1982 VILLEMOT Bally Shoe Poster

Artist: Villemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989. Bally. Technique: Offset 1982. Size: 23.2 x 14.9 in. (59 x 38 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny bubble under chin. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 87 - Original 1980s DAVID LANCE GOINES Poster HUBBARD

Artist: Goines, David Lance 1945 -. Hubbard. Technique: Offset 1982. Size: 24 x 18.1 in. (61 x 46 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) minor light-staining in the top corners, minimal creasing at the edges. Estimate: $400. Reserve

Lot: 88 - Original 1980s DAVID LANCE GOINES Poster SIGNED

Artist: Goines, David Lance 1945 -. Lord Nelson Beer (Signed Limited Edition). Technique: Offset 1982. Size: 24 x 16.9 in. (61 x 43 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) limited edition, signed and numbered (135/300) by artist in the

Lot: 89 - Original Vintage 1982 ANDY WARHOL Halson Poster

Artist: Warhol, Andy 1928 - 1987. Halston. Technique: Offset 1982. Size: 22.8 x 28.7 in. (58 x 73 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $350. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 90 - Original 1890s French Opera Poster ESCLARAMONDE

Artist: Gorguet, Auguste Francois 1862 - 1927. Esclarmonde. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1890. Size: 46.4 x 31.4 in. (118 x 80 cm). Printer: F. Appel, Paris. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, two horiz. creases/cracks, small tears and minimal

Lot: 91 - RARE Original 1890s Follies Bergere Poster

Artist: Anonymous - France. Folies-Bergere - Les Trevally Acrobats. Technique: Lithograph 1890. Size: 32.6 x 23.6 in. (83 x 60 cm). Printer: F. Appel, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges,

Lot: 92 - ORIG 1890s Steinlen Le Reve Art Nouveau Theater

Artist: Steinlen, Theophile-Alexandre 1859 - 1923. Le Reve. Technique: Lithograph 1890. Size: 35.4 x 25.1 in. (90 x 64 cm). Printer: Gillot, Grau. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small tears and one tiny loss in the top margin (A/A-). Estimate:

Lot: 93 - Original 1890s French Theater Poster WILLETTE Art

Artist: Willette, Adolphe Leon 1857 - 1926. Alcazar d´Été - Chacun a Muse. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1898. Size: 23.2 x 15.3 in. (59 x 39 cm). Printer: Chaix, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., on linen, minor browning,

Lot: 94 - Original Vintage 1900s French Opera Poster 12

Artist: Anonymous - France. Les Douze Femmes de Japhet. Technique: Offset ca. 1900. Size: 31.4 x 23.6 in. (80 x 60 cm). Printer: F. Appel, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges, unobtrusive prof.

Lot: 95 - Great Original 1910s/20s ASK ALEXANDER Magic

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Ask Alexander. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1920. Size: 41.3 x 27.5 in. (105 x 70 cm). Printer: Av Yaga, Bombay. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, on linen, prof. retouched tears and tiny losses at the folds. Estimate: $700.

Lot: 96 - ORIG 1920s French Film Actress SIMONE FREVALLES

Artist: Vertés, Marcel 1895 - 1962. Simone Frevalles. Technique: Lithograph 1922. Size: 49.2 x 33.4 in. (125 x 85 cm). Printer: Henry Bataille, Rouen. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, small tears and minor staining / browning at the edges

Lot: 97 - Original 1920s German Film Poster DEUTSCH

Artist: Deutsch, Ernst (Dryden) 1887 - 1938. Die Jagd nach dem Glück (A). Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 49.6 x 37.4 in. (126 x 95 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears and minor staining at the edges.

Lot: 98 - ORIG 1930s French Art School Poster Children

Artist: Rochette, Raoul. no text (Children gardening). Technique: Lithograph 1931. Size: 35.4 x 25.9 in. (90 x 66 cm). Printer: Ecole Art et Publicité. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minor creasing, tiny tears and minimal staining in the

Lot: 99 - Original Vintage 1930s French Poster FERNANDEL

Artist: José, Jean. Fernandel. Technique: Lithograph 1932. Size: 40.5 x 29.5 in. (103 x 75 cm). Printer: Richier-Laugier, Paris. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds, minimal staining. Estimate:

Lot: 100 - Old 1930s French Music Poster KIFFER Art Charles

Artist: Kiffer, Charles 1902 - 1992. Charles Trenet. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1935. Size: 47.2 x 31.4 in. (120 x 80 cm). Printer: Girbal, Paris. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, small tears and minimal staining at the edges. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 101 - Original 1930s CHARLES KIFFER Poster Daniel

Artist: Kiffer, Charles 1902 - 1992. Daniel Lecourtois. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1935. Size: 62.9 x 47.2 in. (160 x 120 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) small tears, foxing. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 102 - Huge ORIGINAL 1930s Austrian Film Poster

Artist: Wettach, Reinhart 1889 - 1976. Amphitryon (A). Technique: Offset 1935. Size: 111 x 48.8 in. (282 x 124 cm). Printer: Wagner, Wien. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, in three sheets, small tears, minimal wear at the folds -UFA-. Estimate:

Lot: 103 - Original 1930s French Opera Poster GEORGES DOLA

Artist: Dola, Georges (Edmond Vernier) 1872 - 1950. Le Pays du Sourire. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1935. Size: 47.2 x 31.4 in. (120 x 80 cm). Printer: Dola, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, tiny tears and minor creasing at the edges.

Lot: 104 - Original Vintage 1930s Musee D´Homme America

Artist: Falck. Musée de l´Homme - Nouvelle Salle d´Amérique. Technique: Offset 1939. Size: 31.4 x 23.6 in. (80 x 60 cm). Printer: Bedos & Cie, Paris. Condition Details: (A) minimal edge creasing. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 105 - Rare Original 1940s Madagascar Natural History

Artist: Falck. Ethnographie de Madagascar - Musée de l´Homme. Technique: Lithograph 1946. Size: 31.1 x 22.8 in. (79 x 58 cm). Printer: Bedows, Paris. Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal staining at the edges. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 106 - Rare Original 1940s Natural History Poster Musee

Artist: Falck. Musée de l´Homme - Les Chefs D´Oeuvre Amerique. Technique: Lithograph 1947. Size: 31.1 x 22.8 in. (79 x 58 cm). Printer: Bedos & Cie., Paris. Condition Details: (A) tiny edge tears. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 107 - Large Original 1940s French Art Poster Unesco

Artist: Nathan (Nathan-Garamond), Jacques 1910 - 2001. Les Droits de l´Homme. Technique: Lithograph 1949. Size: 62.2 x 45.6 in. (158 x 116 cm). Printer: S.A. Courbet, Paris. Condition Details: (B) tears at the edges and folds, one small loss in

Lot: 108 - Original 1940s HANS ERNI Art Poster Swiss Design

Artist: Erni, Hans 1909 -. Kunstmuseum & Gewerbemuseum Winterthur. Technique: Lithograph 1945. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: J.J. Sigg Söhne, Winterthur. Condition Details: (A-) small edge tears, needle holes and minimal tape

Lot: 109 - Original 1940s Swiss Modern Film Design Poster

Artist: Bühler, Fritz 1909 - 1963. Film. Technique: Offset 1946. Size: 49.9 x 35.4 in. (127 x 90 cm). Printer: Orell Füssli, Zürich. Condition Details: (B-/B) large paper loss in the top right corner, small loss at the right edge,

Lot: 110 - 2 Original 1940s/50s HANS ERNI ART Posters Swiss

Artist: Erni, Hans 1909 -. Büchergilde Gutenberg Zürich (2 Posters). Technique: Lithograph 1950. Size: 49.9 x 35 in. (127 x 89 cm). Printer: Wolfsberg Druck, Zürich. Condition Details: (B+) oJ, 7 in./17 cm vertical tear at the bottom

Lot: 111 - Original Vintage 1950s EDITH PIAF Poster

Artist: Douglas, John. Edith Piaf. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 45.2 x 29.1 in. (115 x 74 cm). Printer: A. Karcher, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, hand-signed in pen by Douglas with inscription -Pour Gerard- in the bottom left corner,

Lot: 112 - Original 1950s Decorative Munich Theater Poster

Artist: Stadler, G.. Festlicher Sommer München - Cosi Fan Tutte. Technique: Offset 1955. Size: 33 x 27.9 in. (84 x 71 cm). Printer: Wurm, München. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears and needle holes at the edges and

Lot: 113 - Original 1950s JD Malcles Freres Jacques Theater

Artist: Malcles, Jean Denis 1912 - 2002. Les Freres Jacques. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1958. Size: 47.2 x 31.4 in. (120 x 80 cm). Printer: St. Martin, Asnieres. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minor creasing at the edges. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 114 - Great Original 1950s Cartier Bresson Photo Poster

Artist: Klein, Maud. Henry Cartier-Bresson exhibition (no text). Technique: Photo/Offset 1956. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing at the edges.

Lot: 115 - Original Vintage 1950s Raoul Dufy Art Poster

Artist: Dufy, Raoul 1877 - 1953. Raoul Dufy - Musee Toulouse-Lautrec. Technique: Lithograph 1955. Size: 29.1 x 20.4 in. (74 x 52 cm). Printer: Mourlot, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny tears and minimal staining in the margins. Estimate:

Lot: 116 - Original Vintage 1960 French Mourlot Art Poster

Artist: Gauguin, Paul 1848 - 1903. Galerie Charpentier. Technique: Lithograph 1960. Size: 29.9 x 18.8 in. (76 x 48 cm). Printer: Mourlot. Condition Details: (A-) small tears and minimal staining in the margins. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 117 - 4 Original 1950s/70s Movie Posters

Artist: Various Artists. American Film (4 Posters). Technique: Offset 1950 - 1970. Size: 40.9 x 27.1 in. (104 x 69 cm). Printer: . Condition Details: (B+/B) incl. -Times Square Follies- (ca. 1950), -O. Henry's Full House- (1952), -Lust for Life-

Lot: 118 - LARGE Original 1950s WAR MOVIE Poster 60x40 UNDER

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Under Fire. Technique: Offset 1957. Size: 59.8 x 39.7 in. (152 x 101 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 119 - Original 1950s Belgian Movie Poster Circus Trapeze

Artist: Wik. Le Saut de la Mort (The Dark Tower). Technique: Offset ca. 1958. Size: 18.5 x 14.1 in. (47 x 36 cm). Printer: L.F. de Vos, Anvers. Condition Details: (A-) slight horiz. fold creases, needle holes and minor creasing and staining at the

Lot: 120 - Original Vintage 1950s/60s PAUL COLIN Art Poster

Artist: Colin, Paul 1892 - 1986. Les Amours d´Eve. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1958. Size: 47.2 x 30.7 in. (120 x 78 cm). Printer: Vibert. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small tears and minor creasing in the margins. Estimate: $600. Reserve /

Lot: 121 - Beautiful Large 1960s German Ballet Film Poster

Artist: Fischer-Nosbisch, Dorothea und Fritz (1921 u. 1919). Carmen 62 (D). Technique: Offset 1962. Size: 66.1 x 33 in. (168 x 84 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+/A-) small tears at the edges, tiny loss in the bottom right corner.

Lot: 122 - LARGE Original 1960s NIGHT TIDE FILM Poster 60x40

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Night Tide. Technique: Offset 1963. Size: 59.8 x 39.7 in. (152 x 101 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 123 - LARGE Original 1960s MOVIE Poster 60x40 SHOCK

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Shock Corridor. Technique: Offset 1963. Size: 59.8 x 39.7 in. (152 x 101 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 124 - Original 1960s Get Yourself A College Girl Movie

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Get yourself a College Girl. Technique: Photo/Offset 1964. Size: 35.8 x 14.1 in. (91 x 36 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded horiz., on linen, small edge tears. Estimate: $250. Reserve /

Lot: 125 - LARGE Original 1960s MOVIE Poster 60x40

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Blood and Black Lace. Technique: Offset 1964. Size: 59.8 x 39.7 in. (152 x 101 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 126 - Original Vintage 1960s MOVIE Poster 60x40 RED

Artist: Anonymous - USA. The Masque of the Red Death. Technique: Offset 1964. Size: 59.8 x 39.7 in. (152 x 101 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 127 - LARGE Original 1960s MOVIE Poster 60x40 GO GO

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Go Go Mania. Technique: Offset 1965. Size: 59.8 x 39.7 in. (152 x 101 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) . Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 128 - LARGE Original 1960s SPY MOVIE Poster 60x40 SECRET

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Secret Agent Fireball. Technique: Offset 1965. Size: 59.8 x 39.7 in. (152 x 101 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 129 - LARGE Original 1960s MOVIE Poster 60x40 DEVILS

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Devil's Angels. Technique: Offset 1967. Size: 59.8 x 39.7 in. (152 x 101 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 130 - Original 1960s/70s Cotton Club Theater Poster

Artist: Kerhervé, Jean Luc. Cotton Club - Manhattan Satin. Technique: Offset/Letterpress ca. 1968. Size: 43.7 x 31.4 in. (111 x 80 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, on linen, tiny tears and minimal staining at the

Lot: 131 - Original Vintage 1930s Chaplin French GOLD RUSH

Artist: Kouper, Léo. La Ruee vers l'or (Gold Rush). Technique: Offset 1969. Size: 30.3 x 22.8 in. (77 x 58 cm). Printer: St. Martin, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds. Estimate: $400. Reserve

Lot: 132 - 2 Original 1960s/70s SciFi Film Posters Moon +

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Journey to the Far Side of the Sun (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1969. Size: 40.9 x 27.1 in. (104 x 69 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, tiny tears, needle holes and minimal staining

Lot: 133 - 2 Original Vintage 1960s Art Posters Picasso

Artist: Diethelm, Walter 1913 -. Picasso - Kunsthaus Zürich (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1968. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) minimal staining at the edges, added: -Salon

Lot: 134 - Original Vintage 1960s Salvador Dali Art Poster

Artist: Dali, Salvador 1904 - 1989. Galleria Marino. Technique: Offset ca. 1968. Size: 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm). Printer: Editoriale Grafica, Roma. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, minor staining in the lower left margin. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 135 - Original 1960s RAOUL DUFY Mourlot Art Poster

Artist: Dufy, Raoul 1877 - 1953. Raoul Dufy - Galerie Paul Petrides. Technique: Offset 1969. Size: 28.7 x 21.2 in. (73 x 54 cm). Printer: Mourlot. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $350. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 136 - 2 Original Vintage Matisse Art Posters 1960s

Artist: Matisse, Henri 1869 - 1954. A La Rencontre de Matisse (+1 Poster). Technique: Offset 1969. Size: 29.1 x 18.8 in. (74 x 48 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) added second Matisse poster -Galerie Benador-, 1980. Estimate:

Lot: 137 - 2 Original Polish Cyrk Circus Poster GORKA Tigers

Artist: Gorka, Wiktor 1922 - 2004. Cyrk (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1973. Size: 38.1 x 26.3 in. (97 x 67 cm). Printer: PZG RSW Prasa-Ksiazka-Ruch. Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and staple holes at the edges, added: Cyrk (juggler) poster by

Lot: 138 - Original Vintage 1970s Cuban Modern Art Design

Artist: Anonymous - Cuba. Premio Casa de las Americas. Technique: Offset 1974. Size: 39.7 x 26.7 in. (101 x 68 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 139 - Huge Original 1970s French Folies Bergeres Poster

Artist: Erté, (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892 - 1990. Folies Bergeres - La Nouvelle Revue de Helene Martini. Technique: Offset 1974. Size: 59 x 39.3 in. (150 x 100 cm). Printer: Edition Martinet, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen,

Lot: 140 - Original 1970s Modern Art Poster CALDER Ben Shahn

Artist: Calder, Alexander 1898 - 1976. Homage to Ben Shahn. Technique: Offset 1975. Size: 38.5 x 25.9 in. (98 x 66 cm). Printer: Mourlot Graphics - Kennedy Graphics. Condition Details: (A) on linen. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 141 - Original Vintage 1970s DAVID LANCE GOINES Poster

Artist: Goines, David Lance 1945 -. Faust. Technique: Offset 1977. Size: 24 x 18.5 in. (61 x 47 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 142 - RARE Original 1970s DAVID LANCE GOINES Poster

Artist: Goines, David Lance 1945 -. University of California School of Optometry. Technique: Offset 1978. Size: 24 x 16.5 in. (61 x 42 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) minor buckling. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 143 - Original 1970s ANDY WARHOL Poster Louisana

Artist: Warhol, Andy 1928 - 1987. Andy Warhol - Louisiana. Technique: Offset 1978. Size: 38.9 x 24.4 in. (99 x 62 cm). Printer: Grafodan, Vaerlose. Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, small retouched tears and creases in the image area, minor

Lot: 144 - GREAT Original 1970s/80s Czech Theater Poster

Artist: Misek, Karel 1915 - 2009. Princezna T.. Technique: Offset ca. 1980. Size: 37 x 25.9 in. (94 x 66 cm). Printer: Tisk Propagacni Tvorba. Condition Details: (A) on linen. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 145 - Great Original 1980 KIESER German Opera Design

Artist: Kieser, Günther 1930 -. Doktor Faust. Technique: Offset 1980. Size: 46.8 x 33 in. (119 x 84 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 146 - Original 1980s Swiss Modern Design Theater Poster

Artist: Geissbühler, Karl Dominic 1932 -. Un Ballo in Maschera. Technique: Offset 1989. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) riny edge tears. Estimate: $350. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 147 - Original American World War I US Bonds Text Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Lend the way they Fight. Technique: Letterpreess Print ca. 1917. Size: 42.1 x 28.3 in. (107 x 72 cm). Printer: Klutz & Sheinkman, New York. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, small tears and one restored small loss at

Lot: 148 - American World War I Poster Over The Top

Artist: Riesenberg, Sidney H. 1885 - 1962. Over The Top For You. Technique: Lithograph 1918. Size: 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm). Printer: Ketterlinus, Philadelphia. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, 6 in./15 cm tear at the top edge prof. restored.

Lot: 149 - Original 1918 American World War I Poster FLAGG

Artist: Flagg, James Montgomery 1877 - 1960. Tell that to the Marines. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1918. Size: 40.1 x 29.9 in. (102 x 76 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B-/B) 27 in./70 cm vertical tear on the right through -a- of

Lot: 150 - 3 Original Vintage 1910s German WWI Propaganda

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. World War I (3 Posters). Technique: Letterpreess Print ca. 1918. Size: 18.5 x 24.8 in. (47 x 63 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) incl. 2 map posters and -An Euch- by Heroux (slightly smaller), all was

Lot: 151 - Original German World War I Ukraine Map Poster

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. Die Ukraine - Land u. Volk. Technique: Letterpreess Print 1916. Size: 22.8 x 33 in. (58 x 84 cm). Printer: Simon Schropp, Berlin. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, minimal tears, staining and tiny losses in the

Lot: 152 - Original German WW I Propaganda Poster Barbarians?

Artist: Oppenheim, Louis 1879 - 1936. Sind wir Barbaren?. Technique: Letterpreess Print ca. 1917. Size: 25.5 x 18.8 in. (65 x 48 cm). Printer: Dr. Selle & Co., Berlin. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, tiny tears and minimal creasing at the

Lot: 153 - Original German World War I Map Poster

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. Darf Belgien Englands Aufmarschgebiet werden?. Technique: Letterpreess Print 1921. Size: 31.1 x 42.5 in. (79 x 108 cm). Printer: Hermann Bergmann, Berlin. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears and minor creasing

Lot: 154 - Original Vintage 1910s German WW I Propaganda

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. Die Folgen des abgelehnten Friedensangebotes. Technique: Letterpreess Print 1918. Size: 37.7 x 25.9 in. (96 x 66 cm). Printer: Bergmann, Berlin. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears, minimal creasing and minor

Lot: 155 - Original Vintage German WW I Propaganda Poster

Artist: Bernhard (Atelier). Wer ist schuld am Weltkrieg?. Technique: Lithograph 1918. Size: 31.4 x 19.6 in. (80 x 50 cm). Printer: Selmar Bayer, Berlin. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears, minor staining and tiny losses at the edges and

Lot: 156 - Original German WW I Anti-British Propaganda

Artist: Leonard, Robert L. 1879 -. Der ist Schuld. Technique: Letterpreess Print 1918. Size: 28.7 x 22.4 in. (73 x 57 cm). Printer: Selle & Co., Berlin. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, minimal edge creasing, tiny holes at the intersecting

Lot: 157 - Original French Post World War I Bonds Poster

Artist: Lelong, René 1860 -. Credit National. Technique: Lithograph 1920. Size: 43.7 x 30.7 in. (111 x 78 cm). Printer: Joseph-Charles, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, retouched tears and minor staining at the edges and

Lot: 158 - Original Vintage French World War I Poster NEUMONT

Artist: Neumont, Maurice Louis Henri 1868 - 1930. Emprunt National. Technique: Lithograph 1920. Size: 47.2 x 30.7 in. (120 x 78 cm). Printer: F. Champenois, Paris. Condition Details: (B+/B) was folded, on linen, small tears and minor staining at the

Lot: 159 - Original 1920s Chicago Mather Work Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. The Teamworker. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 43.3 x 35.8 in. (110 x 91 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (B-) paper loss in the bottom left corner, losses in upper left margin, 7 in/18 cm

Lot: 160 - Original 1929 Mather Work Poster There it Goes

Artist: Elmes, Willard Frederic 1900 - 1956. Making Sure Makes A Hit. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 44 x 35.8 in. (112 x 91 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (B) torn in half vertically on the left side. Estimate:

Lot: 161 - Original 1929 Mather Work Poster Rough Going

Artist: Elmes, Willard Frederic 1900 - 1956. Rough Going. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 44 x 36.2 in. (112 x 92 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (B/B+) minimal margin tears, paper loss from partially burnt right

Lot: 162 - Old Original 1930s French Propaganda Election

Artist: Baille, Hervé 1896 - 1974. SFIO - Les Perroquets Socialistes. Technique: Offset 1932. Size: 31.4 x 23.6 in. (80 x 60 cm). Printer: Centre de Propagande des Republicains Nationaux, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) was folded horiz., on

Lot: 163 - 2 Original 1930s German Election Propaganda

Artist: Monogr. F.W.. Wählt Sozialdemokraten (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1932. Size: 44 x 32.2 in. (112 x 82 cm). Printer: R. Schumann, München. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, tears (one of them 12 in./30 cm at the bottom edge)

Lot: 164 - Original 1930s German Propaganda Election Poster

Artist: Rosen , Fritz 1890 - 1980. So wird´s nie besser. Technique: Offset 1932. Size: 46.4 x 33 in. (118 x 84 cm). Printer: Arbeitsgemeinschaft Nationale Werbung. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, small tears and minor staining at the

Lot: 165 - Old Original 1930s German Election Propaganda

Artist: Rothgaengel, Herbert. Zu Arbeit und Brot. Technique: Offset 1933. Size: 48 x 33.8 in. (122 x 86 cm). Printer: Gailland, Berlin. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, small tears and minor staining at the edges and folds. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 166 - Original 1940s WW II Railroad Poster TREIDLER

Artist: Treidler, Adolph 1886 - 1981. Power to make the Victory Grade. Technique: Offset ca. 1944. Size: 17.3 x 13.7 in. (44 x 35 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., on linen, tiny tears at the edges, minor

Lot: 167 - Original American World War II Poster We Caught

Artist: Tepper, Saul 1899 -. We caught hell - someone must have talked. Technique: Offset 1944. Size: 40.1 x 28.3 in. (102 x 72 cm). Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office. Condition Details: (A-) was folded. Estimate: $450. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 168 - Original 1940s WW II United For Victory US Rail

Artist: Anonymous - USA. All United for Victory. Technique: Offset ca. 1945. Size: 18.1 x 14.1 in. (46 x 36 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minimal creasing and staining in the margins. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 169 - 2 Original 1940s WWII Rail Travel Posters Union

Artist: Willmarths, William A. 1898 -. Union Pacific - Keep 'em rolling (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1944. Size: 22.4 x 15.7 in. (57 x 40 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: small margin tears (A), added: another Union Pacific

Lot: 170 - Original 1940s WW II Rail Travel Poster Union

Artist: Willmarths, William A. 1898 -. Union Pacific - Keep 'em rolling - Fighting Front. Technique: Offset ca. 1944. Size: 22.4 x 15.7 in. (57 x 40 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) small tears and minimal creasing in the margins.

Lot: 171 - Original 1940s WW II Rail Travel Poster Union

Artist: Willmarths, William A. 1898 -. Union Pacific - Keep 'em rolling - Minute Men. Technique: Offset ca. 1944. Size: 22.4 x 15.7 in. (57 x 40 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) minimal tears and creasing in the margins.

Lot: 172 - Original 1940s WW II Rail Travel Poster Union

Artist: Willmarths, William A. 1898 -. Union Pacific - Keep 'em rolling - Brighter Future. Technique: Offset ca. 1944. Size: 22.4 x 15.7 in. (57 x 40 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal staining in the margins.

Lot: 173 - 2 Original 1940s WW II Rail Travel Poster Union

Artist: Willmarths, William A. 1898 -. Union Pacific - Keep 'em rolling (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1944. Size: 22.4 x 15.7 in. (57 x 40 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minimal staining, added: another Union Pacific poster

Lot: 174 - 2 Original 1940s WW II Rail Travel Poster Union

Artist: Willmarths, William A. 1898 -. Union Pacific - Keep 'em rolling (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1944. Size: 22.4 x 15.7 in. (57 x 40 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+/A-) tiny tears, needle holes and minimal staining in

Lot: 175 - Old Original 1940s French Communist Propaganda

Artist: Joël. Pour reforger une France forte - Parti Communiste. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1946. Size: 60.6 x 39.3 in. (154 x 100 cm). Printer: Imprimerie du Parti Communiste Francais. Condition Details: (B+/B) was folded, small tears, tiny

Lot: 176 - ORIG 1940s ERNST KELLER Swiss Design Dental Poster

Artist: Keller, Ernst 1891 - 1968. Zahntechniker-Initiative - Nein. Technique: Linol Print 1946. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Berichthaus, Zürich. Condition Details: (B+) small edge tears, surface creasing, lower left edge cut

Lot: 177 - Original Vintage 1950s French Marines Poster BAYLE

Artist: Bayle, Luc-Marie 1914 -. Marine Nationale. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1950. Size: 16.5 x 10.6 in. (42 x 27 cm). Printer: Ozanne, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 178 - Original 1960s Vietnam War Protest Poster PICASSO

Artist: Picasso, Pablo 1881 - 1973. March against Death. Technique: Offset 1969. Size: 14.9 x 23.2 in. (38 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) small tear in the left margin. Estimate: $250. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 179 - Original 1960s American McCarthy Peace Poster

Artist: Shahn, Ben 1898 - 1969. McCarthy Peace. Technique: Offset 1968. Size: 37.7 x 25.1 in. (96 x 64 cm). Printer: Lincoln Graphic Arts. Condition Details: on linen, minimal edge tears (A/A-). Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 180 - Original 1970 US Government VIETNAM Enlistment

Artist: Anonymous - USA. The Vietnam Reenlistment Option. Technique: Offset 1970. Size: 25.5 x 18.5 in. (65 x 47 cm). Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office. Condition Details: (A-) minor creasing at the bottom, minimal staining at the top and

Lot: 181 - Original Vintage 1890s French Travel Poster ALESI

Artist: Alesi, Frederic-Hugo de 1849 - 1906. Touraine et Berry. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1890. Size: 40.9 x 29.1 in. (104 x 74 cm). Printer: Hugo d'Alesi. Condition Details: (B-/B) on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges, small

Lot: 182 - Original 1890s Travel Poster ANDALOUSIE SPAIN

Artist: Alesi, Frederic-Hugo de 1849 - 1906. L'Andalousie. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1895. Size: 42.1 x 29.9 in. (107 x 76 cm). Printer: Hugo d'Alesi, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small edge tears, minor creasing. Estimate: $700. Reserve

Lot: 183 - Original Vintage 1890s French Spa Travel Poster

Artist: Pallandre, M.. Thermes de Cauterets. Technique: Lithograph 1898. Size: 50.7 x 38.5 in. (129 x 98 cm). Printer: Camis, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, tears and minor wear at the edges and folds, tiny margin losses.

Lot: 184 - RARE Original 1900s Holland Travel Poster HENRI

Artist: Gray, Henri (Boulanger) 1858 - 1924. En Hollande - Chemin de Fer Hollandais. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1900. Size: 41.3 x 29.5 in. (105 x 75 cm). Printer: Lemercier, Paris. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, on linen, minor tears at the

Lot: 185 - Original Vintage French 1900s Travel Poster

Artist: Poilpot, Theophile 1848 - 1915. Pyrenees. Technique: Lithograph 1903. Size: 41.7 x 28.7 in. (106 x 73 cm). Printer: J. Minot, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minimal edge tears, minor diagonal crease and scratch in the bottom left

Lot: 186 - Original Vintage French Travel Poster Lorraine

Artist: Kauffmann, Paul A. 1849 -. La Lorraine. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1910. Size: 41.3 x 29.5 in. (105 x 75 cm). Printer: Lapina, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small edge tears. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 187 - Original Vintage 1910s French Travel Poster Anjou

Artist: Dubos, A.. L'Anjou - Angerds. Technique: Lithograph 1913. Size: 41.3 x 28.7 in. (105 x 73 cm). Printer: Cornille & Serre, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., on linen, small edge tears, 8 in./20 cm tear at the top edge,

Lot: 188 - Original Vintage 1920s French Bicycle Race Poster

Artist: Anonymous - France. Controle. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1920. Size: 21.6 x 14.5 in. (55 x 37 cm). Printer: E.H. & C.. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small edge tears, recreated right margin. Estimate: $350. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 189 - Nice Original Vintage 1920s French Travel Poster

Artist: Duval, Constant Leon 1877 -. Le Pavillon Royal. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1922. Size: 41.3 x 29.5 in. (105 x 75 cm). Printer: Lucien Serre, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen. Estimate: $800. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 190 - Original 1920s French Travel Poster Bagnoles

Artist: Leandre, Charles Lucian 1862 - 1930. Bagnoles de L´Orne. Technique: Lithograph 1922. Size: 41.3 x 28.7 in. (105 x 73 cm). Printer: H. Chachoin, Paris. Condition Details: (A) small edge tears. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 191 - Original 1920s Belgian Travel Poster Remouchamps

Artist: Lieder, O.. Remouchamps - La Grotte. Technique: Lithograph 1923. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Imp. Industrielle et Financiere, Brux.. Condition Details: (A) tiny margin tears. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 192 - Original 1920s Vintage German Horse Racing Poster

Artist: Stenzel. Neustadt/Dosse - Grosses Reit- und Fahrturnier. Technique: Lithograph 1925. Size: 31.4 x 23.6 in. (80 x 60 cm). Printer: Hänel & Dietz. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears at the edges and folds, minor staining,

Lot: 193 - Original 1930s French Travel Poster Paris

Artist: Milliere, Maurice 1871 -. Versailles. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: J.E. Goossens, Lille-Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small edge tears, minimal staining in the margins. Estimate:

Lot: 194 - Original Vintage 1930s French Travel Poster

Artist: Champseix, E. Paul. Cheverny - Chateau de la Loire. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 38.9 x 24 in. (99 x 61 cm). Printer: Menard, Toulouse. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, minimal edge tears, small repaired paper loss at the upper left

Lot: 195 - Original 1930s French Travel Poster Salies de

Artist: Roussel, Rene. Salies de Bearn. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 38.9 x 24.8 in. (99 x 63 cm). Printer: Chaix, Paris. Condition Details: (A) tiny edge tears, vertical margins narrow. Estimate: $450. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 196 - Original Vintage 1930s French Travel Poster DUVAL

Artist: Duval, Constant Leon 1877 -. Chateau de Sully-sur-Loire. Technique: Lithograph 1931. Size: 40.1 x 25.9 in. (102 x 66 cm). Printer: Chaix, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small edge tears, 5 in./12 cm tear at the bottom edge extending

Lot: 197 - Original 1930s French Beach Travel Poster LA PANNE

Artist: Nortier, Constant. La Panne. Technique: Lithograph 1932. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Leon Beyaert-Sioen, Courtrai. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges, in the background and at the

Lot: 198 - Original Vintage 1930s Belgian Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Massonet, Armand 1892 - 1979. The Gaume (Belgian National Railways). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1935. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: J. De Greve, Brussels. Condition Details: (A-) horiz. fold at the bottom under -The Gaume-,

Lot: 199 - Original 1930s LAKE LUCERNE Travel Poster

Artist: Baumberger, Otto 1889 - 1961. Lake of Lucerne. Technique: Lithograph 1935. Size: 39.3 x 27.9 in. (100 x 71 cm). Printer: Orell Fussli, Zurich. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny edge tears, minimal staining in the margins. Estimate: $600.

Lot: 200 - Original Vintage 1930s Czechoslovakia Travel

Artist: Anonymous - Czechoslovakia. Tchecoslovaquie - ses chateaux. Technique: Offset ca. 1935. Size: 37.4 x 23.6 in. (95 x 60 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small edge tears, minor foxing at the top and bottom.

Lot: 201 - Original Vintage 1930s German Travel Poster Munich

Artist: Schneider, Hans 1906 -. Café Nordring - der Treffpunkt aller Münchener. Technique: Offset ca. 1936. Size: 23.2 x 16.5 in. (59 x 42 cm). Printer: Kunst im Druck - Obpacher AG, München. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small

Lot: 202 - Original 1930s French Travel Poster PAUL COLIN

Artist: Colin, Paul Emile 1867 - 1949. Bagnoles de L´Orne. Technique: Offset 1937. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Chaix, Paris. Condition Details: (B+/A-) minor edge tears, tiny losses at the lower right edge. Estimate: $600.

Lot: 203 - Original Vintage 1930s French Travel Poster

Artist: Sénéchal. Plombieres. Technique: Lithograph 1939. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Senechal, Reims. Condition Details: (A-) slight horiz. crease at the bottom edge, sticker with number -5- at the top, glued over no. 6,.

Lot: 204 - Original Vintage 1930s Italian Travel Poster

Artist: Santambgrogio. Bergamo. Technique: Offset 1938. Size: 39.3 x 26.7 in. (100 x 68 cm). Printer: Luigi Salomone, Roma. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, corner needle holes, small edge tears, minor stain at the top. Estimate: $500. Reserve

Lot: 205 - Original 1940s Dutch Flower Festival Travel Poster

Artist: Schaardenburg, M.v. Aaken v.. Bloembollen - Arnhem. Technique: Offset 1940. Size: 33 x 25.5 in. (84 x 65 cm). Printer: Weerd, Arnhem. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and minor creases and scratches at the edges, corner needle

Lot: 206 - 2 Original 1930s Swiss St.Moritz Travel Posters

Artist: Bischof, Werner 1916 - 1954. St. Moritz (2 Posters). Technique: Photogravure Printing 1939. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Conzett & Huber, Zürich. Condition Details: minimal creasing at the bottom, tape along the top

Lot: 207 - Original Vintage 1940s HANS ERNI Swiss Rail Poster

Artist: Erni, Hans 1909 -. SBB. Technique: Lithograph 1942. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Orell Fussli, Zurich. Condition Details: (B+) small tears, losses and minor creasing at the edges, top edge reinforced with tape on the back.

Lot: 208 - Original Vintage 1940s Swiss Travel Poster

Artist: Carigiet, Alois 1902 - 1985. Baden. Technique: Lithograph 1943. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Wolfsberg-Druck, Zürich. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, small tears and minor staining at the edges. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 209 - 3 Original Travel Posters Carigiet Swiss Ticino +

Artist: Carigiet, Alois 1902 - 1985. La Suisse - Le Tessin - Ticino (3 Posters). Technique: Lithograph 1945. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Wolfsberg, Zürich. Condition Details: (B+/B) small tears, needle holes and minimal losses

Lot: 210 - Original 1940 SF Pacific Expo Map Poster

Artist: Covarrubias, Miguel 1904 - 1957. Pageant of the Pacific - Art Forms of the Pacific Area. Technique: Letterpreess Print 1940. Size: 24.4 x 36.6 in. (62 x 93 cm). Printer: H.S. Crocker Company. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded vertic., on

Lot: 211 - Original 1940 SF Pacific Expo Map Poster

Artist: Covarrubias, Miguel 1904 - 1957. Pageant of the Pacific - Peoples of the Pacific. Technique: Letterpreess Print 1940. Size: 24.4 x 36.6 in. (62 x 93 cm). Printer: H.S. Crocker Company. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor

Lot: 212 - Original 1940s Santa Fe Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Perceval, Don 1908 - 1979. Santa Fe - Hopiland. Technique: Offset ca. 1946. Size: 24 x 18.1 in. (61 x 46 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minimal browning and creasing in the margins. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 213 - Original 1940s Santa Fe Rail Travel Poster PUEBLOS

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Santa Fe - Land of Pueblos. Technique: Offset ca. 1946. Size: 24 x 18.1 in. (61 x 46 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minimal browning in the margins. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 214 - Original 1940s Santa Fe Rail Travel Poster Super

Artist: Beals, Victor 1895 - 1975. Santa Fe (Super Chief). Technique: Offset ca. 1946. Size: 17.3 x 23.2 in. (44 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, minor edge tears, two vertical creases at the bottom edge on the

Lot: 215 - Original 1940s Santa Fe Rail Travel Poster Indian

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Santa Fe - all the way. Technique: Offset ca. 1946. Size: 24 x 18.1 in. (61 x 46 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minimal creasing and staining in the margins. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 216 - Original Vintage 1930s/50s Belgian Rail Travel

Artist: Verbaere, Hermann 1906 -. Lissewege. Technique: Offset 1946. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: J.E. Goossens, Brussel. Condition Details: (A) minimal creasing and staining at the edges. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 217 - Original Vintage 1940s PAUL COLIN Sports Poster

Artist: Colin, Paul 1892 - 1986. International Students Games. Technique: Lithograph 1947. Size: 46 x 29.9 in. (117 x 76 cm). Printer: U.N.E.F., Paris. Condition Details: (B+/B) was folded, on linen, minor tears and tape staining at the top and

Lot: 218 - Original 1940s PAUL COLIN Vichy Travel Poster LG

Artist: Colin, Paul 1892 - 1986. Vichy. Technique: Lithograph 1948. Size: 61.4 x 44.8 in. (156 x 114 cm). Printer: Bedos & Cie., Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and creases at largely the edges, minor vertical cracks at the

Lot: 219 - Original Vintage 1940s Algeria ORAN Travel Poster

Artist: Koenig, L.. Chemins de Fer Algeriens - Oran. Technique: Lithograph 1948. Size: 39.3 x 23.6 in. (100 x 60 cm). Printer: Baconnier, Alger. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal tears and browning in the margins. Estimate: $600. Reserve /

Lot: 220 - Original Vintage 1940s Greek Travel Poster Crete

Artist: Perakis-Theicharis, H.. Grece - Crete - Palais de Cnossos. Technique: Offset 1949. Size: 31.8 x 23.6 in. (81 x 60 cm). Printer: Phoenix., Athenes. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, needle holes, tiny tears and one small surface loss in the

Lot: 221 - Old Original 1940s/50s Nice French Fair Travel

Artist: Luc, Jean. Foire de Nice (1954). Technique: Lithograph 1949. Size: 38.9 x 24 in. (99 x 61 cm). Printer: Imp. Adia, Nice. Condition Details: (B+) on linen small edge tears, repaired loss in the top right corner, tiny loss in the top left

Lot: 222 - Beautiful Original 1950s KLM South Africa Travel

Artist: Maaden, Piet van der. KLM - South Africa. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 38.9 x 23.6 in. (99 x 60 cm). Printer: Kühn en Zoon, Rotterdam. Condition Details: on linen, tiny losses and minimal staining in the margins (A/A-). Estimate:

Lot: 223 - Old ORIGINAL 1940s AOA American Airlines Travel

Artist: Lewitt, Jan / Him, George. AOA - USA. Technique: Offset 1948. Size: 37.7 x 24 in. (96 x 61 cm). Printer: W.R. Royle & Son, London. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, tiny margin tears, minimal loss at the upper right edge. Estimate:

Lot: 224 - Original 1950s Union Pacific Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Union Pacific Railroad - Jackson Lake. Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1950. Size: 25.5 x 35.4 in. (65 x 90 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, tiny tears and minimal creasing in the margins. Estimate:

Lot: 225 - Original 1950s Union Pacific Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Union Pacific Railroad - Bryce Canyon. Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1950. Size: 25.9 x 35.4 in. (66 x 90 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing in the margins. Estimate:

Lot: 226 - Original 1950s Union Pacific Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Union Pacific Railroad - Mission San Luis Rey. Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1950. Size: 25.9 x 35.4 in. (66 x 90 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minimal staining in the margins.

Lot: 227 - Original 1950s Union Pacific Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Union Pacific Railroad - Rocky Mountain National Park. Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1950. Size: 25.9 x 35.8 in. (66 x 91 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and minimal creases in the

Lot: 228 - Old 1950s RAGAN NY Central Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Ragan, Leslie Darrell 1897 - 1972. New York Central - New England States. Technique: Letterpreess Print ca. 1950. Size: 15.7 x 17.7 in. (40 x 45 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen, calendar top. Estimate: $400.

Lot: 229 - Original 1950s Pennsylvania Railroad Calendar

Artist: Teller, Griffith Harold 1899 - 1993. Pennsylvania Railroad - Pittsburgh promotes Progress. Technique: Letterpreess Print 1953. Size: 28.7 x 28.7 in. (73 x 73 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) metal bars at top and bottom,

Lot: 230 - Original 1950s Pennsylvania Railroad Poster

Artist: Teller, Griffith Harold 1899 - 1993. Pennsylvania Railroad - Dynamic Progress. Technique: Letterpreess Print 1955. Size: 28.7 x 28.7 in. (73 x 73 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) metal bars at top and bottom, minimal

Lot: 231 - Original 1950s Union Pacific Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Union Pacific Railroad - Columbia River Gorge. Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1950. Size: 35 x 25.9 in. (89 x 66 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor staining in the margins.

Lot: 232 - Original 1950s Union Pacific Rail ZION Travel

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Union Pacific Railroad - Mr. Moroni Zion. Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1950. Size: 35.4 x 25.9 in. (90 x 66 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing in the margins.

Lot: 233 - Original 1950s Union Pacific Travel Poster GRAND

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Union Pacific Railroad - Grand Canyon. Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1950. Size: 25.9 x 35.4 in. (66 x 90 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minimal tears and minor staining in the margins.

Lot: 234 - Original 1950s Italian Export Lines Travel Poster

Artist: Sassi, Alda 1929 -. American Export Lines - The American Way to U.S.A.. Technique: Offset 1950. Size: 37.4 x 25.9 in. (95 x 66 cm). Printer: A. Pesce, Genova. Condition Details: (A-/B+) minimal edge tears, small loss in the bottom right

Lot: 235 - Original Vintage 1950s French Liner Map Travel

Artist: Chapelet, Roger 1902 - 1995. Compagnie de Navigation - Fraissinet & Cyprien Fabre. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1950. Size: 44 x 31.1 in. (112 x 79 cm). Printer: Gaillac-Monrocq, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny tears and minimal

Lot: 236 - Original Vintage 1950s COLIN French Line Travel

Artist: Colin, Paul 1892 - 1986. Transatlantique - French Line. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1950. Size: 38.9 x 24 in. (99 x 61 cm). Printer: Editions Transatlantique. Condition Details: (A) on linen. Estimate: $1000. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 237 - Original 1950s Matson Travel Poster Hawaii MAURIC

Artist: Logan, Maurice 1886 - 1973. Matson to Hawaii - Lurline. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 16.1 x 22.8 in. (41 x 58 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minimal creasing and staining in the margins. Estimate: $400. Reserve /

Lot: 238 - Original Vintage 1950s Matson Travel Poster Hawaii

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Matson Lines to Hawaii - Lurline - Matsonia. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 15.7 x 22 in. (40 x 56 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, minor surface creasing, minimal staining in the margins.

Lot: 239 - Original Vintage 1950s KLM Airline Travel Map

Artist: Leeuw, J.F. van der. KLM - Su tutte le rotte del mondo. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 25.5 x 40.1 in. (65 x 102 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: on linen, small edge tears (A/A-). Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 240 - Original Vintage 1950 Italian Travel Poster

Artist: Piombanti, Giuseppe Luigi 1898 - 1996. Vallombrosa. Technique: Lithograph 1950. Size: 38.5 x 25.1 in. (98 x 64 cm). Printer: L.A.C., Firenze. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges, 4 in./10 cm

Lot: 241 - Original Vintage 1950s Spanish Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - Italy. Palencia. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 38.1 x 23.6 in. (97 x 60 cm). Printer: Elexpuru Hnos, Bilbao. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tear in the bottom margin, minor creases. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 242 - Original Vintage 1950s Austria Travel Poster

Artist: Wagula, Hanns 1894 - 1964. Austria welcomes you. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 37.4 x 24.8 in. (95 x 63 cm). Printer: Elbemühl, Vienna. Condition Details: (A-) minimal tears and creases at the edges. Estimate: $400. Reserve /

Lot: 243 - Original 1950s Swissair Travel Poster Rome ITALY

Artist: Ott, Henri 1919 -. Swissair - Rome. Technique: Lino Print 1951. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) needle holes, tiny tears and minor staining in the margins, minor loss in the upper left

Lot: 244 - Original 1950s Swissair Travel Poster BARCELONA

Artist: Ott, Henri 1919 -. Swissair - Barcelona. Technique: Lino Print 1951. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal creasing and staining at the edges. Estimate: $350. Reserve /

Lot: 245 - Original 1950s BOAC Airline Travel Poster

Artist: Krol, Stan. BOAC links all six continents. Technique: Offset 1951. Size: 29.9 x 19.6 in. (76 x 50 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small edge tears, minor vertical crease (tear ?) at lower left, two small prof.

Lot: 246 - Original 1950s Swissair Travel Poster Brussels OTT

Artist: Ott, Henri 1919 -. Swissair - Brussels. Technique: Lino Print 1951. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) minimal tears, needle holes and minor creasing in the margins, tiny loss in the upper

Lot: 247 - Original 1950s Swissair Nice France Travel Poster

Artist: Ott, Henri 1919 -. Swissair - Nice. Technique: Linol Print 1951. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Bollmann, Zürich. Condition Details: (A-/B+) tiny tears and minimal creasing and staining at the edges, small loss in the

Lot: 248 - Original Vintage 1950s Swiss Travel Poster

Artist: Hindenlang, Charles 1894 - 1960. Schweiz - Gotthardbahn. Technique: Offset 1952. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Wolfsbergdruck, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges. Estimate: $400. Reserve /

Lot: 249 - Original Vintage 1950s Italian Travel Poster

Artist: Retrosi, Virgilio 1892 - 1975. Visitate la Sicilia. Technique: Offset 1952. Size: 38.1 x 27.1 in. (97 x 69 cm). Printer: G. Zangara, Palermo. Condition Details: on linen, tiny tears and minimal staining at the edges, small circular tear at

Lot: 250 - 13 Vintage Original 1950s British Travel Posters

Artist: Various Artists. Britain (13 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1952. Size: 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm). Printer: . Condition Details: (A-) most posters with small hole at the top edge, some with minor tears, creasing or staining, one with

Lot: 251 - Original Vintage 1950s Israel Travel Poster JEAN

Artist: David, Jean. Israel - The Land of the Bible. Technique: Offset 1953. Size: 38.5 x 24.8 in. (98 x 63 cm). Printer: E. Lewin-Epstein, Tel-Aviv. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, 2 in./ 5 cm background tear at the top, circular tear at the

Lot: 252 - Original Vintage 1950s TWA Rome Travel Poster

Artist: Klein, David F. 1918 - 2005. TWA - Rome. Technique: Offset ca. 1954. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny edge tears, minimal staining in the corners. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 253 - Original Vintage 1950s French Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Brayer, Yves 1907 - 1990. France by Train - The Rhone Valley. Technique: Offset 1954. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Paul Martial, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears at the top and bottom edges, one of them 3

Lot: 254 - Original 1950s Paris Mont Saint Michel Travel

Artist: Pecheny, L.. Le Mont Saint-Michel. Technique: Offset/Letterpress ca. 1955. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Gaillard, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) small edge tears, minor creasing. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 255 - Original Vintage 1950s Mexico Travel Poster OAXACA

Artist: Anonymous - Mexico. Oaxaca. Technique: Offset ca. 1955. Size: 36.2 x 27.1 in. (92 x 69 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small tears and minimal staining at the edges. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 256 - 2 Original Vintage 1950s/60s India Travel Poster +

Artist: Anonymous - India. India (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1955. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Madras. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal tears and staining in the margins, added: -Air France - Inde- by Mathieu, 1968,

Lot: 257 - Beautiful Original Vintage 1950s India Travel

Artist: Anonymous - India. Visit India - Udaipur. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1955. Size: 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm). Printer: Bombay Fine Art Offset, Bombay. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, corner needle holes, three tiny retouched losses in the

Lot: 258 - Original Vintage 1950s Japan Air Lines Travel

Artist: Anonymous - Japan. Japan Air Lines (Hagi). Technique: Offset 1955. Size: 38.9 x 25.1 in. (99 x 64 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, tiny tears and minimal staining at the edges. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 259 - Original Vintage 1950s Arosa Travel Poster Ski

Artist: Schellenberg (Photo), Heinrich. Arosa. Technique: Photo/Offset 1952. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Conzett & Huber, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) tape along the top edge on the back of the poster. Estimate: $400.

Lot: 260 - Old Original 1950s German Winter Travel Poster

Artist: Lohrer, Hanns 1912 -. Winter in Germany. Technique: Offset ca. 1955. Size: 40.5 x 25.1 in. (103 x 64 cm). Printer: Illert & Ewald, Steinheim. Condition Details: (B+) minimal buckling at the top, small paper loss at the top right edge and

Lot: 261 - Original 1950s German Winter Sports Ski Travel

Artist: Wagner. Wintersport in Deutschland. Technique: Offset ca. 1955. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: R. Ullmann, Frankfurt. Condition Details: (B+/B) small tears and minor creasing and staining at the edges, paper losses in the top

Lot: 262 - Original 1950s Austria Travel Poster TYROL

Artist: Zelger, Arthur 1914 - 2004. Tyrol. Technique: Offset ca. 1955. Size: 34.2 x 25.5 in. (87 x 65 cm). Printer: Wagner´sche Univ.-Buchdruckerei, Innsbruck. Condition Details: (A-) small tears and minimal creasing at the edges, slight

Lot: 263 - GREAT Original 1950s Italian Travel Poster Genova

Artist: Vercelli, Roy. Riviera di Genova. Technique: Offset ca. 1955. Size: 38.9 x 24.4 in. (99 x 62 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, tiny edge tears, minor surface creasing. Estimate: $700. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 264 - Original Vintage 1950s Finland Travel Poster

Artist: Mykkänen. Tampere - Finland. Technique: Offset 1956. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Tampereen Kirjapaino-O.. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal tears and minor staining at the edges. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 265 - Original Vintage 1950s New Zealand Travel Poster

Artist: Mallitte, Howard. Flowers of New Zealand. Technique: Silkscreen ca. 1956. Size: 29.9 x 19.6 in. (76 x 50 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B) on linen, tiny tears and minor creasing at the edges, white margins trimmed off.

Lot: 266 - Original Vintage 1950/60s Alaska Airlines Travel

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Alaska Airlines - Alaska. Technique: Silkscreen ca. 1956. Size: 39.3 x 25.1 in. (100 x 64 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, slight horiz. creases, small tears and minimal staining at the

Lot: 267 - Original 1960s French Rail Travel Poster BRENET

Artist: Brenet, Albert 1903 - 2005. Locomotive Diesel - SNCF. Technique: Offset 1957. Size: 38.9 x 24 in. (99 x 61 cm). Printer: Theo Brugiere. Condition Details: on linen, corner needle holes, tiny corner losses at the top (A/A-). Estimate: $450.

Lot: 268 - Original 1950s SAS Airline Travel Poster

Artist: Nielsen, Otto 1916 - 2000. SAS - Africa. Technique: Offset ca. 1958. Size: 39.3 x 24.8 in. (100 x 63 cm). Printer: Axel Andreasen & Sonner, Copenhagen. Condition Details: (A) on linen. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 269 - Original 1950s SAS Airline Travel Poster South

Artist: Nielsen, Otto 1916 - 2000. SAS - South Africa. Technique: Offset ca. 1958. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Andreasen & Lachmann, Kobenhavn. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small tear at the bottom edge. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 270 - Old Original German 1950s Munich Oktoberfest

Artist: Strom. Oktoberfest. Technique: Offset 1958. Size: 32.6 x 23.6 in. (83 x 60 cm). Printer: Herm. Sonntag, München. Condition Details: (A) on linen, number written in pen in the bottom left corner. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 271 - Original Vintage 1950s French Line Ship Travel

Artist: Bouché, René Robert 1905 - 1963. French Line - Live the life you love. Technique: Offset ca. 1958. Size: 27.9 x 22 in. (71 x 56 cm). Printer: Dorland. Condition Details: (A-) tiny margin tears, minor creasing at the edges. Estimate:

Lot: 272 - Original 1950s Avianca Airlines Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous. Avianca - Europa. Technique: Offset ca. 1958. Size: 38.9 x 27.1 in. (99 x 69 cm). Printer: Ramos Cali, Columbia. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small edge tears, horiz. blue airplane sticker, minor retouching at the left and

Lot: 273 - Original 1950s Air France Travel Poster Paris

Artist: Excoffon, Roger 1910 -. Air France - Paris-Tokyo par le pole. Technique: Letterpreess Print 1958. Size: 39.3 x 24.8 in. (100 x 63 cm). Printer: Sapho, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, tiny edge tears. Estimate: $600. Reserve /

Lot: 274 - Original Vintage 1950s Paris Flowers Travel Poster

Artist: Bezombes, Roger 1913 - 1994. Floralies - Paris. Technique: Offset 1959. Size: 38.9 x 24.8 in. (99 x 63 cm). Printer: J. Chitry. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small tears and minimal creasing at the edges. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 275 - Original 1950s Air France GREECE Travel Poster

Artist: Georget, Guy 1911 - 1992. Air France - Mexico. Technique: Lithograph 1963. Size: 38.9 x 24.4 in. (99 x 62 cm). Printer: S.A. Courbet, Paris.. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small edge tears. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 276 - Original Vintage 1950s Romania Travel Poster

Artist: Grant, P.. Roumanie. Technique: Offset 1958. Size: 38.9 x 27.5 in. (99 x 70 cm). Printer: Carpati. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing and staining at the edges. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 277 - Original 1950s TWA Arizona Travel Poster BRIGGS

Artist: Briggs, Austin 1909 - 1973. TWA - Arizona. Technique: Offset ca. 1960. Size: 39.3 x 24.8 in. (100 x 63 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small edge tears, restored loss in the bottom left corner. Estimate: $400.

Lot: 278 - Original 1960s KLM Airline Travel Poster CARIBBEAN

Artist: Berserik, Hermanus 1921 - 2002. KLM - Caribbean. Technique: Offset ca. 1960. Size: 18.8 x 13.3 in. (48 x 34 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) tiny margin tears and minimal creasing, minimal surface paper loss in the bottom

Lot: 279 - Old Original Vintage 1960s Fiji Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous. Fiji - Hub of the South Pacific. Technique: Offset ca. 1960. Size: 39.7 x 24.4 in. (101 x 62 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) minor creasing though image on the left. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 280 - Original Vintage 1950s/60s Budapest Travel Poster

Artist: Monogr. SZP. Budapest. Technique: Offset ca. 1960. Size: 38.1 x 26.7 in. (97 x 68 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges, 5 in./12 cm restored circular tear in the bottom

Lot: 281 - 3 Original 1960s French Travel Tourism Posters

Artist: Various Artists. France (3 Posters). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1962. Size: 38.9 x 24.4 in. (99 x 62 cm). Printer: Chaix, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) incl. three French travel posters, small edge tears, two with one corner loss each.

Lot: 282 - Original 1960s Swiss Travel Poster LUCERNE

Artist: Gabriel (Photo). Luzern. Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1962. Size: 41.3 x 26.3 in. (105 x 67 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $300. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 283 - Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN Grace Line Travel

Artist: Klein, David F. 1918 - 2005. Grace Line - Carribean South America Cruises. Technique: CO in 1962. Size: 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small edge tears, minimal staining. Estimate:

Lot: 284 - Original 1960s Swiss Travel Poster Arosa Werner

Artist: Zryd, Werner 1923 -. Arosa. Technique: Offset 1962. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Fretz, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) minimal tears at the edges. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 285 - Original Vintage 1960s Spanish Soccer Poster

Artist: Anonymous - Spain. no text (soccer - goal keeper). Technique: Offset 1963. Size: 43.3 x 31.4 in. (110 x 80 cm). Printer: Ortega, Valencia. Condition Details: (A) on linen. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 286 - 2 Original 1960s TWA Travel Posters DAVID KLEIN

Artist: Klein, David F. 1918 - 2005. TWA - Egypt / Europe (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1965. Size: 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: incl. -Egypt-, small paper losses at the lower vertical edges, small

Lot: 287 - 2 Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Travel Posters

Artist: Klein, David F. 1918 - 2005. TWA - Holy Land / Israel (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1965. Size: 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: incl. -Holy Land-, minimal tears an tiny losses in the upper left

Lot: 288 - Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Travel Poster

Artist: Klein, David F. 1918 - 2005. TWA - Greece. Technique: Offset ca. 1965. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, small edge tears, corner needle holes, small prof. restored loss at the

Lot: 289 - 2 Original Vintage 1960s David Klein TWA Travel

Artist: Klein, David F. 1918 - 2005. TWA - Greece / Germany (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1965. Size: 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: incl. -Greece-, tiny edge tears, small losses at the lower left edge

Lot: 290 - Original 1960s SAN DIEGO Airlines Travel Poster

Artist: Monogr. VK. American Airlines - San Diego. Technique: Offset ca. 1965. Size: 40.1 x 29.9 in. (102 x 76 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, minimal tears and creasing at the edges, retouched losses in the top

Lot: 291 - Original 1960s United Air Lines HAWAII Travel

Artist: Signature illegible. United Air Lines - Hawaii. Technique: Offset 1967. Size: 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, tiny retouched corner losses. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 292 - 2 Original 1960s United Air Lines Travel Posters

Artist: Signature illegible. United Air Lines - Denver (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1967. Size: 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minimal staining at the edges (A-), added:

Lot: 293 - 2 Original 1960s Continental Ski Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Continental - Ski Colorado (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1968. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) incl. Colorado and New Mexico, each on linen, small retouched tears and

Lot: 294 - Original 1960s Las Vegas United Air Travel Poster

Artist: Galli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009. United Air Lines - Las Vegas. Technique: Offset 1971. Size: 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 295 - Original 1960s Polish Fishing Travel Poster GORKA

Artist: Gorka, Wiktor 1922 - 2004. Polen - Paradies der Fischer. Technique: Offset 1967. Size: 38.9 x 26.3 in. (99 x 67 cm). Printer: WAG. Condition Details: (A-) small edge tears. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 296 - Original Vintage 1960s Pilatus Travel Poster

Artist: Küng, Edgar 1926 -. Pilatus. Technique: Offset ca. 1967. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $300. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 297 - Original Vintage 1960s Swiss Travel Poster Arolla

Artist: Anonymous - Switzerland. Arolla. Technique: Offset ca. 1968. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $300. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 298 - Original 1960s Iberia Travel Poster HAND SIGNED

Artist: Arroyo, Eduardo 1937 -. Iberia (Signed). Technique: Silkscreen ca. 1968. Size: 28.7 x 24 in. (73 x 61 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) hand-signed and numbered 188/300 in pencil. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 299 - 2 Original Vintage 1970 French Travel Posters DALI

Artist: Dali, Salvador 1904 - 1989. Roussillon (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1970. Size: 38.9 x 24.4 in. (99 x 62 cm). Printer: Draeger (Paris). Condition Details: (B+/A-) incl. Roussilon and Alsace, each with small tears, and minor creasing and

Lot: 300 - 2 Original Vintage 1970 French Travel Posters DALI

Artist: Dali, Salvador 1904 - 1989. Normandie (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1970. Size: 38.9 x 24.4 in. (99 x 62 cm). Printer: Draeger (Paris). Condition Details: (B+/A-) incl. Normandie and Alpes, each with small tears, and minor creasing and

Lot: 301 - 2 Original Vintage 1970 French Travel Posters DALI

Artist: Dali, Salvador 1904 - 1989. Paris (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1970. Size: 38.9 x 24.4 in. (99 x 62 cm). Printer: Draeger (Paris). Condition Details: (A-/B+) inc. Paris and Auvergne, each with small tears, and minor creasing and browning at

Lot: 302 - 3 Original Vintage 1970 French Travel Posters DALI

Artist: Dali, Salvador 1904 - 1989. Alsace (3 Posters). Technique: Offset 1970. Size: 23.6 x 14.5 in. (60 x 37 cm). Printer: Draeger (Paris). Condition Details: (B+/A-) incl. Alsace, Paris and Roussilon, small tears and minor browning at the edges,

Lot: 303 - Original 1970s French Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Eric (Eric Castel) 1915 - 1997. Lyon Chambery Annecy en Turbotrain. Technique: Offset 1975. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: GLF Imprimeurs. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the edges, minor

Lot: 304 - Original 1970s Swiss Travel Poster Flims

Artist: Anonymous - Switzerland. Flims - 100 Jahre Kurort. Technique: Offset 1977. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Fretz, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $300. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 305 - Original R 1970s Sestrieres Boccasile Ski Travel

Artist: Boccasile, Gino 1901 - 1952. Sestrieres. Technique: Offset 1978. Size: 39.3 x 27.9 in. (100 x 71 cm). Printer: Roggero & Tortia, Torino. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minor creasing, official 1978 ski championship edition of the 1949

Lot: 306 - Great Old Fix-Masseau Orient Express Poster

Artist: Fix-Masseau, Pierre 1905 - 1994. Venice Simplon Orient-Express - Victoria Station. Technique: Offset 1992. Size: 38.9 x 24.4 in. (99 x 62 cm). Printer: Atelier Lithographique, Vitry sur Seine. Condition Details: (A) on linen, official 1992

Lot: 307 - ORIGINAL 1980s RAZZIA Art Deco Travel Poster

Artist: Razzia, (Gerhard Courbouleix Dénériaz) 1950 -. Deauville. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1980. Size: 60.2 x 46.4 in. (153 x 118 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small tears and minimal staining in the

Lot: 308 - Original 1980s French Tennis Travel Poster RAZZIA

Artist: Razzia, (Gerhard Courbouleix Dénériaz) 1950 -. Roland Garros. Technique: Offset 1983. Size: 33.8 x 24.4 in. (86 x 62 cm). Printer: Imprimerie Tourneville. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny bubble in the black area at the lower

Lot: 309 - Large Original 1992 French Lancome Golf Poster

Artist: Adami, Valerio 1935 -. Trophee Lancome (Golf). Technique: Offset 1992. Size: 67.7 x 45.6 in. (172 x 116 cm). Printer: A. Karcher, Paris. Condition Details: on linen, small edge tears (A/A-). Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 310 - Original 1990s French Soccer Poster RAYMOND

Artist: Savignac, Raymond 1907 - 2002. Saint-Denis - Bone Anneé. Technique: Offset 1995. Size: 69.2 x 47.2 in. (176 x 120 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 311 - Original 1960s German Auto Racing Poster ADAC 1000

Artist: Signature illegible. ADAC 1000 km Rennen. Technique: Offset 1962. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B) small tears, minimal staining and tiny losses at the edges, loss in the top left corner.

Lot: 312 - Original Vintage 1950s Swiss Moto-Cross Racing

Artist: Anonymous - Switzerland. Regensdorf - Moto-Cross. Technique: Offset 1959. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich. Condition Details: minor dust line along the top edge (A/A-). Estimate: $350. Reserve /

Lot: 313 - 2 Original 1960s Porsche Racing Posters Nations

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. Preis der Nationen (2 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset 1968. Size: 23.2 x 33 in. (59 x 84 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, needle hole losses and minor staining at the edges, two pieces

Lot: 314 - 2 Original Vintage 1960s/70s German Auto Racing

Artist: Steiger. 300 Meilen Hockenheim (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1969. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, tiny tears, minimal staining, minor wear at the folds (B+/A-), added:

Lot: 315 - 2 Original 1970s French Auto Racing Poster Le Mans

Artist: Anonymous - France. Le Mans (Steve McQueen) (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1971. Size: 22 x 16.9 in. (56 x 43 cm). Printer: . Condition Details: (A) added: -24 Heures du Mans-, 1973, 16x24 in./40x60 cm. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 316 - 2 Original Vintage 1970s Auto Racing World Cup

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. 1000 km Nürburgring Weltmeisterschaft (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1975. Size: 28.7 x 20 in. (73 x 51 cm). Printer: Karl Greshake, Wermelskirchen. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, added: -ADAC-1000 km-Rennen-,

Lot: 317 - 2 Original 1970s/80s Auto Racing Posters ADAC

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. ADAC Eifelrennen - Nürburgring (2 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset 1977. Size: 33.8 x 23.6 in. (86 x 60 cm). Printer: Karl Greshake, Wermelskirchen. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, added: poster for the 1986

Lot: 318 - 2 Original 1970s Automobile Racing Posters

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. Nürburgring - Grosser Preis (2 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset 1978. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, added: poster for the 1977 race. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 319 - Original 1980s Porsche Racing Poster ADAC 1000 km

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. ADAC 1000 km Rennen - Nürburgring. Technique: Photo/Offset 1980. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded. Estimate: $350. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Lot: 320 - 2 Original 1980s Automobile Racing Posters ADAC

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. ADAC 1000 km Rennen - Nürburgring (2 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset 1982. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: Bernhard GmbH, Wermelskirchen. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, added: poster for the 1984

Lot: 321 - 2 Original 1980s Automobile Racing Posters PORSCHE

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. Nürburgring - ADAC 300 (2 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset 1985. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, added: poster for the 1984 race. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 322 - 2 Original 1972 Munich Olympic Games Art Posters

Artist: Albers, Josef 1888 - 1976. Olympische Spiele München (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1972. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Edition Olympia. Condition Details: tiny edge tears, minor buckling (from moisture) along the right

Lot: 323 - 2 Original Vintage 1972 Munich Olympic Games

Artist: d´Arcangelo, Allan 1930 - 1998. Olympische Spiele München (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1972. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Edition Olympia. Condition Details: minor buckling (from moisture) along the right edge

Lot: 324 - 2 Original Vintage 1972 Munich Olympic Games

Artist: Alt, Otmar 1940 -. Olympische Spiele München (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1972. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Edition Olympia. Condition Details: tiny edge tears, minor buckling (from moisture) along the right edge

Lot: 325 - 2 Original Vintage 1972 Munich Olympic Games

Artist: Kitaj, Ronald B. 1932 -. Olympische Spiele München (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1972. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Edition Olympia. Condition Details: minor buckling (from moisture) along the right edge (A-), added:

Lot: 326 - Original Vintage 1972 Munich Olympic Games Art

Artist: Hockney, David 1937 -. Olympische Spiele München. Technique: Offset 1972. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Edition Olympia. Condition Details: (A-) minor buckling (from moisture) along the right side. Estimate: $300. Reserve

Lot: 327 - Original 1972 Munich Olympic Games Poster

Artist: Hundertwasser, Friedensreich 1928 - 2000. Olympische Spiele München. Technique: Offset 1972. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Edition Olympia. Condition Details: (A-/B+) tiny tears and minor margin creases, minor buckling

Lot: 328 - Original Vintage 1972 Munich Olympic Games Art

Artist: Lenica, Jan 1928 - 2001. Olympische Spiele München. Technique: Offset 1972. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Edition Olympia. Condition Details: (A-) minor buckling (from moisture) along the right side. Estimate: $300.

Lot: 329 - Great Original 1976 Austrian Winter Olympics

Artist: Zelger, Arthur 1914 - 2004. Innsbruck (Winter Olympics). Technique: Offset 1976. Size: 32.6 x 22.8 in. (83 x 58 cm). Printer: Alpina-Offset, Innsbruck. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

Auctioneer License Information: posterconnection1

    Auction Listings provided by AuctionZip.com. Although the information published herein is from sources deemed reliable, AuctionZip.com expressly disclaims any liability for errors, omissions or changes regarding any information provided for this auction. Potential buyers are urged to verify auction date, time, and content directly through the auctioneer's website or by contacting the auctioneer directly. The terms and conditions of the auction may or may not be published in this listing. ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND OTHER ANNOUNCEMENTS MADE THE DAY OF THE AUCTION ARE BINDING AND TAKE PRECEDENCE OVER ANY INFORMATION FOUND HEREIN.