CLOSE
( E-Mail, User ID, or Auctioneer ID )
(Uncheck if using a shared computer)


Auction Information
Auctioneer America's Best Auctioneer (ABA) 203-975-8400
Auction Date May 20 Auction
Location
20 Grand Ave
Englewood, NJ
Time 12:00PM
Auctioneer's Other ListingsE-mail AuctioneerAuctioneer's Web Site
View Full Photo Gallery
Auction Listing
AuctionZip Auctioneer ID# 8698
MAJOR ART, JEWELRY & SMALL DECOR LIQUIDATION AUCTION

Saturday May 19 at 1 PM
Sunday May 20 at 1 PM
Preview Starts at 12 PM Each Day


ITEMS RELOCATED FOR CONVENIENCE OF SALE TO:

20 Grand Ave
Englewood, NJ 07631

NO COST TO ENTER, NO OBLIGATION TO BID ON ANYTHING.

GET MORE FOR LESS!!!

ALL ANTIQUES, FURNITURE, HOME DECOR, RUGS, ETC. WILL BE CHEAP!!

Please see a list of some items to be displayed on auction. Feel free to contact us with any questions

Framed Cast Paper By Lebadang,"Espace Famille" 197/250 - Est $1400-2000

Framed Engraveur By Picasso,"Erotica" Pencil Signed - Est $1300-2000

Framed Mixed Media On Paper By Peter Max, Umbrella Man Signed - Est $5000-10000

Framed Oil On Canvas By Unknown Artist,"Harbor Scene" 19th Cen - Est $650-750

Framed Oil Painting By Emille Delobre,"Marthe At The Desk"1930 - Est $7500- 10000

Framed Watercolor By Tarkay, Brunch, Signed - Est $1000-2500

Framed Watercolor By Raoul Dufy, Venus In The Sea, Signed - Est $15000-25000

Hand Knotted Rug, Persian Tabriz, Silk on Silk, Four Overlay Center Medalion With Paisley Corner - $8000-12000

Framed Pastel On Paper By Paul Emile Pissarro, Sur La Colline, Signed - $6000-7000

Framed Oil On Canvas By Ghambaro,American Artist, Afternoon At The Farm, Signed - Est $3000-5000

Framed Oil On Canvas By Stokely Webster,American Artist, Snap Dragons & Zinnias, Signed - Est $25000-40000

Framed Acrylic On Canvas By Kukjin Han,Connecticut Artist, Passion of Music II, Signed - Est $700-1200

Framed Oil On Canvas By Ghambaro,American Artist, Rowboat Dreams, Signed - Est $4000-6000

Framed Mixed Media On Paper By Peter Max, Liberty, Signed - Est $5000-10000

Framed Color Lithograph By Picasso,"Woman & Clown"1958 Hand Signed - Est $1400-2500

1.99 CTS Diamond Ring800012000
Multi Color Sapphire Earrings40006000
Large Kunzite Ring30006000
Sapphire Diamond Ring20004000
Pink White Diamond Earrings40006000
Fancy Color Diamond Pendant600010000
Morganite Diamond Pendant500010000
Gold Bangle25005000
Diamond Ring30005000
Ruby Diamond40006000


WE HAVE OVER 1000 ITEMS THAT WILL BE ON DISPLAY FOR AUCTION.

PLEASE CONTACT US WITH ANY QUESTIONS YOU MAY HAVE



Auctioneer License Information: 27412

    Auction Listings provided by AuctionZip.com. Although the information published herein is from sources deemed reliable, AuctionZip.com expressly disclaims any liability for errors, omissions or changes regarding any information provided for this auction. Potential buyers are urged to verify auction date, time, and content directly through the auctioneer's website or by contacting the auctioneer directly. The terms and conditions of the auction may or may not be published in this listing. ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND OTHER ANNOUNCEMENTS MADE THE DAY OF THE AUCTION ARE BINDING AND TAKE PRECEDENCE OVER ANY INFORMATION FOUND HEREIN.
Join Our E-Mail List

Receive notifications of our upcoming auction listings.

E-Mail: 
First Name: 
Last Name: 
Zip: 

Interested in Auction Types:

NY Only
CT Only
All Auctions