CLOSE
( E-Mail, User ID, or Auctioneer ID )
(Uncheck if using a shared computer)


Auction Information
Auctioneer KORMAN AUCTION SERVICE 573-564-2312
Auction Date Jun 02 Auction
Location
N Walker St
Montgomery City, MO
Time 10:00AM
Auctioneer's Other ListingsAuctioneer's Web Site
View Full Photo Gallery
Auction Listing
AuctionZip Auctioneer ID# 13830
    Attached Files    
Sale Bill (PDF)
CLICK HERE TO SEE PHOTOS.

Personal Property sells at 10 AM, Real Estate at 12:30 PM

Vehicle & Lawnmowers

1979 Ford T-Bird – Project Car

Craftsman 22hp DYS 4500

Lawn Cart

Yard Machine Push Mower

 

Train Collection

N Scale – Norfolk Southern, Santa Fe, CSX, Frisco, Rails, Buildings, Roundhouse, Tech II Railpower 1440 Tru-Sound Power System, Atlasmaster System

“1776” Numbers off a Locomotive

Modern Locomotive Poster

Hannibal and St. Joseph RR Spittoon

 

Furniture & Antiques

Oval Dining Table w/6 Chairs

Buffet 

China Cabinet

Chests of Drawers

Pine Chest of Drawers

Wicker-Bottom Chairs

Wicker Chairs

Wicker Rocker

Bookshelves

Lane Cedar Chest

Iron Bed Frame

Lion Head Loveseat

Fainting Couch

Small Buffet

Table Made from Grand Piano

Curio Cabinets

Sofa Table 

High Pedestal Table

Various End Tables & Chairs

Pool Table Accessories

Church Pew

Wall Hangings

Electric Fireplace

Liquor Cabinet

Butcher Block Table

Tiffany Lamp  

Lamps 

Mirrors

Plunger Box - Atlas

Spinning Wheel

10 Gal. Crock – Buckeye Pottery Co.

Old Radios – Standard Broadcast GE

Large Hour Glass

Wooden Box Wall Phone

Collector Dishes & Tea Cups

Pitcher & Bowl

Glassware

Ceramic Roman Soldier

Brass Car Horn

Ice Tongs

Baskets 

Washboard 

Crocks

Copper Kettle 

Copper Bucket

Circus & Mardi Gras Collectibles

 

Tools & Outdoor Items

Wheel Barrow

Poulan Pro 16 in. Chainsaw

John Deere 322 Snow Blower

Wrought Iron Fence

Concrete Flower Pots

Cast House Jack

Washtubs w/Stands

Cast Iron Patio Set

Metal Bird Bath & Bird Feeder

 

Household & Miscellaneous

Whirlpool Stainless Side-By-Side Refrigerator, 1 year old

Pots, Pans, Dishes

Books

Classroom Pull-Down Map

Pedestal Globe

Toy Tonka Dump Truck


Real Estate sells at 12:30 PM

Home originally built in the late 1800s with a lot of history.  It has 15 rooms with 3 full baths.  New windows, roof & water heater in 2009.  New north-side furnace in 2010. The home sits on four lots, 120’ x 160’.

Assessor’s Number: 50-06-9-31-1-14-4

Also Known As: 502 N. Walker, Montgomery City

Open House: Sunday, May 20, 2pm-5pm



Auctioneer’s Note

Seller is extremely motivated. Due to the loss of his wife, the large home is too much for him to keep up with. There are many interesting & unique items.  Ray is still deciding what he wants to part with, so we expect more items on sale day. Check website for photos. Come spend the day with us.

 

                       Charlie & crew



Terms:  Property will be sold as is.  Buyer shall pay a non-refundable 10% down-payment the day of sale.  Closing shall be in 45 days or less from sale date.  The sale is not contingent upon inspection or financing, so have your financing in order.  The property may be inspected on auction day or by appointment.

Call Charlie for appointment at 636-359-7681.



Auctioneer License Information:

    Auction Listings provided by AuctionZip.com. Although the information published herein is from sources deemed reliable, AuctionZip.com expressly disclaims any liability for errors, omissions or changes regarding any information provided for this auction. Potential buyers are urged to verify auction date, time, and content directly through the auctioneer's website or by contacting the auctioneer directly. The terms and conditions of the auction may or may not be published in this listing. ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND OTHER ANNOUNCEMENTS MADE THE DAY OF THE AUCTION ARE BINDING AND TAKE PRECEDENCE OVER ANY INFORMATION FOUND HEREIN.