CLOSE
( E-Mail, User ID, or Auctioneer ID )
(Uncheck if using a shared computer)

Auction Information
Auctioneer PosterConnection Inc. 925.673.3343
Auction Date Apr 28 Auction
Location
See Catalog
Clayton, CA
Time 11:00AM
Auctioneer's Other ListingsE-mail AuctioneerAuctioneer's Web Site
Auction Listing
AuctionZip Auctioneer ID# 20906

Online Bidding for this auction is available through AuctionZip!

Lot: 1 - Rare Original Vintage 1900s Van Houten Cacao

Artist: Kiesel, Conrad 1846 - 1921. Cacao Van Houten. Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1900. Size: 31.4 x 18.5 in. (80 x 47 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, small edge tears, minor creasing. Estimate: $600. Reserve /

Lot: 2 - Original Vintage 1890s JULES CHERET Quinquina

Artist: Chéret, Jules 1836 - 1932. Quinquina Dubonnet (Courrier Francais). Technique: Lithograph 1896. Size: 22 x 14.9 in. (56 x 38 cm). Printer: Chaix, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., on linen, small tears and minor staining

Lot: 3 - RARE Original Vintage 1890s French ABSINTHE Poster

Artist: Thurm, van den. Absinthe Superieure - Premier Fils. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1895. Size: 51.5 x 39.3 in. (131 x 100 cm). Printer: Imp. Tourangelle, Tours. Condition Details: (B) was folded, on linen, small edge tears and one tiny margin

Lot: 4 - Original VIntage 1890s PAL French Liquor Poster

Artist: Pal, (Paleologue) Jean de 1860 - 1942. Creme de Menthe Glaciale - Cusenier. Technique: Lithograph 1898. Size: 62.2 x 46 in. (158 x 117 cm). Printer: Pichot, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, tears and tiny losses at the

Lot: 5 - Original Vintage 1900s Van Houten Cacao Chocolat

Artist: Anonymous. Cacao Van Houten. Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1900. Size: 27.9 x 19.2 in. (71 x 49 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and tiny losses at the edges, minor creaing. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 6 - Original Vintage 1890s Swiss Advertising Poster

Artist: Anonymous - Switzerland. Hürlimann's Feinste Confitüren. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1895. Size: 25.9 x 16.9 in. (66 x 43 cm). Printer: Müller & Trüb, Aarau. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and minor

Lot: 7 - Original Vintage 1900s CAPPIELLO Cognac Pellison

Artist: Cappiello, Leonetto 1875 - 1942. Cognac Pellisson. Technique: Lithograph 1907. Size: 47.2 x 31.4 in. (120 x 80 cm). Printer: Vercasson, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal printer's crease at the center left edge. Estimate: $1000.

Lot: 8 - Original Vintage 1890s French Poster Cognac

Artist: Bouchet, Camille 1799 - 1890. Cognac Jacquet. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1887. Size: 61.4 x 45.6 in. (156 x 116 cm). Printer: Vercasson, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, slight horiz. fold under word -Cognac-, retouched horiz.

Lot: 9 - Original Vintage 1900s CAPPIELLO Poster Biscotines

Artist: Cappiello, Leonetto 1875 - 1942. Biscotines Union. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1906. Size: 55.1 x 39.3 in. (140 x 100 cm). Printer: Vercasson, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minimal staining, slight crease at the upper right edge.

Lot: 10 - Original Vintage 1910s French Le Nil Poster

Artist: Cappiello, Leonetto 1875 - 1942. Le Nil. Technique: Lithograph 1912. Size: 46 x 62.5 in. (117 x 159 cm). Printer: Vercasson, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, 2 long repaired tears (13 in./35 cm) at the lower right, tiny loss in the

Lot: 11 - RARE Original Vintage 1920s Cigarette Poster EGYPT

Artist: Anonymous. Samum Zigaretten-Papier. Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1920. Size: 24.8 x 37.4 in. (63 x 95 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on Japan, minimal tears and staining at the edges. Estimate: $600.

Lot: 12 - Vintage Original 1920s CAPPIELLO Poster CACHOU

Artist: Cappiello, Leonetto 1875 - 1942. Cachou Lajaunie. Technique: Lithograph 1920. Size: 59 x 39.3 in. (150 x 100 cm). Printer: Devambez, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) was folded horiz., small margin tears. Estimate: $1600. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 13 - HUGE Original Vintage 1930s Italian Amaretti

Artist: Marchesi, Marcello 1912 - 1978. Amaretti Di Saronno. Technique: Lithograph 1932. Size: 77.1 x 53.9 in. (196 x 137 cm). Printer: Bonetti, Milano. Condition Details: (A) was in two sheets, on linen, small tears and minimal staining at the seam,

Lot: 14 - Famous Original Vintage 1930s French Rita Cookie

Artist: Dupin, Leon 1898 - 1971. Rita. Technique: Offset 1933. Size: 55.1 x 39.3 in. (140 x 100 cm). Printer: Joseph-Charles, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., on linen, minor tears and creases in the background, esp. at the top left,

Lot: 15 - Original Vintage 1920s/30s French Liquor Poster

Artist: Favre, G.. L´Aperitif Nuxy. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 62.9 x 42.5 in. (160 x 108 cm). Printer: Gaillard, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tear at the upper left edge, slight horiz. creases through center.

Lot: 16 - Rare Original Vintage 1900s Hans Rudi Erdt Poster

Artist: Erdt, Hans Rudi 1883 - 1925. Holländische Tee-Stube München. Technique: Lithograph 1908. Size: 48.8 x 36.2 in. (124 x 92 cm). Printer: Vereinigte Druckereien und Kunstanstalten, München. Condition Details: (B/B+) was folded, on

Lot: 17 - Original Vintage 1900s CAPPIELLO Green Devil

Artist: Cappiello, Leonetto 1875 - 1942. Maurin Quina. Technique: Lithograph 1906. Size: 62.5 x 46.4 in. (159 x 118 cm). Printer: P. Vercasson, Paris. Condition Details: (B/B-) on linen (old), tears and small losses, mostly at the edges, tear in

Lot: 18 - FAMOUS Original Vintage 1922 Cappiello Contratto

Artist: Cappiello, Leonetto 1875 - 1942. Contratto. Technique: Lithograph 1922. Size: 55.1 x 39.3 in. (140 x 100 cm). Printer: Les Nouvelles Affiches Cappiello, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) slight horiz. creases, minor edge tears, small margin

Lot: 19 - RARE Original Vintage 1910s LUDWIG HOHLWEIN Poster

Artist: Hohlwein, Ludwig 1874 - 1949. Tekrum. Technique: Lithograph 1914. Size: 43.7 x 31.4 in. (111 x 80 cm). Printer: Reichhold & Lang, München. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, small tears and minimal staining at the edges.

Lot: 20 - Old Original Vintage 1920s LUDWIG HOHLWEIN Art

Artist: Hohlwein, Ludwig 1874 - 1949. Kathreiner Weine. Technique: Offset 1930. Size: 43.3 x 29.5 in. (110 x 75 cm). Printer: H. Sonntag, München. Condition Details: (A-/B+) slight horiz. fold in top half, small tears and minor scratches mostly

Lot: 21 - Fun Original Vintage 1950s/60s French Wine Poster

Artist: Seguin. L'Echanson. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1960. Size: 61 x 44.8 in. (155 x 114 cm). Printer: Vasselais, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and minor creases at the edges, minor surface creasing. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 22 - Old Original Vintage 1910s German Beer Poster

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. Löwenbräu - Baienfurt. Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1910. Size: 32.6 x 20.8 in. (83 x 53 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) small tear at the top, minimal margin staining. Estimate: $400.

Lot: 23 - HUGE ORIGINAL 1940s Savignac Monsavon Au Lait

Artist: Savignac, Raymond 1907 - 2002. Monsavon Au Lait. Technique: Lithograph 1949. Size: 118.1 x 79.1 in. (300 x 201 cm). Printer: Bedos, Paris. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, in four sheets, minimal edge tears, minor staining at the folds,

Lot: 24 - RARE Huge Original Vintage Perrier Poster JEAN

Artist: Carlu, Jean 1900 - 1997. Perrier - L'Eau qui fait Pschitt. Technique: Offset ca. 1946. Size: 118.1 x 76.7 in. (300 x 195 cm). Printer: de Plas. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, in four sheets, small edge tears, minimal browning at the

Lot: 25 - Original Vintage 1920 Italian Art Deco Liquor

Artist: Mauzan, Achille Lucien 1883 - 1952. Liqueur Crux. Technique: Lithograph 1923. Size: 53.5 x 37.4 in. (136 x 95 cm). Printer: Maga, Paris-Milan. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges, 4 in./10 cm restored

Lot: 26 - Orignal Vintage 1940s Swiss Liquor Poster LEUPIN

Artist: Leupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999. Senglet - Liqueurs fines. Technique: Lithograph 1947. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Säuberlin & Pfeiffer, Vevey. Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing at the edges.

Lot: 27 - Original Vintage 1920s/30s French Severy Liqueur

Artist: Berckmans, R.. Liqueur Severy Hasselt. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1928. Size: 59 x 39.7 in. (150 x 101 cm). Printer: O. de Rycker, Bruxelles. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears / creases with minor bubbles in the upper half.

Lot: 28 - Original Vintage 1920s French Cigarettes Saphir

Artist: Stephano. Cigarettes Saphir. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1922. Size: 47.2 x 31.4 in. (120 x 80 cm). Printer: Moullot, Marseille. Condition Details: (A-/B+) small tears and tiny losses in the margins, minor creasing. Estimate: $600. Reserve /

Lot: 29 - Large Original Vintage 1930s French Liquor

Artist: Asselineau (Studio). Lejay-Lagoute. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 51.1 x 47.2 in. (130 x 120 cm). Printer: Imp. Reunies de Lyon. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, unobtrusive 4 in./10 cm tear at the top edge, slight horiz. crease

Lot: 30 - Original Vintage 1930s Art Deco Poster SPA

Artist: Hypsos (Studio). Spa Orangina. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 62.9 x 47.2 in. (160 x 120 cm). Printer: Gouweloos, Bruxelles. Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., minor tears and creasing at the edges and at the folds. Estimate:

Lot: 31 - Funny Original Vintage 1960s French Wine Poster

Artist: Saint-Geniés. Vins Coup Franc. Technique: Offset ca. 1965. Size: 15.7 x 22.4 in. (40 x 57 cm). Printer: Vasselais, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) was folded vertic., on linen, tiny tears and minimal staining at the edges. Estimate: $360.

Lot: 32 - Large Original Vintage Del Monte Food Cowboy

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Del Monte Round-up. Technique: Offset 1962. Size: 40.9 x 57 in. (104 x 145 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears at the edges and folds, staple holes at the top edge, needle holes at

Lot: 33 - Original Vintage 1950s French Wine Poster ROBYS

Artist: Robys 1916 -. Monsoleil - Les Bons Vins Guillot. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1950. Size: 60.6 x 44.4 in. (154 x 113 cm). Printer: Avenir, St. Etienne. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minor edge creases, incl. 2 cracks at the upper right.

Lot: 34 - Old Original Vintage 1950s Coca Cola Advertising

Artist: Wirz, Adolf (Atelier). Coca-Cola das erfrischt richtig. Technique: Offset 1964. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Hug & Fils, Zürich. Condition Details: (A-) minimal tears and staining at the edges. Estimate: $400.

Lot: 35 - RARE Original Vintage French 1930s JEAN D'YLEN

Artist: D´Ylen, Jean 1886 - 1938. Cherry Rocher. Technique: Lithograph 1930. Size: 78.7 x 51.1 in. (200 x 130 cm). Printer: Vercasson, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small edge tears. Estimate: $1000. Reserve / Starting Price: $600.

Lot: 36 - RARE Original Vintage 1940s Coca Cola Billboard

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Coca-Cola - Travel Refreshed. Technique: Offset 1949. Size: 105.9 x 235.4 in. (269 x 598 cm). Printer: Forbes, Boston. Condition Details: (B+) in 15 sheets, was folded, small tears, tiny losses and minor staining at the edges

Lot: 37 - Original Vintage 1950s WRIGLEY GUM Poster SHEPARD

Artist: Shepard, Otis 1894 - 1969. Wrigley's Juicy Fruit - different, delicious. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1952. Size: 40.9 x 83.8 in. (104 x 213 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, in two sheets, tiny tears at the

Lot: 38 - Original Vintage 1950s REM Cough Medicine Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. REM - Don't cough your head off. Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1952. Size: 45.6 x 59.4 in. (116 x 151 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears, minimal losses and minor staining at the

Lot: 39 - Original Vintage 1950s COFFEE Poster GREAT DESIGN

Artist: Plan + Form, siehe Müller, Walter. Atlas Kaffee - der hat´s in sich. Technique: Offset 1958. Size: 46.8 x 33 in. (119 x 84 cm). Printer: Mandruck, München. Condition Details: (A-/B+) tiny tears and minimal staining at the

Lot: 40 - FUN Original Vintage 1950s Jopa Ice Cream Clown

Artist: Leupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999. Jopa Eiskrem. Technique: Offset ca. 1959. Size: 65.3 x 46.4 in. (166 x 118 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded vertic., in two sheets, one small tear at the edges. Estimate: $400.

Lot: 41 - Stunning Original Vintage 1950s Danish Coffee

Artist: Hansen, Aage-Sikker 1897 - 1955. Cirkel Kaffe. Technique: Offset 1955. Size: 33 x 24 in. (84 x 61 cm). Printer: Permild & Rosengreen. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, tiny tears and minimal creasing and staining at the edges, minor

Lot: 42 - Original Vintage French 1950s VILLEMOT GET Poster

Artist: Villemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989. GET - La Menthe en Long Drink. Technique: Lithograph 1958. Size: 45.6 x 62.9 in. (116 x 160 cm). Printer: Courbet, Paris. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the edges, one of

Lot: 43 - Fantastic Original 1980s French ORANGINA Poster

Artist: Villemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989. Orangina. Technique: Offset 1986. Size: 17.3 x 23.2 in. (44 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price: $300.

Lot: 44 - ORIGINAL Vintage 1940s Herbert Leupin Swiss Design

Artist: Leupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999. Vins Vaudois. Technique: Lithograph 1948. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Säuberlin & Pfeiffer, Vevey. Condition Details: (A) corner needle holes, minimal creasing. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 45 - Famous Original Vintage 1960s Levy's Rye Bread

Artist: Zieff, Howard 1927 - 2009. You don't have to be Jewish to love Levy's. Technique: Photo/Offset 1967. Size: 44.8 x 29.5 in. (114 x 75 cm). Printer: Darien House, New York. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 46 - Original 1980s Orangina Light Poster by Villemot

Artist: Villemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989. Orangina Light. Technique: Offset 1985. Size: 23.2 x 15.3 in. (59 x 39 cm). Printer: Publicis Etoiles, Marseille. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small tear in the top margin. Estimate: $400. Reserve /

Lot: 47 - Original Vintage 1891 JULES CHERET Saxoleine

Artist: Chéret, Jules 1836 - 1932. Saxoleine. Technique: Lithograph 1891. Size: 48.4 x 33 in. (123 x 84 cm). Printer: Chaix, Paris. Condition Details: (B) was folded horiz., on linen, overpainting of tears and scratches at the edges (mostly in

Lot: 48 - HUGE Original Vintage 1890s French Art Nouveau

Artist: Anonymous - France. Au Bazar des Halles & Postes. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1892. Size: 87.4 x 30.3 in. (222 x 77 cm). Printer: Charles Verneau, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) was in two sheets, on linen, minor prof. repaired tears and

Lot: 49 - RARE Old Original Vintage 1900 PAL Place Clichy

Artist: Pal, (Paleologue) Jean de 1860 - 1942. A la Place Clichy - Jouets Etrennes. Technique: Lithograph 1900. Size: 55.1 x 39.7 in. (140 x 101 cm). Printer: Chardin, Paris. Condition Details: (C) was folded, on linen, extremely good, large

Lot: 50 - Old Original Vintage 1930s French Advertising

Artist: Dorfi 1881 - 1976. Teinture l'Alsacienne. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 62.9 x 46.4 in. (160 x 118 cm). Printer: J.E. Goossens, Bruxelles. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears and needle holes at the edges, minor

Lot: 51 - Original Vintage 1890s JULES CHERET French Art

Artist: Chéret, Jules 1836 - 1932. Madame Sans-Gene. Technique: Lithograph 1894. Size: 48.4 x 34.6 in. (123 x 88 cm). Printer: Chaix, Paris. Condition Details: (B) was folded, on linen, restored tears and losses in image, at the edges and at

Lot: 52 - Original Vintage 1920s Cappiello Poster RED STEPS

Artist: Cappiello, Leonetto 1875 - 1942. Lackeclair (Nitrolian). Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 62.2 x 46 in. (158 x 117 cm). Printer: Devambez, Paris. Condition Details: (B/B-) on linen (old), poster needs relining, tears (one of them 20

Lot: 53 - Old Original Vintage 1890s Art Nouveau Book

Artist: Klimsch, Karl 1867 -. Engelhorn's Roman-Bibliothek. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1898. Size: 29.9 x 19.6 in. (76 x 50 cm). Printer: A. Schuler, Stuttgart. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, slight horiz. fold creases at center and top, prof.

Lot: 54 - RARE Original Vintage 1890s/1900s French Soap

Artist: Ogé, Eugene 1869 - 1936. Amidon Remy. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1900. Size: 55.1 x 39.3 in. (140 x 100 cm). Printer: Vercasson, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, tears (one of them 7 in./18 cm) at the top, small restored margin

Lot: 55 - Original 1930s French Furniture Poster GRAND

Artist: Villot, C.. Au Grand Pasteur. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 62.9 x 47.2 in. (160 x 120 cm). Printer: Imp. Generale, Grenoble. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small tears and minimal staining at the edges. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 56 - Original Vintage 1930s CAPPIELLO Poster Baudin

Artist: Cappiello, Leonetto 1875 - 1942. Baudin. Technique: Lithograph 1933. Size: 62.9 x 46 in. (160 x 117 cm). Printer: Devambez, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minor edge tears. Estimate: $900. Reserve / Starting Price: $500.

Lot: 57 - RARE Original Vintage 1890s Dutch Bookbinder

Artist: Molkenboer, Anton (Theodorus) 1871 - 1920. Elias P. Van Bommel - Boekbinder. Technique: Lithograph 1897. Size: 33.4 x 24 in. (85 x 61 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small retouched tears and tiny losses in the

Lot: 58 - RARE Original Vintage 1920s Art Deco Pathe Film

Artist: Signature illegible. Pellicule Pathé. Technique: Offset ca. 1924. Size: 25.5 x 18.5 in. (65 x 47 cm). Printer: Le Novateur, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, slight scratches and staining in the background partially retouched.

Lot: 59 - RARE Original Vintage 1920s LUDWIG HOHLWEIN

Artist: Hohlwein, Ludwig 1874 - 1949. Der elegante Schirm. Technique: Offset ca. 1928. Size: 48 x 34.6 in. (122 x 88 cm). Printer: H. Sonntag, München. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on Japan, small edge tears, minor foxing in the white

Lot: 60 - Original Vintage 1900s German Hagenbeck Monkey

Artist: Scheurich, Paul 1883 - 1945. Carl Hagenbeck - Von Tieren und Menschen. Technique: Letterpress Print 1909. Size: 31.4 x 23.6 in. (80 x 60 cm). Printer: Hollerbaum & Schmidt, Berlin. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small edge tears,

Lot: 61 - RARE Original Vintage 1910s MIHALY BIRO Poster AZ

Artist: Biró, Milhály 1886 - 1948. Az Ember. Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1919. Size: 19.6 x 15.7 in. (50 x 40 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, on Japan, small tears and tiny losses in the margins.

Lot: 62 - RARE Original Vintage 1900s German Home Design

Artist: Bichlmeier, Josef. Sommer-u. Ferienhäuser. Technique: Lithograph 1908. Size: 27.9 x 37.4 in. (71 x 95 cm). Printer: Hollerbaum & Schmidt. Condition Details: (A/A-) tiny margin loss in the bottom left corner, minimal staining at the

Lot: 63 - ORIGINAL Vintage 1910s Swiss Advertising Poster

Artist: Huber, Emil 1883 - 1943. Stirnemann. Technique: Lithograph 1918. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Gebr. Fretz, Zürich. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on Japan, small tears and minimal staining and creasing at the edges.

Lot: 64 - Vintage Original 1940s HANS FALK Swiss PKZ Poster

Artist: Falk, Hans 1918 - 2002. PKZ. Technique: Lithograph 1944. Size: 49.9 x 35.8 in. (127 x 91 cm). Printer: Wolfsberg-Druck, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny edge tears, retouched corner needle holes at the top. Estimate: $1000.

Lot: 65 - RARE Original Vintage 1940s Swiss PKZ Poster

Artist: Leupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999. PKZ. Technique: Lithograph 1942. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Wolfsberg, Zürich. Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., tiny tears and minimal creasing at the edges, small loss in the top

Lot: 66 - RARE Original Vintage 1940s Swiss PKZ Clothing

Artist: Rick, Numa Walter (Rickenbacher) 1902 - 1973. PKZ. Technique: Lithograph 1946. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Wolfsberg-Druck, Zürich. Condition Details: (A-/B+) small edge tears, small loss at the top edge, minor surface

Lot: 67 - Original Vintage 1910 Bilgeri Ski Poster KUNST

Artist: Kunst, Carl 1884 - 1912. Bilgeri - Ski-Ausrüstung. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1910. Size: 20 x 30.3 in. (51 x 77 cm). Printer: Reichhold & Lang, München. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, tiny tears and minimal staining in the

Lot: 68 - STUNNING ORIGINAL Vintage 1940s German Design

Artist: Ehlers, Henry 1897 - 1988. Hansen - Kehraus. Technique: Offset ca. 1949. Size: 46.8 x 32.6 in. (119 x 83 cm). Printer: Carl Gerber, München. Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal creasing at the edges. Estimate: $400. Reserve /

Lot: 69 - RARE Original Vintage 1937 Paris Worlds Fair

Artist: Hérest, Magd. Exposition Internationale Paris. Technique: Offset 1937. Size: 62.5 x 46.8 in. (159 x 119 cm). Printer: L'Edition Artistique, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, retouched tears and tiny losses at the

Lot: 70 - ORIGINAL Vintage 1918 Danish POLITIKEN Newspaper

Artist: Bögelund, Thor 1890 - 1959. Politiken. Technique: Lithograph 1918. Size: 45.6 x 31.1 in. (116 x 79 cm). Printer: Andreasen & Lachmann. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, minor tears and creases at the edges, small prof. restored

Lot: 71 - Original Vintage 1937 Paris Expo World´s Fair

Artist: Carlu, Jean 1900 - 1997. Exposition Internationale Paris. Technique: Offset 1937. Size: 49.9 x 35.4 in. (127 x 90 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) on Japan, small tears and minimal staining at the edges, small paper loss

Lot: 72 - RARE 1920s Vintage German Poster Tutanchamon

Artist: Fenneker, Josef (Attribution). Tutanchamon. Technique: Letterpress Print 1923. Size: 26.7 x 38.1 in. (68 x 97 cm). Printer: Eckert, Berlin. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on Japan, small edge tears, minor creasing at the upper right, poster is

Lot: 73 - Original Vintage 1950s Daily News Poster Girl +

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Daily News - Overpowering in its appeal. Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1956. Size: 45.6 x 59.4 in. (116 x 151 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B) was folded, small tears, losses and minor staining at the edges,

Lot: 74 - Original Vintage Austrian Shaving Advertising

Artist: Signature illegible. Rasier-Comfort Smart. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 66.9 x 46.8 in. (170 x 119 cm). Printer: Wicho, Wien. Condition Details: (B) in two sheets, small edge tears, paper losses in the bottom right corners of each sheet,

Lot: 75 - Original Vintage 1970s VILLEMOT Bally Shoe Poster

Artist: Villemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989. Bally. Technique: Offset 1979. Size: 68.8 x 47.2 in. (175 x 120 cm). Printer: ipa, Champigny. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing, mostly at the edges, prof. replaced (1.5x3

Lot: 76 - Original Vintage 1940s Swiss Design Poster Hair

Artist: Bühler, Fritz 1909 - 1963. Tete-Noire - rajeunit les cheveux. Technique: Lithograph 1948. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Wassermann, Basel. Condition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges. Estimate: $400. Reserve /

Lot: 77 - RARE Original Vintage 1930s French Robys Fur

Artist: Robys 1916 -. Fourrures - Royal Furs. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 31.1 x 46.4 in. (79 x 118 cm). Printer: Avenir Publicite. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges and folds.

Lot: 78 - Original Vintage 1950s French Advertising Poster

Artist: Bottiau, Ivan 1916 -. Abeille - Boot Polish. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1950. Size: 91.7 x 118.8 in. (233 x 302 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, in four sheets, small tears and minor staining at the edges and

Lot: 79 - Original Vintage 1950s Adler Typewriter Poster

Artist: Anton, Ottomar 1895 - 1976. Adler (Typewriter). Technique: Offset 1955. Size: 33 x 23.6 in. (84 x 60 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) minor staining at the top edge, slight horiz. creases at the lower left edge.

Lot: 80 - STUNNING Original Vintage 1930s Swiss Design

Artist: Saget, Hubert 1890 - 1949. Blitzblank. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Wassermann, Basel. Condition Details: (A-) small edge tears. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $360.

Lot: 81 - Rare Original Vintage 1950s Swiss Design Poster

Artist: Leupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999. Tribune de Lausanne. Technique: Offset 1955. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Imprimeries Réunies, Lausanne. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, tiny edge tears, minor browning at the folds.

Lot: 82 - Original Vintage 1950s NY Times Poster HAAK Get

Artist: Haak, Kenneth Daniel 1923 - 1991. The New York Times - get all the news and get it right. Technique: Offset 1951. Size: 45.2 x 60.2 in. (115 x 153 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) minor edge tears, one of them 5 in./12 cm

Lot: 83 - Original Vintage 1950s NY Times Poster HAAK Get

Artist: Haak, Kenneth Daniel 1923 - 1991. The New York Times - get all the news and get it right. Technique: Offset 1951. Size: 45.2 x 60.2 in. (115 x 153 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) small tears and tiny losses at the edges,

Lot: 84 - Original Vintage 1990s Christy Turlington PETA

Artist: Klein, Steven (Photo). I'd rather go naked than wear fur (PETA). Technique: Offset 1994. Size: 24.4 x 35 in. (62 x 89 cm). Printer: Anabas, Essex. Condition Details: (A) minimal creasing. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 85 - Original Vintage 1950s NYC Ohrbach's Fashion

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Ohrbach's - a little cash buys a lot of fashion. Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1952. Size: 45.6 x 60.2 in. (116 x 153 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B) was folded, tears, small losses and minor staining at

Lot: 86 - Original 1980s Jeans Advertising Poster Sam

Artist: Maxwell, Sam. Jean´s. Technique: Photo/Offset 1988. Size: 35 x 23.2 in. (89 x 59 cm). Printer: One Stop Posters, Monterey Park. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 87 - Original Vintage 1980s French Fashion Fur Poster

Artist: Villemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989. Fourrures Delchambre. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1985. Size: 32.6 x 39.3 in. (83 x 100 cm). Printer: ipa. Condition Details: (A/A-) on linen, tiny edge tears, minor vertical scratch at the left edge . Estimate:

Lot: 88 - Original Vintage 1980s Blue Jeans Advertising

Artist: Maxwell, Sam. Nice Jeans. Technique: Offset 1988. Size: 31.8 x 22 in. (81 x 56 cm). Printer: Starmakers Rising Inc, Boca Raton. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $360. Reserve / Starting Price: $200.

Lot: 89 - Original Vintage 1900s French Bicycle Poster

Artist: Anonymous - France. Moto Ultima Lyon. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1900. Size: 46.4 x 31.1 in. (118 x 79 cm). Printer: Courbe-Rouzet, Dole. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, small edge tears, one of them 4 in./10 cm at the top, three tiny

Lot: 90 - RARE Original Vintage Czech Austrian 1890s Bicycle

Artist: Monogr. AST. no text (Bicycle Race). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1895. Size: 38.5 x 27.9 in. (98 x 71 cm). Printer: Aug. Strasilla, Troppau. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small retouched tears at the edges and folds, tiny

Lot: 91 - Original Vintage 1900s/10s French Bicycle Poster

Artist: Butteri, Achille. Alcatene Metropol. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1910. Size: 21.6 x 17.3 in. (55 x 44 cm). Printer: Marcial, Goffin & Cie., Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and restored losses at the edges, overpainting

Lot: 92 - Original Vintage 1890s/1900s Gladiator Bicycle

Artist: Henri, Paolo. Cycles Gladiator (Large Version). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1900. Size: 34.6 x 54.7 in. (88 x 139 cm). Printer: Kossuth, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, minor tears at the edges and folds, one of them 5

Lot: 93 - Old Original Vintage 1930s Favor Bicycles

Artist: Bellenger, J. Pierre (1909) u.Jaques (1903-1985) 1909 -. Favor Motos. Technique: Lithograph 1937. Size: 46.4 x 62.2 in. (118 x 158 cm). Printer: De La Vasselais, Paris. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, two background edge tears at the

Lot: 94 - Original Vintage 1940s/50s Austrian Tire Advert

Artist: Koszler (Studio). Semperit-Reifen. Technique: Offset ca. 1948. Size: 46.4 x 33 in. (118 x 84 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+/A-) tiny edge tears, minor water staining along the left edge, minimal buckling at the top.

Lot: 95 - RARE Original Vintage 1930s French Peugeot Bicycle

Artist: Favre, G.. Peugeot. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 47.2 x 31.4 in. (120 x 80 cm). Printer: Gaillard, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small retouched tears / creases in image area, minor creasing and staining. Estimate: $800.

Lot: 96 - Original Vintage 1930s French Peugeot Motorcycle

Artist: Favre, G.. La Moto Peugeot. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 23.6 x 15.7 in. (60 x 40 cm). Printer: Gaillard, Paris. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, tiny margin tears, sticker -Louis Dézoret- at the bottom. Estimate: $600.

Lot: 97 - Original Vintage 1950s French Renault Automobile

Artist: Morin, Louis 1855 - 1938. Renault - Savane. Technique: Lithograph 1951. Size: 31.1 x 46.4 in. (79 x 118 cm). Printer: Barreau, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears and minor creasing and staining (mostly) at the

Lot: 98 - Original Vintage 1950s Belgian Socovel Motorcycle

Artist: Anonymous - Belgium. Socovel. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 24.4 x 32.2 in. (62 x 82 cm). Printer: Marci, Bruxelles. Condition Details: (A-) slight vertical fold creases, small edge tears. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 99 - Original Vintage 1890s French Art Nouveau Theater

Artist: Guillaume, Albert 1873 - 1942. Ambassadeurs Duclerc. Technique: Lithograph 1894. Size: 51.1 x 38.1 in. (130 x 97 cm). Printer: Camis, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small restored tears and tiny losses at the edges

Lot: 100 - Original Vintage 1890s Folie Bergere Poster PAL

Artist: Pal, (Paleologue) Jean de 1860 - 1942. Folies-Bergere - Chand d'Habits. Technique: Lithograph 1896. Size: 59.4 x 40.9 in. (151 x 104 cm). Printer: Paul Dupont, Paris. Condition Details: (B/B+) on linen, minor tears and creases, two long tears

Lot: 101 - Original Vintage French 1900 Opera Poster Louise

Artist: Rochegrosse, Georges 1859 - 1938. L'Opera Comique - Louise. Technique: Lithograph 1900. Size: 32.6 x 25.1 in. (83 x 64 cm). Printer: Delanchy, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal staining in the margins. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 102 - RARE Original Vintage 1900 Art Nouveau Poster

Artist: Widhopff, David Osipovich 1867 - 1933. no text (Danseuse Espagnole). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1900. Size: 51.1 x 35.8 in. (130 x 91 cm). Printer: Eugene Mauler, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing and

Lot: 103 - RARE Vintage 1910s STEINER Berlin Theater Poster

Artist: Steiner, Jo (Josef) 1877 - 1935. Linden-Cabaret - Putzi Cassani. Technique: Lithograph 1913. Size: 27.5 x 37.4 in. (70 x 95 cm). Printer: Weylandt, Berlin. Condition Details: (A-) on Japan, small tears and minimal creasing and staining at the

Lot: 104 - Original Vintage 1909 Swiss Theater Passion Play

Artist: Monogr. TB. Passionsspiele Selzach. Technique: Lithograph 1909. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: A. Trüb, Aarau. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on Japan, tiny margin tears, stickers at the top (1909 glued over 1905) and in the

Lot: 105 - Original Vintage 1920s Austrian Theater Music

Artist: Dura, Otto (Atelier). Rolandbühne. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1920. Size: 36.2 x 24 in. (92 x 61 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on Japan, minimal tears, minor staining. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 106 - ORIGINAL Vintage 1920s French Poster SIMONE

Artist: Vertés, Marcel 1895 - 1962. Simone Frevalles - La Malibran. Technique: Lithograph 1923. Size: 48.4 x 33.4 in. (123 x 85 cm). Printer: L'Affiche d'Art, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minimal staining at the

Lot: 107 - RARE Original Vintage 1920s Swiss Theater Poster

Artist: Traffelet, Fritz 1897 - 1954. Jedermann - Bern. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1926. Size: 49.6 x 35.4 in. (126 x 90 cm). Printer: Kümmerly & Frey, Bern. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on Japan, slight horiz. fold crease in the lower third,

Lot: 108 - Original Vintage 1900 Art Nouveau Ed Sagot Poster

Artist: Helleu, Paul César Francois 1859 - 1927. Ed. Sagot. Technique: Lithograph 1900. Size: 41.3 x 27.9 in. (105 x 71 cm). Printer: Chaix, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal creasing and staining in the margins. Estimate: $400.

Lot: 109 - Original Vintage 1920s Berlin Cabaret Poster Senta

Artist: Steiner, Jo (Josef) 1877 - 1935. Schall und Rauch - Senta Söneland. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1920. Size: 27.9 x 37.4 in. (71 x 95 cm). Printer: Kunstanstalt Quadriga, Berlin. Condition Details: (A-) on Japan, small surface tears and

Lot: 110 - Original Vintage 1910s/20s German Dance Variete

Artist: Bernard, Edouard Alexandre 1879 - 1950. Arlette Montal. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1915. Size: 47.6 x 30.7 in. (121 x 78 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, tiny tears and minimal staining in the margins, minor

Lot: 111 - Original Vintage 1890s MOULIN ROUGE Paris Poster

Artist: Chéret, Jules 1836 - 1932. Moulin Rouge - Paris-Cancan. Technique: Lithograph 1890. Size: 48.8 x 34.6 in. (124 x 88 cm). Printer: Chaix, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small tear at the bottom edge. Estimate: $2800. Reserve /

Lot: 112 - RARE Original Vintage 1900s DAME CHEZ MAXIMS

Artist: Losques, Daniel de (David Thoroude) 1880 - 1915. La Dame de Chez Maxim's. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1908. Size: 59.8 x 44.4 in. (152 x 113 cm). Printer: Edition de la Ste. Artistique, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, prof. restored

Lot: 113 - Original Vintage 1920s/30s French Star Poster DOLA

Artist: Dola, Georges (Edmond Vernier) 1872 - 1950. Stella Dargis. Technique: Lithograph 1931. Size: 46.8 x 30.7 in. (119 x 78 cm). Printer: Dola, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small edge tears, small repaired loss in the bottom right

Lot: 114 - RARE Original Vintage 1920s Berlin Cabaret Poster

Artist: Steiner, Jo (Josef) 1877 - 1935. Linden-Kabarett - Hilde Reimann. Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1920. Size: 27.9 x 38.1 in. (71 x 97 cm). Printer: Bargou, Berlin. Condition Details: (B) tears (one of them 13 in./34 cm at the top edge

Lot: 115 - Original Vintage 1920s/30s French Star Poster

Artist: Girbal, Gaston 1888 - 1978. Genevieve Guitry. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 47.2 x 31.4 in. (120 x 80 cm). Printer: Girbal, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal staining, tiny scratch in hair. Estimate: $400. Reserve /

Lot: 116 - RARE Original Vintage 1910s German Art Deco Dance

Artist: Wiertz, Jupp 1888 - 1939. Libelle. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1919. Size: 27.9 x 37.4 in. (71 x 95 cm). Printer: Labisch & Co., Berlin. Condition Details: (B) vertical fold on the right, on Japan, repaired paper loss (2x7 in./5x18 cm) at

Lot: 117 - RARE Original Vintage 1918 SCHNACKENBERG Poster

Artist: Schnackenberg, Walter 1880 - 1961. Peter Pathe - Maria Hagen (Couple). Technique: Lithograph 1918. Size: 49.2 x 37.7 in. (125 x 96 cm). Printer: Conseé, München. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on Japan, small repaired margin loss in the

Lot: 118 - Original Vintage 1940s HANS FALK Circus Knie

Artist: Falk, Hans 1918 - 2002. Knie (Polar Bears). Technique: Lithograph 1948. Size: 49.9 x 35.4 in. (127 x 90 cm). Printer: Maurer, Zürich. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds, small prof. restored

Lot: 119 - RARE ORIGINAL Vintage 1910s JO STEINER Berlin

Artist: Steiner, Jo (Josef) 1877 - 1935. Metropol Kabarett - Paul Goldler. Technique: Letterpress Print 1914. Size: 28.3 x 38.1 in. (72 x 97 cm). Printer: Dinse & Eckert, Berlin. Condition Details: (B-) was folded, on linen, repaired 10 in/25

Lot: 120 - Original Vintage 1910s Barnum Bailey Circus Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey - Circus Kings of all time. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1919. Size: 40.1 x 27.9 in. (102 x 71 cm). Printer: Erie Litho.. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears and minor

Lot: 121 - Original Vintage 1930s Pirate Dance Movie Poster

Artist: Kostov, I.. Dance of the Pirate (Bulgaria). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1932. Size: 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm). Printer: Lito Nikolov. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 122 - Original Vintage 1920s German Industrial Film

Artist: Hahnemann, Eberhardt Walther. Der Industriefilm. Technique: Letterpress Print 1921. Size: 36.2 x 23.6 in. (92 x 60 cm). Printer: Oscar Laube, Dresden. Condition Details: (B/B+) was folded, on linen, small restored tears and losses at the

Lot: 123 - Original Vintage 1920s Swedish Film Poster DANTON

Artist: Tupy, R.. Marseljäsen (S) / All For A Woman/Danton (P: D-1921). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1924. Size: 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm). Printer: Olsen, Stockholm. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, small tear at the top right (in red

Lot: 124 - Stunning Original Vintage 1930s Movie Poster

Artist: Trieb, Siegfried Karl 1899 - 1947. The Indian Tomb (Bulgaria). Technique: Lithograph 1937. Size: 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm). Printer: Lito Nikolov. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, minor tears, staining and needle holes in the

Lot: 125 - Original Vintage 1940s French Film Poster AMANTS

Artist: Jacquelin, Jean 1925 - 1989. Les Amants de Verone. Technique: Lithograph 1949. Size: 62.9 x 47.2 in. (160 x 120 cm). Printer: Imp. de la Cinematographie, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, edge tears, small margin losses, minor wear

Lot: 126 - LARGE Original 1960s MOVIE Poster 60x40 BLOOD BATH

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Blood Bath. Technique: Offset 1966. Size: 59.8 x 39.7 in. (152 x 101 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 127 - LARGE Original 1960s Island of Doomed FILM Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Island of the Doomed. Technique: Offset 1966. Size: 59.8 x 39.7 in. (152 x 101 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 128 - Original Vintage 1960s Sci-Fi Horror Film Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. The Brain that would not die. Technique: Photo/Offset 1962. Size: 40.9 x 27.1 in. (104 x 69 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, needle hole losses in the margins, tiny holes at the intersecting

Lot: 129 - ORIGINAL R 1960s CREATURE FROM THE BLACK LAGOON

Artist: Anonymous - USA. L'Etrange Creature du Lac Noir (F) / Creature from the Black Lagoon (P: USA-1954). Technique: Offset ca. 1962. Size: 31.4 x 23.6 in. (80 x 60 cm). Printer: M. Landais, Paris. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, on linen,

Lot: 130 - LARGE Original 1960s MOVIE Poster 60x40 TWIST ALL

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Twist all Night. Technique: Offset 1962. Size: 59.8 x 39.7 in. (152 x 101 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 131 - Original Vintage 1960s French Blow-Up Film Poster

Artist: Kerfyser, Georges. Blow-Up (F). Technique: Offset 1969. Size: 62.2 x 45.6 in. (158 x 116 cm). Printer: Lalande, Wissous. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears, tiny holes at the intersecting folds, 8 in./23 cm tear at the bottom,

Lot: 132 - LARGE Original 1970s MOVIE Poster 60x40 UNHOLY

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Unholy Rollers. Technique: Offset 1972. Size: 59.8 x 39.7 in. (152 x 101 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) . Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 133 - RARE Original 1940s French Photography Exhibit

Artist: Rob. 20e Salon de Photo. Technique: Photo/Offset 1949. Size: 58.2 x 38.5 in. (148 x 98 cm). Printer: Delattre, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small retouched tears, scratches and tiny losses at the edges and at the

Lot: 134 - Original Vintage 1940s Swiss Film Design Poster

Artist: Eidenbenz, Hermann 1902 - 1993. Film. Technique: Offset 1943. Size: 49.9 x 35.4 in. (127 x 90 cm). Printer: Basler Druck- und Verlagsgesellschaft. Condition Details: (B) small tears and minor creasing at the edges, small paper loss in the top

Lot: 135 - Original Vintage 1940s Swiss Art Design Poster

Artist: Piatti, Celestino 1922 - 2007. Französische Gebrauchsgraphik der Gegenwart. Technique: Offset 1950. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Wassermann, Basel. Condition Details: (B+/A-) small tears and minor creasing at the edges,

Lot: 136 - Rare Original Vintage 1950 Swiss Cinema Art Design

Artist: Monnerat, Pierre 1917 -. Cinema Bal - Cine-Club. Technique: Offset 1950. Size: 28.3 x 98.4 in. (72 x 250 cm). Printer: Roth & Sauter. Condition Details: (A) stamp at the bottom edge. Estimate: $360. Reserve / Starting Price: $200.

Lot: 137 - Original Vintage 1940s HANS ERNI Poster Reception

Artist: Erni, Hans 1909 -. Reception Pure. Technique: Lithograph 1948. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: J.C. Müller, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) tiny edge tears. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price: $280.

Lot: 138 - RARE Original Vintage 1940s French Film Maudit

Artist: Cocteau, Jean 1889 - 1963. Festival du Film Maudit. Technique: Lithograph 1949. Size: 24 x 16.1 in. (61 x 41 cm). Printer: Presse du Livre Francais. Condition Details: (B+/B) was folded, small tears and tiny losses at the edges, staining in

Lot: 139 - Original 1990s Swiss Modern Design Poster

Artist: Geissbühler, Karl Dominic 1932 -. Nussknacker. Technique: Offset 1992. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) tiny edge tears, minor creasing. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price: $280.

Lot: 140 - Original 1980s French LE CORBUSIER Exhibiton

Artist: Grislain, Jean-Etienne. Le Corbusier - Le Passe a Reaction Poetique. Technique: Offset 1987. Size: 61 x 44.4 in. (155 x 113 cm). Printer: Lefevre, Tourcoing. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minor surface creasing, incl. a diagonal 12 in/30

Lot: 141 - Original Vintage 1970s Hand-Signed JOSEPH BEUYS

Artist: Beuys, Joseph 1921 - 1986. Maifest im Kunstverein Hannover. Technique: Photo/Offset 1973. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minimal edge creasing, hand-signed -Joseph Beuys- in red pen, Beuys

Lot: 142 - Original Vintage 1970s Walter Dexel Graphics Art

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. Walter Dexel - Kestner-Gesellschaft. Technique: Offset 1974. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: Th. Schäfer. Condition Details: (A) small tears and minimal creasing in the margins. Estimate: $400. Reserve /

Lot: 143 - RARE Original 1980s Anti-Political Party Poster

Artist: Staeck, Klaus 1938 -. Sind wir wieder entartet?. Technique: Offset 1983. Size: 33 x 23.6 in. (84 x 60 cm). Printer: Steidl, Göttingen. Condition Details: (A) artists' protest against the use of the word -Entartet- (Degenerate) for

Lot: 144 - Original Vintage 1960s New York Film Festival Art

Artist: Marisol, Escobar 1930 -. 7th New York Film Festival. Technique: Offset 1969. Size: 37.4 x 24.4 in. (95 x 62 cm). Printer: Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Inc.. Condition Details: (A/A-) minimal creasing at the top and bottom edges.

Lot: 145 - Original Vintage Japanese Graphic Design Poster

Artist: Tanaka, Ikko 1930 - 2002. Japanese Text (Tanaka Poster Exhibition). Technique: Offset 1988. Size: 28.7 x 20 in. (73 x 51 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minimal staining. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $360.

Lot: 146 - Original Vintage 1980s Japanese Modern Design

Artist: Riedel, Hunbert. Plakate aus Japan. Technique: Silkscreen 1984. Size: 31.8 x 22.4 in. (81 x 57 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) tiny scratches at the edges. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 147 - Original Vintage 1960s Modern Japanese Design

Artist: Hayakawa, Yoshio 1917 - 2009. I. George - Soul of Japan. Technique: Offset/Silkscreen 1963. Size: 40.5 x 28.3 in. (103 x 72 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) corner push pin holes, minor creases and scratches at the top,

Lot: 148 - Old Original Vintage 1960s Müller-Brockmann

Artist: Müller-Brockmann, Josef 1914 - 1996. Opernhaus Zürich - Die Italienerin in Algier. Technique: Silkscreen ca. 1968. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minimal stain in the bottom left

Lot: 149 - Original Vintage 1970 Puerto Rican Design Poster

Artist: Homar, Lorenzo 1913 - 2004. La Bienal del Grabado. Technique: Silkscreen 1970. Size: 31.4 x 23.2 in. (80 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal creasing. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 150 - Old Original 1972 Müller-Brockmann Swiss

Artist: Müller-Brockmann, Josef 1914 - 1996. Opernhaus Zürich - Internationale Juni-Festwochen. Technique: Silkscreen 1972. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Fischer, Luzern. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $400. Reserve /

Lot: 151 - Original Vintage 1960s LE CORBUSIER Design Poster

Artist: Hablützel, Alfred 1931 -. le corbusier - mezzanin. Technique: Silkscreen 1960. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Seriprint, Bern. Condition Details: (A-/B+) minor surface creases, tiny edge tears, text sticker at the bottom

Lot: 152 - Original 1980s Modern Design Poster COMPUTER ART

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Computers and Art. Technique: Offset 1988. Size: 47.6 x 20 in. (121 x 51 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minimal creases in the margins. Estimate: $360. Reserve / Starting Price: $200.

Lot: 153 - Original 1970s Graphic Design Poster SUBWATS

Artist: Lebowitz , Samuel. Subways - Cooper-Hewitt Museum. Technique: Offset 1977. Size: 44.8 x 29.5 in. (114 x 75 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minor scratches at the top. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 154 - Original 1980s Modern Design Opera Poster KIESER

Artist: Kieser, Günther 1930 -. Im Wandel der Zeiten. Technique: Offset 1983. Size: 63.3 x 23.6 in. (161 x 60 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) was in two sheets. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 155 - STUNNING 1980s MODERN DESIGN Theater Poster

Artist: Matthies, Holger 1940 -. Schauspiel - Tschechow Die Möwe (2 Posters). Technique: Offset 1989. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) added: -Schauspiel - Musil Die Schwärmer-. Estimate:

Lot: 156 - Original 1980s Modern Design Opera Poster KIESER

Artist: Kieser, Günther 1930 -. Richard Wagner. Technique: Offset 1983. Size: 63.3 x 23.6 in. (161 x 60 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was in two sheets, small loss in the upper right margin. Estimate: $400. Reserve /

Lot: 157 - Original 1972 Rolling Stones American Tour Poster

Artist: Pasche, John 1945 -. The Rolling Stones American Tour. Technique: Offset 1972. Size: 38.1 x 25.1 in. (97 x 64 cm). Printer: Chipmonck. Condition Details: (A-) 1st printing, minor water staining along the right edge and in the bottom right

Lot: 158 - 2 ORIGINAL 1960s ROLAND CRUMP Posters Marijuana +

Artist: Crump, Robert Fargo 1930 -. Smoke Marijuana (2 Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1961. Size: 19.2 x 14.1 in. (49 x 36 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: incl. -Marijuana - (A-) and -Opium (A), each with minor creasing and staining

Lot: 159 - Original Vintage 1971 Rolling Stones UK Tour

Artist: Pasche, John 1945 -. The Rolling Stones UK Tour. Technique: Offset 1971. Size: 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) small edge tears. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price: $300.

Lot: 160 - ORIG 1970s SIGNED KIESER Rock Poster Blood Sweat

Artist: Kieser, Günther 1930 -. Blood, Sweat & Tears. Technique: Offset 1973. Size: 33 x 23.6 in. (84 x 60 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) hand-signed -G. Kieser- in black pen at the center right edge. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 161 - Original Vintage 1970s German Woodstock Film

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Woodstock. Technique: Offset 1974. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, 2nd edition. Estimate: $360. Reserve / Starting Price: $200.

Lot: 162 - Original Vintage 1970s Jimi Hendrix Berkeley Film

Artist: Kieser, Günther 1930 -. Jimi Hendrix on Film - Jimi plays Berkeley. Technique: Offset 1972. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, attributed to Kieser, not signed. Estimate: $360.

Lot: 163 - Original Vintage 1968 GLASER Poster DICK GRGORY ON

Artist: Glaser, Milton 1928 -. Dick Gregory on Poppy (Poster + Album). Technique: Offset 1968. Size: 35.8 x 24 in. (91 x 61 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, minimal wear and one tiny hole at the intersecting folds,

Lot: 164 - Original Vintage 1970s Kieser Berlin Jazz Poster

Artist: Kieser, Günther 1930 -. Berliner Jazz Tage. Technique: Offset 1973. Size: 46.8 x 33 in. (119 x 84 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) tiny tears at the edges. Estimate: $360. Reserve / Starting Price: $200.

Lot: 165 - Original Vintage 1970s KIESER Rock Poster Frank

Artist: Kieser, Günther 1930 -. Mothers of Invention. Technique: Offset 1971. Size: 46.8 x 33.4 in. (119 x 85 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor creasing at the edges, small paper loss in the top right

Lot: 166 - Original Vintage 1970s Swiss Modern Jazz Poster

Artist: Troxler, Niklaus 1947 -. Jazz Festival Willisau. Technique: Silkscreen 1976. Size: 23.6 x 16.5 in. (60 x 42 cm). Printer: Siebdruck Bösch, Luzern. Condition Details: (A) minimal creasing. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 167 - Original 1980s Swiss Modern Jazz Poster TROXLER

Artist: Troxler, Niklaus 1947 -. Sax Time. Technique: Silkscreen 1981. Size: 23.6 x 16.5 in. (60 x 42 cm). Printer: Siebdruck Bösch, Luzern. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $360. Reserve / Starting Price: $200.

Lot: 168 - Original 1980s Swiss Modern Jazz Poster TROXLER

Artist: Troxler, Niklaus 1947 -. James Newton Quartet. Technique: Silkscreen 1983. Size: 23.6 x 16.5 in. (60 x 42 cm). Printer: Siebdruck Bösch, Luzern. Condition Details: (A) . Estimate: $360. Reserve / Starting Price: $200.

Lot: 169 - Great Original Vintage 1929 Mather Work Poster

Artist: Elmes, Willard Frederic 1900 - 1956. Favorites. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 44 x 36.2 in. (112 x 92 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (A) small margin tears, small printer marks at the top. Estimate: $1200.

Lot: 170 - Original Vintage 1920s Chicago Tennis Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. What´s Your Score?. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 43.7 x 36.2 in. (111 x 92 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, small edge tears, two 7 in./18 cm tears at the lower right

Lot: 171 - Original Vintage 1929 Mather Work Incentive Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Out In Front. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 44 x 36.2 in. (112 x 92 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small prof, restored losses in the bottom margin, small edge tears at the

Lot: 172 - Original Vintage 1920s Mather Work Poster YOUR

Artist: Elmes, Willard Frederic 1900 - 1956. Your Best Friend. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 44 x 36.2 in. (112 x 92 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (A/A-) small tears and minimal creasing in the margins, tiny loss

Lot: 173 - Original Vintage 1929 Mather Work Poster MAKING

Artist: Elmes, Willard Frederic 1900 - 1956. Making Sure Makes A Hit. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 44 x 36.2 in. (112 x 92 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (A/A-)small margin tears, tiny losses in the lower left

Lot: 174 - Original Vintage 1929 Mather Work Poster Do you

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Do you explode?. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 44 x 35.8 in. (112 x 91 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (A) minimal margin tears. Estimate: $800. Reserve / Starting Price: $460.

Lot: 175 - Original Vintage 1920s Mather Work Poster Chicago

Artist: Elmes, Willard Frederic 1900 - 1956. Diving for Success. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 44 x 35.8 in. (112 x 91 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (A/A-) tiny margin loss and minimal margin browning in the

Lot: 176 - RARE Original Vintage 1920s Mather Work Poster

Artist: Depuy, Hal. Open Season. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 43.7 x 36.2 in. (111 x 92 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, tiny edge tears, minor creasing. Estimate: $1300. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 177 - Original Vintage 1929 Mather Work Incentive Poster

Artist: Elmes, Willard Frederic 1900 - 1956. Next Monday. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 43.3 x 35 in. (110 x 89 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor staining at the edges. Estimate: $600.

Lot: 178 - Original Vintage 1929 Mather Work Poster Chicago

Artist: Lee, Jr., Henry. Heading Ahead. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 44 x 36.2 in. (112 x 92 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (A) minimal tears and creasing in the margins. Estimate: $800. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 179 - Original Vintage 1920s Chicago Mather Work Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. The Teamworker. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 43.7 x 35.8 in. (111 x 91 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor staining in the margins, paper losses in the upper right

Lot: 180 - Original Vintage 1920 Mather Work Poster Straight

Artist: Lee, Jr., Henry. Straight Through. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 44 x 36.2 in. (112 x 92 cm). Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition Details: (A) small margin tears. Estimate: $700. Reserve / Starting Price: $390.

Lot: 181 - Original Vintage American WW I Poster Columbia

Artist: Halstead, Francis Adams / Aderante, V.. Columbia calls. Technique: Lithograph 1916. Size: 40.1 x 29.9 in. (102 x 76 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small edge tears, tiny scratches at the top. Estimate: $600.

Lot: 182 - Original American World War I Poster LEYENDECKER

Artist: Leyendecker, Joseph Christian 1874 - 1951. Order Coal Now. Technique: Lithograph 1918. Size: 29.1 x 19.2 in. (74 x 49 cm). Printer: Edwards & Deutsch, Chicago. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing and staining

Lot: 183 - Rare Original Vintage American WW I War Films

Artist: Welsh, Horace Devitt 1888 - 1942. Official United States War Films. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1918. Size: 41.7 x 27.9 in. (106 x 71 cm). Printer: Morgan Litho. Co., Cleveland. Condition Details: (A-) on linen (old), small tears in the

Lot: 184 - Old Original Vintage 1918 LEYENDECKER US WW I Boy

Artist: Leyendecker, Joseph Christian 1874 - 1951. USA Bonds - Boy Scouts of America. Technique: Lithograph 1918. Size: 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm). Printer: American Lithographic Co., New York. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, 9 in./23 cm tear at

Lot: 185 - Original Vintage American WW I Poster BOOKS WANTED

Artist: Falls, Charles Buckles 1874 -. Books wanted for our men. Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1918. Size: 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm). Printer: The Gill Engraving Co., New York. Condition Details: (B) small tears and tiny losses in the margins,

Lot: 186 - Original Vintage American WW I Uncle Sam Pied

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Follow the Pied Piper - United States School Garden Army. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1917. Size: 22 x 16.1 in. (56 x 41 cm). Printer: The Graphic Company, Washington D.C.. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, small tears and

Lot: 187 - Large Original Vintage US World War I Poster GREAT

Artist: Giles, Howard Everett 1876 - 1955. Nothing stops these men. Technique: Lithograph 1918. Size: 39.3 x 53.9 in. (100 x 137 cm). Printer: John H. Eggers Co., New York. Condition Details: (A-) minimal tears and staining in the margins, 4 tiny

Lot: 188 - Original Vintage US World War I Poster ON THE JOB

Artist: Lie, Jonas 1880 - 1940. On the Job for Victory. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1918. Size: 39.3 x 55.1 in. (100 x 140 cm). Printer: W.F. Powers Co. Litho, New York. Condition Details: (A-/B+) small tears and minimal losses in the top and bottom

Lot: 189 - Huge Original Vintage American World War I Poster

Artist: Wright, George Hand 1872 - 1951. Another Ship Another Victory - Hip-Hip. Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1918. Size: 59.8 x 40.1 in. (152 x 102 cm). Printer: Forbes, Boston. Condition Details: (B+) small tears, losses and minor staining in

Lot: 190 - Original Vintage US World War I Poster FLAGG

Artist: Flagg, James Montgomery 1877 - 1960. Together we win. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1918. Size: 38.9 x 28.7 in. (99 x 73 cm). Printer: W.F. Powers Co., New York. Condition Details: (B-) on linen (old), bottom edge slightly trimmed (through

Lot: 191 - Original Vintage American World War I Navy

Artist: Ruttan, Charles E.. A Wonderful Opportunity For You - United States Navy. Technique: Letterpress Print 1917. Size: 38.1 x 20.4 in. (97 x 52 cm). Printer: New-Art Lithographic Company, New York. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, small tears

Lot: 192 - Original Vintage World War I Poster CHRISTY GEE I

Artist: Christy, Howard Chandler 1873 - 1952. Gee! I wish I were a man - I´d join the Navy. Technique: Letterpress Print 1918. Size: 40.9 x 26.7 in. (104 x 68 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) small tears and minor

Lot: 193 - RARE LARGE Original Vintage JOIN THE TANKS Poster

Artist: Hutaf, August William 1847 - 1942. Join the Tanks - Treat ´em rough!. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1918. Size: 41.3 x 27.9 in. (105 x 71 cm). Printer: National Printing & Engraving Co., Chicago. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen,

Lot: 194 - OLD ORIGINAL Vintage 1919 CHRISTY Americans All

Artist: Christy, Howard Chandler 1873 - 1952. Americans All! Victory Liberty Loan. Technique: Lithograph 1919. Size: 39.7 x 26.7 in. (101 x 68 cm). Printer: Forbes, Boston. Condition Details: (B+) small tears and one tiny loss at the edges, water

Lot: 195 - RARE Original Vintage 1920s YWCA Women's Tennis

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Posture - Poise (YWCA). Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1922. Size: 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm). Printer: Roe & Brand, NYC. Condition Details: (B) on linen, small edge tears, 13 in./33 cm prof. restored tear at the bottom

Lot: 196 - Original Vintage US World War I Navy Poster

Artist: Christy, Howard Chandler 1873 - 1952. I want you for the Navy. Technique: Lithograph 1917. Size: 40.9 x 27.1 in. (104 x 69 cm). Printer: Forbes, Boston. Condition Details: (B/B-) edge tears, one of them 8 in./20 cm at the top edge, water

Lot: 197 - RARE Original Vintage American WW I Propaganda

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Our Allies - Cortina. Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1916. Size: 42.1 x 27.5 in. (107 x 70 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was in two sheets, on linen, small prof. restored tears and minor losses at

Lot: 198 - RARE Original Vintage US World War I Poster

Artist: Sterner, Albert Edwin 1863 - 1946. Over There - U.S. Navy. Technique: Lithograph 1917. Size: 58.6 x 40.1 in. (149 x 102 cm). Printer: American Lithographic Co., New York. Condition Details: (B+/B) was folded, on linen, restored tears, creases

Lot: 199 - Original Vintage 1918 American World War I

Artist: Forsythe, Victor Clyde 1885 - 1962. And they thought we couldn´t fight. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1918. Size: 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm). Printer: Ketterlinus, Philadelphia. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small edge tears. Estimate:

Lot: 200 - Original Vintage American World War I Poster

Artist: Leyendecker, Joseph Christian 1874 - 1951. America Calls - Enlist in the Navy. Technique: Letterpress Print 1917. Size: 40.9 x 27.9 in. (104 x 71 cm). Printer: US Navy Publicity Bureau, New York. Condition Details: (B/B-) small tears, creases

Lot: 201 - RARE Original Vintage American World War I NAVY

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Join the Navy. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1917. Size: 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm). Printer: American Lithographic Co., New York. Condition Details: (A-/B+) vertical fold, small edge tears, tiny loss in the bottom left corner.

Lot: 202 - Original Vintage 1918 German WW I Propaganda Map

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. Englands Not. Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1918. Size: 38.5 x 25.5 in. (98 x 65 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears and minor staining at the edges and folds, tiny losses at

Lot: 203 - Original Vintage German Propaganda Poster 1920s

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. Deutschlands Schicksal. Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1920. Size: 34.2 x 24.4 in. (87 x 62 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, tiny tears and minor creasing at the edges. Estimate: $600.

Lot: 204 - Rare Original Vintage World War I Poster USA Eagle

Artist: Cooper, F.G. 1883 - 1962. America´s Tribute to Britain. Technique: Lithograph 1917. Size: 29.9 x 19.6 in. (76 x 50 cm). Printer: The Marchbanks Press, New York. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny margin tears, minor creasing.

Lot: 205 - Old Original Vintage 1930s German Communist

Artist: Monogr. SE. Lasst Euch nicht das Salz vom Brot nehmen - KPD. Technique: Offset ca. 1932. Size: 48 x 33 in. (122 x 84 cm). Printer: S. Malz, Berlin. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears and minor foxing at the edges and folds, 8

Lot: 206 - Original Vintage German WW I Propaganda Poster

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. U-Bootswirkung im Mittelmeer. Technique: Letterpress Print 1915. Size: 25.5 x 33.4 in. (65 x 85 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, small tears and minimal staining at the edges and folds,

Lot: 207 - Original Vintage 1920 German Propaganda Election

Artist: Schwingenschlegl, Joseph. Arbeiter! Bannt die Gefahr von rechts - wählt Sozialisten. Technique: Lithograph 1920. Size: 49.2 x 37.4 in. (125 x 95 cm). Printer: Kunst im Druck, München. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, small

Lot: 208 - Original Vintage 1930s German Propaganda Poster

Artist: Flechtner, Otto 1881 - 1952. Ein Frontsoldat - wählt Adolf Hitler. Technique: Offset 1932. Size: 47.2 x 33.4 in. (120 x 85 cm). Printer: M. Müller & Sohn, München. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, small tears and

Lot: 209 - Original Vintage 1940s German World War II

Artist: Anonymous - Germany. Unser Vormarsch im Osten - Tatsachen gegen Lügen. Technique: Offset ca. 1941. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: Güntz-Druck, Dresden. Condition Details: (A-/B+) minimal tears, creasing and tiny paper

Lot: 210 - Original Vintage 1930s German Anti Nazi Propaganda

Artist: Thiemann, Carl 1881 - 1966. Schützt Bayern - Liste 1. Technique: Offset 1932. Size: 33 x 23.6 in. (84 x 60 cm). Printer: Wolf u. Sohn, München. Condition Details: (A-) was folded. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $360.

Lot: 211 - Rare Original Vintage 1930s American NRA New Deal

Artist: Coiner, Charles T. 1898 - 1989. NRA - Code. Technique: Offset ca. 1933. Size: 24.8 x 18.8 in. (63 x 48 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) was folded, on linen, tiny retouched tears at the folds. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 212 - Original Vintage1930s German Propaganda Election

Artist: Monogr. TC. Bayerische Volkspartei. Technique: Offset 1932. Size: 46.8 x 32.6 in. (119 x 83 cm). Printer: Wolf & Sohn, München. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, small tears in the margins. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 213 - Rare Original Vintage 1930s American NRA New Deal

Artist: Coiner, Charles T. 1898 - 1989. NRA - We do our part. Technique: Offset ca. 1933. Size: 27.1 x 21.2 in. (69 x 54 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, on linen, tiny tear and minor wear at the folds. Estimate:

Lot: 214 - RARE Original HE'S WATCHING YOU WW II Poster LARGE

Artist: Grohe, Glenn 1912 - 1956. He´s watching you. Technique: Offset 1942. Size: 39.7 x 28.3 in. (101 x 72 cm). Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds, 3

Lot: 215 - Original Vintage WW II French Anti-Nazi Poster

Artist: Anonymous - France. no text (Anti-Nazi Poster). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1944. Size: 39.7 x 29.9 in. (101 x 76 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small margin tears. Estimate: $800. Reserve / Starting Price: $460.

Lot: 216 - HUGE American WW II Poster Buy a Share in America

Artist: Atherton, John Carlton 1900 - 1952. Buy A Share In America (Large Version). Technique: Offset 1941. Size: 55.9 x 42.1 in. (142 x 107 cm). Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, on linen, small tears

Lot: 217 - Original US World War II Poster ALL TOGETHER CC

Artist: Beall, Cecil Calvert 1892 - 1967. Now All Together - 7th War Loan. Technique: Offset 1945. Size: 37 x 25.9 in. (94 x 66 cm). Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, tiny tears, needle

Lot: 218 - Original Vintage Canadian World War II Propaganda

Artist: Anonymous - Canada. The men are ready. Technique: Offset ca. 1944. Size: 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, minor creasing and scuffing at the top, tiny restored loss in the bottom

Lot: 219 - Famous Original Vintage British WW II Poster WOMEN

Artist: Zec, Philip 1909 - 1983. Women of Britain - Come into the factories. Technique: Offset ca. 1941. Size: 29.5 x 19.2 in. (75 x 49 cm). Printer: Lowe & Brydone, London. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, small tears at the

Lot: 220 - RARE Original Vintage ABRAM GAMES WW II Poster

Artist: Games, Abram 1914 - 1996. Your talk may kill your comrades. Technique: Photo/CO 1942. Size: 29.1 x 18.5 in. (74 x 47 cm). Printer: James Upton, Birmingham & London. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, small edge tears, tiny

Lot: 221 - Famous Original Vintage British WW II Poster

Artist: Anonymous - Great Britain. Never was so much owed by so many to so few. Technique: Offset ca. 1945. Size: 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm). Printer: Lowe & Brydone, London. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, tiny tears and needle holes at

Lot: 222 - ORIGINAL Vintage US World War II Propaganda Poster

Artist: Siebel, Fred. Someone talked. Technique: Offset 1942. Size: 40.1 x 27.9 in. (102 x 71 cm). Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington. Condition Details: (B+/B) was folded, tiny margin tears, water staining and minor buckling along

Lot: 223 - ORIGINAL Vintage 1940s American World War II Pilot

Artist: Wilkinsons. You Buy 'Em We'll Fly 'Em!. Technique: Offset 1942. Size: 27.9 x 20 in. (71 x 51 cm). Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, tiny margin losses. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 224 - Original Vintage American World War II Poster

Artist: Liberman 1912 - 1999. United we win. Technique: Offset 1942. Size: 40.1 x 28.3 in. (102 x 72 cm). Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small edge tears, small loss at the bottom edge.

Lot: 225 - RARE ORIGINAL Vintage World War II Someone Talked

Artist: Koerner, Henry 1915 - 1991. Someone Talked. Technique: Offset 1943. Size: 34.2 x 24 in. (87 x 61 cm). Printer: Grinnell, New York. Condition Details: (B/B-) was folded, on linen, tears and small losses at the edges and along the folds, corner

Lot: 226 - Original Vintage 1940s Herbert Matter America

Artist: Matter, Herbert 1907 - 1984. America Calling. Technique: Photo/Offset 1941. Size: 40.1 x 29.9 in. (102 x 76 cm). Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, on linen, small tears and minor staining at the

Lot: 227 - Original Vintage American WW II Careless Talk

Artist: Dorne, Albert. Less Dangerous Than Careless Talk. Technique: Offset 1944. Size: 40.1 x 28.3 in. (102 x 72 cm). Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small edge tears, minor staining at the edges and

Lot: 228 - Original Vintage American WW II Poster GIVE IT

Artist: Coiner, Charles T. 1898 - 1989. Give it your best. Technique: Offset 1942. Size: 28.3 x 40.1 in. (72 x 102 cm). Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, small tears at the folds, minor offsetting of ink

Lot: 229 - 3 Original Vintage WW II Propaganda Posters

Artist: Anonymous - USA. What do you say, America? (3 Posters). Technique: Photo/Offset 1942. Size: 20 x 14.1 in. (51 x 36 cm). Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office. Condition Details: (B+) incl. posters of Yamamoto, Mussolini, and Hitler, all

Lot: 230 - Original Vintage 1940s Japanese WW II Themed Food

Artist: Anonymous - Japan. Victorious Sembei (Rice Crackers). Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1944. Size: 15.3 x 21.2 in. (39 x 54 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, minor creasing and staining. Estimate: $380. Reserve

Lot: 231 - Original Vintage 1940s Japanese WW II Themed Food

Artist: Anonymous - Japan. Victorious Sembei (Rice Crackers). Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1944. Size: 12.5 x 18.5 in. (32 x 47 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, minimal staining. Estimate: $380. Reserve /

Lot: 232 - Original Vintage 1940s WW II Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Willmarths, William A. 1898 -. Union Pacific - Keep 'em rolling - Life-Lines. Technique: Offset ca. 1944. Size: 22.4 x 15.7 in. (57 x 40 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minimal staining in the bottom margin. Estimate:

Lot: 233 - Original Vintage WW II Wildcats Infantry JAPAN

Artist: Money. 81st Infantry Wildcat Division - Japan Next. Technique: Offset ca. 1944. Size: 18.1 x 23.6 in. (46 x 60 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, minimal tear and minor wear at the folds, printed on both sides.

Lot: 234 - Original Vintage 1940s WW II Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Willmarths, William A. 1898 -. Union Pacific - Keep 'em rolling - Let's all get steamed up. Technique: Offset ca. 1944. Size: 22.4 x 15.7 in. (57 x 40 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) tiny margin tears. Estimate: $360.

Lot: 235 - RARE Original Vintage 1936 Olympic Games Poster

Artist: Würbel, Theodor Franz 1886 -. Jeux Olympiques Berlin. Technique: Offset 1936. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+/B) was folded, on linen, corner needle holes, small losses in the bottom

Lot: 236 - Original Vintage 1936 Winter Olympics Poster

Artist: Hohlwein, Ludwig 1874 - 1949. Olympic Winter Games - Germany. Technique: Offset 1936. Size: 39.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm). Printer: Chromolith. Kunstanstalt, München. Condition Details: (B+/A-) small stain in the bottom margin, tiny

Lot: 237 - Original Vintage 1960 Squaw Valley Olympics Travel

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Los VIII Juegos Olimpicos de Invierno - Squaw Valley. Technique: Offset 1960. Size: 37 x 24.4 in. (94 x 62 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears, minor creases and tiny losses at the

Lot: 238 - Original Vintage 1930s American GOLF Sports Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Golfer's Policy. Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1933. Size: 23.6 x 18.8 in. (60 x 48 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small edge tears, three repaired punch holes in the left margin, minimal

Lot: 239 - 2 Original Vintage 1950s German Horse Racing

Artist: Signature illegible. Farmsen (2 Horse Racing Posters). Technique: Offset ca. 1951. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: Anton Lettenbauer, Hamburg. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, corner needle holes, tiny tears, added: -Rennen

Lot: 240 - Original Vintage 1950s Davos Travel Sports Poster

Artist: Anonymous - Switzerland. Davos Concours Hippique. Technique: Lithograph 1951. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Fretz, Zürich. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the edges. Estimate: $800.

Lot: 241 - Original Vintage 1940s LEUPIN Swiss Travel Poster

Artist: Leupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999. Grindelwald. Technique: Offset 1946. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Offsett-Press, Basle. Condition Details: (A-) was folded horiz., tiny margin tears, minimal edge creasing. Estimate: $800. Reserve

Lot: 242 - Original Vintage 1967 Auto Grand Prix Monaco

Artist: Turner, Michael 1934 -. Monaco Grand Prix 1967. Technique: Offset 1967. Size: 23.6 x 15.7 in. (60 x 40 cm). Printer: J. Ramel, Nice. Condition Details: (A) was folded, on linen, tiny edge tears. Estimate: $800. Reserve / Starting Price: $460.

Lot: 243 - Original Vintage 1960s German Automobile Racing

Artist: Husen, Ernst Friedrich van 1914 -. Freiburg-Schauinsland. Technique: Offset 1969. Size: 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, small edge tears. Estimate: $360. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 244 - Original Vintage 1950s German Auto Racing Poster

Artist: Husen, Ernst Friedrich van 1914 -. Internationales ADAC Eiffelrennen. Technique: Offset 1957. Size: 32.2 x 22 in. (82 x 56 cm). Printer: Heinr. Bastian, Koblenz. Condition Details: (A-) minor creasing at the edges. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 245 - Original Vintage 1920s/30s Swiss Sports Travel

Artist: Gaberell, Jean. Summer Sports In Switzerland. Technique: Photo/Offset ca. 1930. Size: 40.1 x 25.5 in. (102 x 65 cm). Printer: Sadag, Geneve. Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., small tears and minor creasing and staining in the

Lot: 246 - Original Vintage 1950s Swiss Ski Travel Poster

Artist: Falk, Hans 1918 - 2002. Schweizerland Sonnenland. Technique: Lithograph 1953. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears, creasing and needle holes at the edges, 3 in./7 cm tear

Lot: 247 - Original Vintage 1930s German Alps Mountaineering

Artist: Peck, Walter. Mountaineering in the German Alps. Technique: Offset 1938. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Reichsbahnzentrale, Berlin. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, needle holes and minimal tears, creases and staining at the

Lot: 248 - Original Vintage 1940s Swiss Travel Poster

Artist: Carigiet, Alois 1902 - 1985. Klosters. Technique: Lithograph 1947. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: J.C. Müller, Zürich. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, needle holes at the edges. Estimate: $1000. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 249 - Original Vintage 1950s Austrian Ski Travel Poster

Artist: Hable. Igls. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 38.5 x 24.4 in. (98 x 62 cm). Printer: WUB (Wagner´sche Univ. Buchdruckerei), Innsbruck. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, small tears and minimal creasing and staining at the edges,

Lot: 250 - Original Vintage 1930s German Winter Sports Ski

Artist: Keimel, Hermann 1889 - 1948. Oberammergau. Technique: Offset ca. 1935. Size: 23.6 x 17.3 in. (60 x 44 cm). Printer: Chromolith. Kunstanstalt, München. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges.

Lot: 251 - Stunning Original Vintage 1930s Swiss Travel

Artist: Baumberger, Otto 1889 - 1961. The Electric Simplon Line. Technique: Lithograph 1933. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Fretz, Zürich. Condition Details: (B+/B) was folded, on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the edges

Lot: 252 - Beautiful ORIGINAL Vintage 1930s Swiss Travel

Artist: Peikert, Martin 1901 - 1975. Bad Schuls Tarasp Vulpera. Technique: Lithograph 1939. Size: 39.7 x 25.5 in. (101 x 65 cm). Printer: Fretz, Zürich. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, tiny tears and minimal creasing at the edges. Estimate:

Lot: 253 - Original 1930s Vintage Swiss Travel Poster

Artist: Baumberger, Otto 1889 - 1961. Schoellenen. Technique: Lithograph 1934. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Wolfensberger, Zürich. Condition Details: (A) on linen, corner needle holes, slight diagonal crease in the bottom right

Lot: 254 - Original Vintage 1930s LEUPIN Swiss Travel Poster

Artist: Leupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999. All Roads lead to Switzerland. Technique: Lithograph 1939. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Art Institut Grafica, Basle. Condition Details: (A-) was folded horiz., two tiny background holes at the

Lot: 255 - Original Vintage 1930s Swiss Travel Poster

Artist: Chatelain, J.P.. Neuchatel. Technique: Lithograph 1937. Size: 40.5 x 26.3 in. (103 x 67 cm). Printer: Paul Attinger, Neuchatel. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, minor tears, creases and minimal staining at the edges, minor overpainting in

Lot: 256 - Original Vintage 1940s Donald Brun Swiss Travel

Artist: Brun, Donald 1909 - 1999. Holidays in Switzerland. Technique: Lithograph 1949. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Eidenbenz-Seitz, St. Gallen. Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing at the edges. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 257 - RARE Original Vintage 1930s HERBERT MATTER Poster

Artist: Matter, Herbert 1907 - 1984. All roads lead to Switzerland. Technique: CT 1935. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Fretz. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, tiny edge tears. Estimate: $2800. Reserve / Starting Price: $1600.

Lot: 258 - RARE Original Vintage 1930s Aviation Poster

Artist: Baumberger, Otto 1889 - 1961. Riunione Aviatoria. Technique: Lithograph 1937. Size: 49.9 x 35.4 in. (127 x 90 cm). Printer: J.C Müller, Zürich. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, repaired tears and tiny losses at the edges, minor

Lot: 259 - Original Vintage 1950s Munich Oktoberfest Travel

Artist: Härtl, Eugen Max. Oktoberfest München. Technique: Offset 1954. Size: 33.4 x 23.2 in. (85 x 59 cm). Printer: Carl Gerber, München. Condition Details: (A) tiny edge tears. Estimate: $360. Reserve / Starting Price: $200.

Lot: 260 - Original Vintage 1930s Austrian Travel Poster

Artist: Kosel, Hermann 1911 - 1983. To Lower Austria. Technique: Offset ca. 1935. Size: 37.4 x 24.8 in. (95 x 63 cm). Printer: J. Weiner, Vienna. Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor (water) staining at the edges, small losses in the left

Lot: 261 - Original Vintage 1950s German Travel Poster

Artist: Dietrich / Bodmann. Die schöne Bodenseefahrt. Technique: Offset ca. 1952. Size: 40.1 x 24 in. (102 x 61 cm). Printer: Bruckmann, München. Condition Details: (A/A-) small tears and minimal creasing at the edges, two tiny margin

Lot: 262 - Rare Original Vintage 1910s Dresden Zoo Poster

Artist: Heckrott, Wilhelm 1890 - 1964. Zoo Dresden (Hippo). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1913. Size: 36.2 x 22.8 in. (92 x 58 cm). Printer: Hoffmann, Dresden. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen (old), minor edge tears and corner needle holes, minor

Lot: 263 - Original Vintage 1940s Swiss Winter Travel Poster

Artist: Welf, Edmund 1915 -. Winter In Switzerland. Technique: Lithograph 1945. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: J.C.Müller, Zürich. Condition Details: (A-) was folded horiz., tiny edge tears. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 264 - Original Vintage 1950s German Railway Travel

Artist: Jung, Anton. Die schöne Eisenbahnreise. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 32.6 x 23.6 in. (83 x 60 cm). Printer: Druckhaus Tempelhof. Condition Details: (B+) small edge tears and tiny corner losses, added: rail poster by Herbert

Lot: 265 - Original Vintage 1920s/30s Austria Travel Poster

Artist: Monogr. M.E.. Zell am See. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 37.4 x 24.8 in. (95 x 63 cm). Printer: R. Kiesel, Salzburg. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, small edge tears. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price: $300.

Lot: 266 - Original Vintage 1950s Austrian Travel Poster

Artist: Berann, Heinrich 1915 - 1999. Austria - fly there by Swissair. Technique: Offset 1958. Size: 37.4 x 24.8 in. (95 x 63 cm). Printer: Rosenbaum, Vienna. Condition Details: (A-/B+) tiny margin tears, small loss in the upper left margin, tiny

Lot: 267 - Original Vintage 1960s Polish Zoo Poster SWIERZY

Artist: Swierzy, Waldemar 1931 -. Zwiedzajcie Zoo. Technique: Offset 1967. Size: 38.5 x 26.3 in. (98 x 67 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minimal edge creasing. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 268 - Original Vintage 1960s Polish Zoo Poster FLAMINGOS

Artist: Swierzy, Waldemar 1931 -. Zwiedzajcie Zoo (Flamingos). Technique: Offset 1967. Size: 37.7 x 26.3 in. (96 x 67 cm). Printer: Prasa K-ce. Condition Details: (A/A-) on linen, small edge tears. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 269 - Original Vintage 1960s Polish Zoo Poster HIPPO

Artist: Swierzy, Waldemar 1931 -. Zwiedzajcie Zoo (Hippo). Technique: Offset 1967. Size: 37.7 x 26.7 in. (96 x 68 cm). Printer: WAG. Condition Details: (A) on linen. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 270 - Original Vintage 1960s Polish Travel Poster Cracow

Artist: Strychalski, Z. / Wasilewski, A.. Poland - The Cracow Pageant. Technique: Offset 1938. Size: 38.9 x 24.4 in. (99 x 62 cm). Printer: Drukarnia Narodowa w Krakowie. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and creasing at the edges and in

Lot: 271 - ORIGINAL Vintage 1980s Swiss Design Poster Kuhn

Artist: Kuhn, Claude 1948 -. Naturhistorisches Museum Bern. Technique: Silkscreen 1986. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Albin Uldry. Condition Details: (A) tiny margin tears. Estimate: $360. Reserve / Starting Price: $200.

Lot: 272 - Original Vintage 1950s Swissair Travel Poster

Artist: Ott, Henri 1919 -. Swissair - Prague. Technique: Lino Print 1951. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) small tears, needle holes, creases and minimal staining at the edges, small loss in the

Lot: 273 - Original Vintage 1930s Italian Travel Poster

Artist: Monogr. RPR. Meran. Technique: Offset ca. 1930. Size: 36.2 x 23.6 in. (92 x 60 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B) on linen, small edge tears, tiny repaired losses in the margins, white margins trimmed off. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 274 - Original Vintage 1950s Italian Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - Italy. Italy. Technique: Offset 1955. Size: 38.9 x 24.4 in. (99 x 62 cm). Printer: Zincografica, Firenze. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the edges, minor long vertical surface scratch at the

Lot: 275 - Beautiful Original Vintage 1930s Dubrovnik Travel

Artist: Wagula, Hanns 1894 - 1964. Dubrovnik. Technique: Offset ca. 1935. Size: 36.2 x 23.2 in. (92 x 59 cm). Printer: Narodnih Novina, Zagreb. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, small edge tears, minor scratches, small stain in the top margin.

Lot: 276 - Old Original Vintage 1950s KLM Airline Travel

Artist: Anonymous - Netherlands. KLM - Europe - so many faces. Technique: Offset ca. 1955. Size: 40.1 x 25.5 in. (102 x 65 cm). Printer: Kühn en Zoon, Rotterdam. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal creasing at the edges. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 277 - Original Vintage 1940s/50s Greece Travel Poster

Artist: Mogcyris, J.. Greece - Island of Hydra. Technique: Offset ca. 1948. Size: 31.4 x 23.2 in. (80 x 59 cm). Printer: Aspioti, Elka. Condition Details: (B+/A-) minimal edge creasing, small stain at center right edge. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 278 - Original Vinitage 1930s Dutch Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - Netherlands. Nederlandsche Spoorwegen - Verlaging Tarieven. Technique: Photo/Offset 1933. Size: 39.3 x 24 in. (100 x 61 cm). Printer: Nijgh & van Dirmar, Rotterdam. Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor creasing,

Lot: 279 - Original Vintage 1930s Denmark Design Travel

Artist: Rasmussen, Aage 1913 - 1975. Die Storströmbrücke. Technique: Offset 1937. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Andreasen & Lachmann. Condition Details: (A-) minimal tears and staining in the margins. Estimate: $800.

Lot: 280 - Original Vintage 1950s Danish Railway Travel

Artist: Rasmussen, Aage 1913 - 1975. DSB - Chemins de Fer de l'Etat Danois. Technique: Offset 1950. Size: 39.3 x 24 in. (100 x 61 cm). Printer: Andreasen & Lachmann. Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor staining at the edges, slight

Lot: 281 - Original Vintage 1950s Danish Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Rasmussen, Aage 1913 - 1975. Lillebaeltsbroen. Technique: Offset 1951. Size: 38.9 x 24.4 in. (99 x 62 cm). Printer: Andreasen & Lachmann. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small edge tears, repaired corner paper losses. Estimate: $600.

Lot: 282 - Original Vintage 1930s Denmark Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - Denmark. Have you been in Denmark. Technique: Offset 1937. Size: 38.9 x 24.8 in. (99 x 63 cm). Printer: Winther & Winther, Copenhagen. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small tears in the margins. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 283 - Old Original Vintage 1950s Copenhagen Ducks + 3

Artist: Vagnby, Viggo 1896 - 1966. Wonderful Copenhagen (4 Posters). Technique: Offset 1959. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: J. Chr. Sorensen, Copenhagen. Condition Details: small corner paper losses, 12 in./30 cm vertic. tear at the

Lot: 284 - Original Vintage 1930s Danish Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - Denmark. Hold Ferie i Danmark. Technique: Offset 1936. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Winther & Winther, Kobenhavn. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges, one of them 3

Lot: 285 - Original Vintage 1940s American Airlines Travel

Artist: Kauffer, Edward McKnight 1890 - 1954. American Airlines - Scandinavia. Technique: Offset 1948. Size: 39.7 x 29.9 in. (101 x 76 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, small tears, needle holes and minor staining at

Lot: 286 - Original Vintage 1950s Oslo Norway Twilight Travel

Artist: Yran, Knut - 1998. Oslo - Norway - Twilight in a Saga Setting. Technique: Offset 1959. Size: 38.9 x 24.8 in. (99 x 63 cm). Printer: Norsk. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny tears and needle holes in the corners. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 287 - Original Vintage 1950s American Airlines Travel

Artist: Kauffer, Edward McKnight 1890 - 1954. Pan Am - Scandinavia. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 39.7 x 27.9 in. (101 x 71 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small edge tears, airbrushing in the outer margins, minor

Lot: 288 - Original Vintage 1950s Scandinavia Travel Poster

Artist: Lundström, Bengt / Beckman, Anders. Top of Europe - Midnight Sun. Technique: Offset 1956. Size: 38.9 x 24.4 in. (99 x 62 cm). Printer: Helsingborgs Lito. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the edges.

Lot: 289 - Original Vintage 1950s Pan Am Travel Poster JEAN

Artist: Carlu, Jean 1900 - 1997. Pan American - Scandinavia. Technique: Offset 1950. Size: 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small margin tears, tiny loss and minor staining in the top margin.

Lot: 290 - Original Vintage 1930s Holland Beach Travel Poster

Artist: Lavies, Jan 1902 - 2005. Holland. Technique: Offset ca. 1935. Size: 37 x 25.5 in. (94 x 65 cm). Printer: J. Smulders & Co., Den Haag. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small edge tears, retouched tears in the blue sky at the top edge on

Lot: 291 - RARE Original Vintage 1940s Air France Poster

Artist: Maurus, Edmond. Air France - Afrique Occidentale Française. Technique: Lithograph 1947. Size: 39.3 x 24.8 in. (100 x 63 cm). Printer: Goossens Publicité. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tear in the bottom left corner, very

Lot: 292 - Original Vintage 1920s French Beach Travel Poster

Artist: Galland, Andre 1886 - 1965. Etretat. Technique: Lithograph 1929. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Lucien Serre, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen , tiny repaired losses in the outer lower right margin. Estimate: $800.

Lot: 293 - Original Vintage 1920s French Travel Poster BOATS

Artist: Perronnet, M.. Les Sables d'Olonne. Technique: Lithograph 1928. Size: 41.3 x 29.9 in. (105 x 76 cm). Printer: A. Norgeu, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and prof. repaired losses in the margins. Estimate: $600. Reserve /

Lot: 294 - Original Vintage 1910s French Travel Poster

Artist: Dorival, Georges 1879 - 1968. Aix-Les-Bains. Technique: Lithograph 1913. Size: 42.5 x 31.1 in. (108 x 79 cm). Printer: Lucien Serre, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) slight vertical scratch left of the tree in upper half, minimal background

Lot: 295 - Original Vintage 1900s French Baths Travel Posters

Artist: Belon, Jose - 1927. Lamalou-Les-Bains. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1905. Size: 40.9 x 29.1 in. (104 x 74 cm). Printer: E. Baudelot, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small tears and minimal staining in the margins. Estimate: $600. Reserve

Lot: 296 - Original Vintage 1970s Modern Design French Rail

Artist: Foré. Par tous les temps les trains roulent. Technique: Offset 1972. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Lalande-Courbet. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny tear at the top edge. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 297 - Original Vintage 1910s French Travel Poster

Artist: Bourgeois, Eugene 1855 - 1909. Chamonix-Montenvers. Technique: Lithograph 1912. Size: 41.3 x 29.1 in. (105 x 74 cm). Printer: Moullot, Marseille. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and minor creasing and staining at the edges, 4

Lot: 298 - Original Vintage 1920s French Travel Poster

Artist: Lacaze, Julien 1886 - 1971. Flavigny. Technique: Lithograph 1927. Size: 42.1 x 30.3 in. (107 x 77 cm). Printer: Lucien Serre, Paris. Condition Details: (A) on linen. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price: $300.

Lot: 299 - Original Vintage 1920s Belgian Travel Poster

Artist: Lacaze, Julien 1886 - 1971. Grottes de Han. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1926. Size: 40.9 x 29.9 in. (104 x 76 cm). Printer: J.L Goffart, Bruxelles. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small margin tears. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 300 - Original Vintage 1930s CAPPIELLO Travel Poster

Artist: Cappiello, Leonetto 1875 - 1942. Frankreich. Technique: Lithograph 1937. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Edimo, Paris. Condition Details: (B+/B) was folded, small tears and minor creasing and staining at the edges and at/near

Lot: 301 - Beautiful Original Vintage 1930s French Mountain

Artist: Anonymous - France. Route des Monts d'Auvergne. Technique: Lithograph 1930. Size: 38.9 x 24.8 in. (99 x 63 cm). Printer: Chaix, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 302 - Original Vintage 1950s French Ski Travel Poster

Artist: Dubois, Fred. Le soleil fait du ski en France. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 39.3 x 25.5 in. (100 x 65 cm). Printer: Courbet, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, tiny edge tears, minor scratches and staining at the edges and folds.

Lot: 303 - Beautiful Original Vintage 1920s/30s French Travel

Artist: Valerio, Roger de 1886 - 1951. Saint-Nectaire. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1928. Size: 38.9 x 24.8 in. (99 x 63 cm). Printer: Devambez, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small repaired tears and tape stains at the edges and in the

Lot: 304 - Original Vintage 1920s London Transport Poster

Artist: Gwynn, Herbert. A fresh Spring for every Day. Technique: Lithograph 1928. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: The Baynard Press. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minimal staining at the edges. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 305 - Original Vintage 1950s VILLEMOT Paris Travel

Artist: Villemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989. Paris en bateau-mouche. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1952. Size: 23.6 x 15.3 in. (60 x 39 cm). Printer: S.A. Courbet, Paris. Condition Details: (A) tiny margin tears, minor crease at the bottom edge on the right.

Lot: 306 - Original Vintage 1960s London Transport Poster

Artist: Millett, Fred 1920 - 1980. The Lakes in London's Parks (The Tufted Duck). Technique: Offset 1962. Size: 39.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm). Printer: Waterlow & Sons, London. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny edge tears. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 307 - Old Original Vintage 1950s British Airways Travel

Artist: Lewis, David. BEA - Great Britain via London. Technique: Offset 1951. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: The Baynard Press. Condition Details: (B+) minimal tears and tiny losses in the left margin, minor staining at the edges,

Lot: 308 - RARE Original Vintage 1920s London Transport

Artist: Hutchings, Ruth M.. Spring Time on the Downs. Technique: Lithograph 1922. Size: 38.9 x 24 in. (99 x 61 cm). Printer: Vincent Brooks Day & Son, London. Condition Details: (B) on linen, tears and surface scratches, mostly in lower half, one

Lot: 309 - Original Vintage 1950 BEA British Airways Travel

Artist: Caplan, David. Fly BEA to the Continent (British European Airways). Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: The Baynard Press. Condition Details: (B+) 3 in./7 cm tear at the top edge, minor water staining at

Lot: 310 - Original Vintage 1950s Air France Africa Travel

Artist: Even, Jean 1910 - 1986. Air France - Africa. Technique: Lithograph 1958. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Gaillard, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) minor creasing and staining at the edges. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 311 - Original Vintage 1950s London Transport Poster

Artist: Sayer, Derrick 1917 - 1992. no text (Butterflies). Technique: Offset 1952. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Waterlow & Sons, London. Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the edges, three small

Lot: 312 - Original Vintage 1950s BOAC Air Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. BOAC - Africa Middle East. Technique: Offset ca. 1958. Size: 28.3 x 11.8 in. (72 x 30 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) minor creasing at the top. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 313 - Original Vintage 1950s BOAC Airline Travel Poster

Artist: Signature illegible. BOAC - India. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 29.9 x 19.6 in. (76 x 50 cm). Printer: McCorquodale, London. Condition Details: (A/A-) minimal tears and creasing at the edges. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 314 - ORIGINAL Vintage 1960 David Klein TWA Travel

Artist: Klein, David F. 1918 - 2005. TWA - Africa. Technique: Offset ca. 1960. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: (A) on linen, corner needle holes. Estimate: $1000. Reserve / Starting Price: $600.

Lot: 315 - GREAT Original Vintage 1950s BOAC Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - Great Britain. BOAC & SAA - South Africa. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears, one tape stain and minor scratches at the edges,

Lot: 316 - Old Original Vintage 1950s South Africa Travel

Artist: Sargent, Bernard 1921 -. South Africa (Giraffe). Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Day & Wilkins, London. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges. Estimate:

Lot: 317 - Original Vintage 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA India

Artist: Klein, David F. 1918 - 2005. TWA - India. Technique: Offset ca. 1960. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: (A) corner needle holes. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $240.

Lot: 318 - Old Original Vintage 1950s South Africa Travel

Artist: Sargent, Bernard 1921 -. South Africa (Gazelle). Technique: Offset ca. 1955. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Day & Wilkins, London. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges. Estimate:

Lot: 319 - Original Vintage 1950s American President Lines

Artist: Anonymous. American President Lines - Bombay. Technique: Offset ca. 1958. Size: 40.1 x 27.9 in. (102 x 71 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: (B+/A-) small tears and minor creasing and staining at the edges. Estimate: $400. Reserve

Lot: 320 - GREAT Original Vintage 1950s India Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous. Visit India - Sanchi. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1950. Size: 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm). Printer: MS Associated Printers, Madras. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small margin tears. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 321 - Beautiful Original Vintage 1950s India Travel

Artist: Anonymous - India. See India - Banaras. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm). Printer: New Jack Printing Works, Bombay. Condition Details: (A) slight crease at the bottom edge, minimal staining in the margins.

Lot: 322 - Beautiful Original Vintage 1950s India Travel

Artist: Anonymous - India. Visit India. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Survey of India, Dehra Dun. Condition Details: (A-) small margin tears, minor surface creases. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 323 - Original Vintage 1950s/60s Air France Travel

Artist: Georget, Guy 1911 - 1992. Air France - Far East. Technique: Offset ca. 1960. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Bedos & Cie., Paris. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the upper left edge.

Lot: 324 - RARE Original Vintage 1950s India Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - India. See India - Mysore. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm). Printer: Associated Printers, Madras. Condition Details: (A-) tiny margin tears, minimal staining at the bottom. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 325 - Original Vintage 1950s TWA India Travel Poster Taj

Artist: Anonymous - India. TWA - Visit India - Taj Mahal. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 39.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: (A) small margin tears. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price: $280.

Lot: 326 - Beautiful Original 1950s India Udaipur Travel

Artist: Anonymous - India. Visit India - Udaipur. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1950. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: Bolton Fine Art Litho Works, Bombay. Condition Details: (A-) tiny edge tears, minor surface light-staining. Estimate:

Lot: 327 - Original 1950s Pan American Travel Poster India

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Pan American - India and Pakistan by Clipper. Technique: Offset ca. 1951. Size: 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor creasing and staining at the edges. Estimate:

Lot: 328 - Original Vintage 1950s Caribbean Airline Travel

Artist: Anonymous - USA. BWIA - Caribbean. Technique: Silkscreen ca. 1958. Size: 30.7 x 20 in. (78 x 51 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) tiny tears and minor creasing at the edges. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 329 - Original Vintage 1950s Pan American Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Pan American - India and Pakistan by Clipper. Technique: Offset 1951. Size: 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: (B+) small tears and tiny losses at the edges, small loss at the lower right

Lot: 330 - Old Original Vintage 1960s KLM Airline Travel

Artist: Berserik, Hermanus 1921 - 2002. KLM - Caribbean. Technique: Silkscreen ca. 1960. Size: 18.8 x 13.3 in. (48 x 34 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) tiny margin tears and minimal creasing, minimal surface paper loss in the

Lot: 331 - GREAT Original Vintage 1970s Siwssair Australia

Artist: Schulthess, Emil / Frei, Hans. Swissair - Australia (Coral Reef). Technique: Photo/Offset 1971. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded horiz., on linen, corner needle holes. Estimate:

Lot: 332 - Stunning Original 1930s Mexico Travel Poster

Artist: Heras. Mexico. Technique: Letterpress Print 1938. Size: 37.7 x 26.7 in. (96 x 68 cm). Printer: S. Turanzas del Valle. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears at the edges, minimal staining and tiny losses in the margins. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 333 - Original Vintage 1930s Australia Travel Poster

Artist: Trompf, Percy 1902 - 1964. Western Australia. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1935. Size: 39.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm). Printer: Troedel & Cooper, Melbourne. Condition Details: (A/A-) on linen, small tears in the corners, minimal staining at

Lot: 334 - Beautiful Original Vintage 1940s JAPAN Travel

Artist: Anonymous - Japan. Japan. Technique: Offset ca. 1945. Size: 39.3 x 24.8 in. (100 x 63 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges, overpainting in the margins and in the top left

Lot: 335 - Stunning Original Vintage 1930s Mexico Travel

Artist: Regaert, A.. Mexico - The Great Metropolis. Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1938. Size: 37 x 25.5 in. (94 x 65 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tear at the top edge, minimal creasing and staining in the

Lot: 336 - Beautiful Original Vintage 1940s JAPAN Travel

Artist: Signature - Japan. Japan. Technique: Offset ca. 1948. Size: 40.5 x 25.1 in. (103 x 64 cm). Printer: Hosokawa Printing Co.. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal tears and staining in the margins. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 337 - ORIGINAL Vintage 1930s Southern Pacific Rail

Artist: Logan, Maurice 1886 - 1973. Southern Pacific - Shasta Route. Technique: Letterpress Print ca. 1936. Size: 23.2 x 15.7 in. (59 x 40 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tears, needle holes and minor staining at

Lot: 338 - RARE Original Vintage 1920s California Lake Tahoe

Artist: Logan, Maurice 1886 - 1973. Southern Pacific - Lake Tahoe. Technique: Letterpress Print 1923. Size: 23.2 x 15.7 in. (59 x 40 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) tiny margin tears, minor water stain at the top edge on the

Lot: 339 - Original Vintage 1940s Santa Fe Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Santa Fe - The Chief Way. Technique: Offset ca. 1946. Size: 24 x 18.1 in. (61 x 46 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A/A-) tiny tears and minimal creasing and staining in the margins. Estimate: $500. Reserve /

Lot: 340 - Original Vintage 1930s Northern Pacific Travel

Artist: Laurence, Sydney 1865 - 1940. Northern Pacific - Rainier National Park. Technique: Offset ca. 1935. Size: 29.9 x 39.7 in. (76 x 101 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, corner needle holes, prof. restored 4.5

Lot: 341 - Original Vintage 1940s Santa Fe Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Santa Fe - Texas. Technique: Offset ca. 1946. Size: 24 x 18.1 in. (61 x 46 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A/A-) minimal creasing and staining in the upper left margin. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 342 - STUNNING Original 1960 Hawaii Surfing Travel

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Hawaii. Technique: Offset ca. 1965. Size: 37.7 x 24 in. (96 x 61 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small edge tears, margins around image airbrushed. Estimate: $1600. Reserve / Starting Price:

Lot: 343 - Original Vintage 1960s Grace Line Caribbean Travel

Artist: Evers, C.G.. Grace Line - Caribbean South America Cruises. Technique: Offset 1961. Size: 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm). Printer: Litho in USA. Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing at the edges. Estimate: $800. Reserve /

Lot: 344 - Original Vintage 1960s Hawaii United Airlines

Artist: Galli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009. United Air Lines - Hawaii. Technique: Offset ca. 1965. Size: 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen. Estimate: $550. Reserve / Starting Price: $330.

Lot: 345 - Original Vintage 1960 Qantas Hawaii Airline Beach

Artist: Monogr. HR. Qantas - Hawaii. Technique: Offset ca. 1960. Size: 38.9 x 29.1 in. (99 x 74 cm). Printer: Posters PTY, Ltd.. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, overpainting / airbrushing and minimal creasing in the margins. Estimate: $800. Reserve

Lot: 346 - Original Vintage 1960s Florida Travel Poster

Artist: Perrin, Charles Robert 1915 - 1999. Northeast Airlines - New York. Technique: Offset ca. 1965. Size: 35 x 24 in. (89 x 61 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small edge tears, background airbrushed.

Lot: 347 - Original Vintage 1950s Penn Rail Streamliner

Artist: Anonymous - USA. Pennsylvania Railroad - Your Vacation. Technique: Offset ca. 1950. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+/B) was folded, on linen, restored corner losses, restored tears and tiny

Lot: 348 - Original Vintage 1964 NY World's Fair Airline

Artist: Anonymous - USA. United Air Lines - New York World´s Fair. Technique: Offset 1964. Size: 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm). Printer: New York World´s Fair Corporation. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny tears and minimal creasing at

Lot: 349 - STUNNING Vintage 1950s Seashore Rail Travel Poster

Artist: Hill, Bern 1911 - 1977. Virginia Seashore - Chesapeake & Ohio Railway. Technique: Offset ca. 1955. Size: 37.4 x 27.5 in. (95 x 70 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minimal creasing in the margins. Estimate: $500.

Lot: 350 - Original Vintage 1950s United Air Lines New York

Artist: Galli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009. United Air Lines - New York. Technique: Offset ca. 1960. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny edge tears. Estimate: $800. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 351 - Original Vintage 1940s Norwegain America Travel

Artist: Dahl, K.. Norwegian America Line - Norway Direct. Technique: Offset 1948. Size: 39.3 x 24.8 in. (100 x 63 cm). Printer: Emil Moestue. Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal edge tears, slight creasing and staining in the margins. Estimate:

Lot: 352 - Rare Original Vintage 1930s Lloyd Italy Travel

Artist: Cenni, Renato 1906 - 1977. Indien-Ostasien-Express. Technique: Lithograph 1935. Size: 37.4 x 24.8 in. (95 x 63 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds, minor overpainting

Lot: 353 - Original Vintage 1930s HAPAG Cruise Travel Poster

Artist: Fuss, Albert 1898 - 1969. HAPAG - Crociere Nordiche (Polar Bears). Technique: Offset ca. 1936. Size: 33.4 x 23.6 in. (85 x 60 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small edge tears. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting

Lot: 354 - Original Vintage 1930s Ocean Liner Travel Poster

Artist: Signature illegible. Chargeurs Reunis - Portugal. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1930. Size: 31.1 x 23.6 in. (79 x 60 cm). Printer: N.R. Money, Paris. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, tiny tears and minimal staining in the margins, faint

Lot: 355 - Original Vintage 1930s German Ocean Liner Travel

Artist: Fuss, Albert 1898 - 1969. HAPAG - Croisiere de Noel et du Nouvel An. Technique: Offset 1937. Size: 33 x 23.6 in. (84 x 60 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, tiny edge tears, minimal surface creases. Estimate:

Lot: 356 - BEAUTIFUL Original Vintage 1930s HAPAG Cruise

Artist: Fuss, Albert 1898 - 1969. HAPAG - To the West Indies, Florida and New York. Technique: Offset 1936. Size: 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen, tiny margin tears and minimal creasing at the

Lot: 357 - Original Vintage 1890s Red Star Line Poster

Artist: Cassiers, Henri 1858 - 1944. Red Star Line - Antwerp - Southhampton - Cherbourg. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1900. Size: 22.8 x 27.9 in. (58 x 71 cm). Printer: De Rycker, Bruxelles. Condition Details: (B+) on linen, minor retouched tears,

Lot: 358 - Original Vintage 1930s HAPAG Fjord Cruise Travel

Artist: Fuss, Albert 1898 - 1969. HAPAG - Croisieres aux pays du Nord. Technique: Offset 1937. Size: 39.7 x 25.5 in. (101 x 65 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) on linen, small tears and minimal staining in the margins. Estimate:

Auctioneer License Information: posterconnection1

    Auction Listings provided by AuctionZip.com. Although the information published herein is from sources deemed reliable, AuctionZip.com expressly disclaims any liability for errors, omissions or changes regarding any information provided for this auction. Potential buyers are urged to verify auction date, time, and content directly through the auctioneer's website or by contacting the auctioneer directly. The terms and conditions of the auction may or may not be published in this listing. ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND OTHER ANNOUNCEMENTS MADE THE DAY OF THE AUCTION ARE BINDING AND TAKE PRECEDENCE OVER ANY INFORMATION FOUND HEREIN.